Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Sacchetti - Mele & Cie, 1914Enrico Sacchetti Mele & Cie, 1914 Original 1914 lithograph on thick paper Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26.5 cm / 14,2 x 10,4 in. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic Portfolio : RicordSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvery Blue Butterfly, Original 1914 Lithograph, TheSilvery Blue butterfly baby, original bookplate color lithograph with verse, from a 1914 edition of The Butterfly Babies' Book, verse by Elizabeth Gordon, pictures by Penny Ross. 6" X 8 1/2" ready forSee Sold Price
2018Porträttasse mit UntertassePorträttasse mit Untertasse KPM Berlin, 1914 Auf der glockenförmigen Wandung goldgerahmtes Rundmedaillon mit dem Brustbild eines preußischen Offiziers in Grisaillemalerei. Goldradierte Ornamente. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni - SolitudineArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Solitudine Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold20211914 German Lovis Corinth Signed Lithograph1914 German Lovis Corinth Signed Original Color Lithograph "Jungfrau Von Orleans"Lovis Corinth (German, 1858-1925), signed original lithograph 1914 - 10.5x12See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERICO CASTELLON (AMERICAN/SPAIN 1914-1971), LOT (8)FEDERICO CASTELLON (AMERICAN/SPAIN 1914-1971), LOT (8) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS, 1/SIGNED. SHEET 22 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FEDERICO CASTELLON (AMERICAN/SPAIN 1914-1971), LOT (5)FEDERICO CASTELLON (AMERICAN/SPAIN 1914-1971), LOT (5) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING "HER OMNIPRESENCE" AND "FORBIDDEN", 2/SIGNED. SHEET 22 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Caldanzano - Small poster: Bitter Pastore, 1914Original 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26.5 cm / 14,2 x 10,4 in. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic Portfolio : Ricordi. Printed by RicordiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terzi : Dentol, 1914 Ricordi Portfolio posterOriginal 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914. Size : 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in; In very good condition, fantastic colors, very well inked, very minor stainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laskoff Avanti 1914 Ricordi portfolio posterRicordi portfolio Original 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914 Size : +/- 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in .Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Serra-Badue Lithograph [AAA, Modernist]Daniel Serra-Badue (New Jersey, Cuba 1914-1996) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed and dated (1973) by artist in pencil lower right. Title 'Self-Portrait at Age 48' in pencil lower center. NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knauf, Erich Ich bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign.Sammlung KünstlerbücherKnauf, ErichIch bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign. Original-Graphiken. (Frankfurt a. M.), Büchergilde Gutenberg, (2014). Gr.-4°. Ill. OPp. im OSchuber. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Spielkarten von Graciela Rodo-BoulangerPapierkarten mit Würfel, mit Original-Farblithografie der Künstlerin auf dem Umschlag, signiert, Ex. 9381/9999, im Schuber, unbespielt, 2 x 17 x 11,5 cm (HxBxT); PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Prix, 1967 Rare German Movie PosterGrand Prix, 1967 Very Rare Original Special poster for the Auf der Gross-Bildwand (On the Big Screen) This is a original Release Movie Poster that was never folded like all American,French, and ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara"5 Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Das Kitz auf dem Rücken der Antilope ist nicht das Original. Das Original ist irgeSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE Schlenkerchen, 35 cm, fabric head, a bit color is wear down on the tip of the€900
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE doll No. 1, 43 cm, fabric head, distinctive visible seam at the back of the head,€650
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHQueen-Anne Queen-Anne, English wood-doll, around 1790, enameled, light blue eyes, delicate apple€950
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, type Milliner, c. 1860, 21 cm, fine modelled hair,€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHpapier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner, c. 1840, brown painted eyes, closed mouth, 37€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE Du Mein, fabric head, put on wig, green painted eyes, green painted eyes, formation€180
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE small Du Mein, 36 cm, fabric head, 3 seams at the back of the head, broad hip,€550
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE doll No. I, fabric head, clearly visible seams at the back of the head, blue€550
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE tarred doll No. I, fabric head, 3 clearly visible seams at the back of the head,€850
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE doll No. I, fabric head, 3 clearly visible seams at the back of the head, thin€850