Sold2022Madeline Tafoya Santa Clara Blackware Pottery BowlMadeline Tafoya (Native American, 20th Century). Native American blackware art pottery. Low circular vase small mouth opening polished black clay with incised design. Signed Madeline T. SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Tafoya Chavarria/Santa Clara Pueblo bowlPablita Tafoya Chavarria (1914-1979) / Santa Clara Pueblo bowl with carved Avanyu decoration Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico carved blackware ceramic inscribed signature 8 1/2"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American pottery vesselsTwo Native American pottery vesselslate 20th centuryComprising: a large Santo Domingo bowl by Arthur & Hilda Coriz and a Santa Clara blackware swirl vase by Madeline Tafoya.the bowl height 5 1/2in (14See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Bowl - Camilio Tafoya (1902-1995)Mid 1900s, Rare early deep carved incurved bowl with inverted scalloped design. Good condition, shows some use. 2-3/4" x 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Bowl - Madeline TCa. 1987, Beautiful fluted swirling melon bowl. Very good condition. 3" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Santa Clara Etched Pottery BowlFrom the Lucille Frazier Estate, we have a Vintage Native American Santa Clara Etched Pottery Bowl, measures 6''H x 8''D, nice thick wallsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Etched Shallow Bowl by Carmel RomeroNative American Santa Clara Etched Shallow Bowl by Carmel Romero, measures 4.5''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Small Santa Clara Blackware Items- Santa Clara Blackware bowl, Sally Tafoya- Santa Clara Blackware turtle, Marie Begay John, 1996- Santa Clara Blackware jar, Mauricia Chavarria Dimensions: Largest bowl 3" H x 4" diam Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Bowl - Betty TafoyaBetty Tafoya (American, 1933-1988). A lovely blackware pot with a deeply incised geometric design around the exterior and polished to a high luster. The underside is signed "Betty Tafoya / Santa ClaraSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Santa Clara Bowl Signed by Margaret TafoyaA nice black on black pottery bowl signed on bottom by Margaret Tafoya. A nice bowl measuring approx 3.5 inches tall x 6.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Carved Arrows Bowl, Margaret Tafoya3-1/2 inches tall with 5-7/8 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANTA CLARA POTTERY BOWL BY SEVERA TAFOYALarge black polished Santa Clara pottery handled black bowl signed “Severa Sta Clara". Size: 10 in x 3.5 in. Very good with small flake on back. (Severa Tafoya was a well-known S. Clara potter 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Tafoya Santa Clara Etched 3.25IN [Ram Dancer]Dan Tafoya signed Santa Clara Pueblo etched 'Ram Kachina Dancer' jar measures 3.25 in. tall x 3 in. wide x 1.875 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADELINE TAFOYA, CANDELARIA, OTHER SANTA CLARA POTTERYCarved redware wedding vase signed Madeline Tafoya, Santa Clara, Adelphia San Ildefonso, a small Candelaria sgraffito pot, Mexican pottery, more. Measure from 1 to 6 inches. We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware spiral pot. 7 1/4"H x 6Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware spiral pot. signed under base. 7 1/4"H x 6 1/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American redware raged vase. 7 1/2"H x 5Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American redware raged vase. 7 1/2"H x 5 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware wedding vase with carvedMadeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware wedding vase with carved snake design. signed under base 6 1/4"H x 7 3/4"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara, Black Burnished Carved Avanyu Bowl, Madeline Naranjo4-3/4 inches tall with 5-3/4 inch diameter. Hand coiled, impressive piece looks larger in personSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with carved handMadeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with carved hand design. signed under base. 3 1/2"H x 5 1/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Madeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with clouds and KivaMadeline Tafoya (1912-2002) Santa Clara Pueblo Native American Blackware pot with clouds and Kiva steps. signed under base. 4 3/4"H x 4 3/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Black Carved Bowl, Camilio Tafoya3 inches tall with 5-1/2 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Carved Red Bowl, Agapita Tafoya3-5/8 inches tall with 5-3/4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Red Carved Bowl, Crescencia Tafoya3-1/2 inches tall with 5-3/8 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Carved Blackware Pottery Bowl by Barbarita Tafoya Naranjo (1917-1984)Santa Clara Carved Blackware Pottery Bowl by Barbarita Tafoya Naranjo (1917-1984). Base signed: "Barbarita/Santa Clara/Pueblo." Size: 5'' x 8'' x 8'' (13 x 20 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc American Indian Pottery Vases and Bowl.Angelita Tafoya. Santa Domingo New MexicoJoe Acoma$70