Sold20162 WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, WITH PINECONES, APPROX 16" AND2 WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, WITH PINECONES, APPROX 16" AND 20"H, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold20162 SQUARE WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS WITH LIDS, LARGEST APPROX2 SQUARE WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS WITH LIDS, LARGEST APPROX 16"H, SKU3553See Sold Price
Sold20163 WOVEN RATTAN RECTANGULAR BASKETS, 2 MEASURE APPROX3 WOVEN RATTAN RECTANGULAR BASKETS, 2 MEASURE APPROX 20"W, ONE APPROX 16"W, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage hand made French woven rattan basket with handle.Vintage hand made French woven rattan basket with handle. Approx 16 tall x 15 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE ASIAN WOVEN RATTAN COVERED BASKETS(lot of 2) Large Asian woven rattan baskets, including: (1) with polychrome painted floral motifs, pierced lid with spherical finial, rising on four feet, approx 15"h, 15"diam, (1) having sqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 7 Woven Rattan Table Mats & BasketWoven Rattan Table Mats & Basket. Basket measures approx 19 x 8 x 2.5 inches. Round mats measure 13.75 in diameter. Tabletop wares, woven table mats, hot plate mats, woven Rattan ware, rattan style taSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFRICAN WOVEN ITEMS, DRUM & BASKET(lot of 2) African woven items, including: (1) rattan basket, accented throughout with cowrie shells, bundled sticks, carved heads, single woven carrying strap, approx 15.75"h, 14.5"w, 2.5"d, (1) woveSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Wicker Rattan Woven BIRD FIGURATIVE BASKETS in Natural Finish2 Wicker Rattan Woven BIRD FIGURATIVE BASKETS in Natural Finish. size: (8 x 11 x 6.5), (11.25 x 16.5 x 10.5)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT WOOD CHAIRS(pair) Louis XVI style chairs, France, c. 1880, having gilt beech wood frame, with carved back, over woven rattan seat, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 35"h, 16.25"w, 15.25"d Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Splint Oak Market Basket, VirginiaRectangular stave-type woven splint basket with red and turquoise blue paint decoration. Minor losses at rim. Sturdy and strong. Approx. 16"L x 11" W x 10 1/2" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MARBLE TOP OCCASIONAL TABLES(lot of 2) Marble top tables, 20th c.: (1) having marble top, with gilt accents, bottom tier with woven rattan edge, rising on square tapered legs, some loss to rattan, approx. 30"h, 16.75"diam.; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023LG Japanese Woven BasketJapan,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Large cylindrical basket with three thick overlapping handles. Approx. 26" x 16 1/2" dia..,Wood From the collection of a Bristol, Rhode Island estate. Markings to iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Baskets (2)12" tall grape leaf design metal and woven basket, 16 wide fall pumpkin rattan basketSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized twig and rattan woven buttocks basket,Oversized twig and rattan woven buttocks basket, 19th/20th C, hole on bottom, breaks, 16 1/2 h x 41 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish walnut basket woven frontMid century modern Danish walnut basket woven front 2 drawer 4 door buffet approx. 62" w x 19" d x 32" h [ inside dimensions 30"w x 14"h x 16"d ]See Sold Price
Sold2022HONDA SYORYU (Japanese, b. 1951)Woven basket Bamboo & rattan Heisei era (1989-2019), inscribed signature h. 11 w. 16 d. 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Items from the Estate of an important Manhattan, NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Woven Splint Covered BasketTogether with a large double handled basket, a small decorative basket and a rattan broom, 4 pieces total Splint basket: 16"h x 22-1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba Peoples, collection woven basket traysKuba Peoples, collection woven basket trays, DR Congo, (17) rattan trays of varying sizes, approx. 3"h x 12.5"squ (largest), approx. 2.5"h x 11"squ (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished ProfeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 2 Woven Rattan BasketsSet 2 Woven Rattan Baskets, no apparent inscriptions or marks, smaller basket measures 5 1/4 x 14 1/8 inches at widest point, larger basket measures 5 1/2 inches tall x 15 5/8 inches at widest point,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU101PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU101See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU3553.13PAIR WOVEN RATTAN BASKETS, EACH APPROX 20"H, SKU3553.13See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Hanakago Ikebana BasketsGroup of 6 Japanese Hanakago Ikebana rattan/bamboo baskets. approx. 16.5-7.5 inch (largest).See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Oil Painting Kittens Framed Oil Painted$1
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Bamboo and Woven Rattan 2 Drawer Chests Side Cabinets. have decorative mirrored panels on drawers$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlain Bonnec Original Oil On Canvas Racing Boats$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage O Scale Chicago & Northwestern Commuter Car B$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Captain Kidd Pirate Reproduction Lobby Card Print$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySears Roebuck Performance Synchronized Dual Cassette Deck$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Knotted Mexican Style Kilim Wool Small Rug$1