Sold2017Toys (3), Rocking Dog with Whirling Rope (unmarked),Toys (3), Rocking Dog with Whirling Rope (unmarked), Clown on Roller Skates-Japan & Porky Pig with Twirling Umbrella-Leon Schlesinger, c.1939, tin windups, clown & dog have boxes & are Exc wkg cond, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE PLAYTHINGS, TOYS & GAMESIncludes: (1) wooden pedal car with working pedals and steering, L-3"; (1) wooden rocking toy, L-1 3/8"; (1) hexagonal polychrome dollhouse, inscribed on bottom "Peach Blossom meeting house c 1880" siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ethnic and Tribal ObjectsComprising 1) an inlaid footed stand, 2) a pair of bookends, 3) a partial balance toy. Dimensions: Bookends - 4.5" W x 4.5" D x 5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade 3 Panel Screen with Victorian Children Playing & Bluette Table & RockerHandmade 3 Panel Screenwith Victorian Children Playing & Bluette Table & Rocker. The unicorn rocking toy is painted beautifully. The 3 panelscreen is unique and well made. The dolls are resin and niceSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC. HAND PAINTED STEEL BALANCING SCULPTURES3 PC. HAND PAINTED STEEL BALANCING SCULPTURES: Three balance toys by Authentic Models. Completely handmade, hand-painted, and finished with beeswax for a warm glow. The first depicting a slicker-cladSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Metal Balance Toys incl Candle Holder w/ Ships8-3/4" to 14-1/2" wide x 4-1/2" to 6" deep x 21-1/4" to 22" high. Minor paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two FEWO Western Germany Balance ToysMade by FEWO of Western Germany. Made of Cloth, Plastic, Plaster and Metal. 8 3/4" Tall. Fine to Very Fine Condition with Original Boxes. One box missing one side of end flaps, the other with 2 rippedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monkey high wire unicyclist balance toyMonkey high wire unicyclist balance toy, late 19th c., having a composition face with fur and cloth covered body, resting on a wire between two posts, 12 1/2'' h., 11 3/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Polychrome Balance ToyContinental Polychrome Balance Toy , 19th c., possibly French, rider with bobbing head and arm, horse with moving front legs, lead weight, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 9 3/4 in., d. 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Sam On Bicycle Balance ToyEarly Uncle Sam on bicycle balance toy (American Flyer Toy Co.). On custom stand. 16 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 16 1/2" Ht.. Good condition. Provenance: Richard Roy Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED ROCKING TOY BY P. "PAM" SCHIFFERL.American (Wisconsin), 20th Century. Painted wood. Signed "P. Schifferl". 9.25"h. 15"w. 3.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s A. C. Gilbert Bike Racer Wire Balance Toy1920s A. C. Gilbert Bicycle Racer Wire Balance / Balancing Toy, litho tin racer in striped shirt, grooved wheels and center wheel, attached wired heavy cast metal balancing weight, 7 3/4" W. No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Folk Art Balance ToyCarved folk art balance toy. Afro-American man with top hat. American. Circa 1920 Base: H 9-3/8" D 3-7/8". Balance figure: H 15" W 11-5/8" D 1-3/4". Condition: Original condition. Link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO AND PENNY TYPE ANTIQUE TOYS WITH BEARSThe string balance toy with lithographed tin silhouette of a Teddy Bear wearing glasses is offered with an earlier platform penny toy. Measures 8.5 x 6.75 and 3.75 x 4.25 inches. Without proof of exemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bing German Tin CarouselBing German Tin Carousel with 3 rocking carousel horses and riders. Nice original paint on this original German carousel toy. Measures 10 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER ROCKING HORSE PENNY TOY1270. MEIER ROCKING HORSE PENNY TOY | Germany. | 3.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY MEIER FLYING HOLLANDER PENNY TOY1260. EARLY MEIER FLYING HOLLANDER PENNY TOY | Germany. Articulated rocking action when pushed. | 3.25" l. | Missing candy drawer lid on rear of seat, overall in (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique German ToysThree antique German toys. Rocking horse toys approx. H 7-1/2" W 7-1/2". Good condition with some losses and imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY SCARCE CELLULOID AND TIN HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE TOYPre-war. Made in Japan. Celluloid horse head front holding bell, Henry riding and holding reins. Nice, delicate and interesting-looking toy. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: 4" x 2" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bear on Rocking Horse ToyBear on Rocking Horse Wind Up Toy Tin Litho, Plush Bear with Corduroy Pants and Felt Cap Made in Japan, 1950's Excellent Working Condition 6" tall x 3" wide x 5" deep Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022METAL TOY ROCKING HORSE 18"H X 22"W X 3"DMETAL TOY ROCKING HORSE 18"H X 22"W X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Cast Iron Rocking Horse Toy 8 inches height x 9 inches lengthNovelty Cast Iron Rocking Horse Toy 8 inches height x 9 inches length. size: 8 x 9 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018MICKEY MOUSE / DISNEY TOYS (6)(3) hard rubber: Airmail, tractor, firetruck; condition G-VG; balance of toys are rough, parts only; longest L-7",See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER ROCKING HORSE JOCKEY PENNY TOY365. MEIER ROCKING HORSE JOCKEY PENNY TOY | 3.5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique tin large toys Peter Cottontail, Elephant and spinning top$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mattel Tog'l Building Blocks Plastic Colorful Cubes$20
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC3 Pressed Steel Toys - Bull Dozer, Truck with Trailer, Trencher / Backhoe including Tonka$6