Sold2016Vintage 14K Yellow Gold 2-Bladed Pocket Knife by GeorgeVintage - Antique 14K Yellow Gold 2-Bladed Pocket Knife by George Wostenholm Sheffield Monogrammed "FJB". Vintage-Antique 14K Yellow Gold Double-Bladed Pocket Knife: This vintage George Wostenholm madSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 14k Yellow Gold Ornate Pocket KnifeA 14k yellow gold ornately engraved pocket watch with 3 blades. 2.75"L. Marked 585. Condition: Good- one blade tip is broken. Total weight: 23.1 grams. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold201814k YG Pocket w/ Knives & File14k yellow gold pocket containing 2 knives and file with key ring. Monogrammed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Selection of Vintage Jewelry14K white and yellow gold shirt studs with pearls, 14K yellow gold pocket knife, 14K yellow gold Italian bottle charm, 14K yellow gold sombreros, mourning ribbon with 9K buckle, sterling silver charmSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD POCKET WATCH & 14K POCKET KNIFE W/ CHAINSA 14K yellow gold case pocket watch (not working) and a 14K gold pocketknife by George Wostenholm IXL Sheffield. They both have gold filled chains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage George Wostenholm 14k Gold KnifeEst. $ 400 - 600 Vintage George Wostenholm 14k Gold Knife. 14k yellow gold case. 19.5 gr tw. Holds a folding blade and manicure tool. Bale on one end marked 14k. Initials inscribed on case.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIESEN & FORSTHOFF, SOLINGEN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE L 2 3/4"GIESEN & FORSTHOFF, SOLINGEN 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE L 2 3/4" Impressed 14K, B.A.B. 19gr. No monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LATAMA ITALY 14K KARAT GOLD FOLDING KNIFEVINTAGE LATAMA ITALY 14K KARAT GOLD FOLDING POCKET WATCH KNIFE FOB. 2 5/8" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold Pocket Knife14K yellow gold pocket knife, featuring one cutting blade and scissors, marked: "14K with maker's marks". Measuring approx. 2 3/4" x 1/2", 16.9 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Howard 14K Yellow Gold Cased Pocket Watch,Vintage Howard 14K Yellow Gold Cased Pocket Watch, Circa 1914open face, with second's dial. Diameter 2"See Sold Price
Sold202014K White Gold & Yellow Gold Small Pocket Knife14K white gold and yellow gold small pocket knife with two blades. Approx. length 2.25", width .5". Stamped 14K. Overall approx. weight 16.09 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201814k Gold XL George Pocket KnifeApprox. 2 3/4" long ( closed). Clasp is marked R14kSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE / VINTAGE 10K AND 14K GOLD BROOCH AND POCKETANTIQUE / VINTAGE 10K AND 14K GOLD BROOCH AND POCKET KNIVES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a carved stone brooch in a yellow gold frame that tests at 14K gold with seed pearls and a pin fastener that testsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) SMALL PENDANT WATCHES(1) Pocket Style Pendant Watch in 14K yellow gold, engraved "P.B. from G. N. J. Aug. 8th, 05", 1 1/2" diameter; and (1) small pocket watch with blue enamel, 1 1/4" diameter. Both appear to be running.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Gold Pocket Watches & a Vintage Wrist Watch1) 18K yellow gold lady's vintage Vulcain wristwatch with gold-filled strap, 14 grams 2) 18K yellow gold Swiss pocket watch; together with a 14K yellow gold and pearl watch chain 23 grams tw and 3) goSee Sold Price
Sold202414K White Gold Vintage Pocket Knife14K White Gold Vintage Pocket Knife.Total weight: 19.72 grams Dimensions: 2 1/4” overall.Stainless blades.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Garnet Watch Pendant & Pocket Watch1) 14K yellow gold Geneva manual wind watch pendant with garnets, 2 in. L, and 2) Waltham manual wind 14K yellow gold pocket watch, #13578875 movement, #230854 case, 1.75 in. L, engine turned panels,See Sold Price
Sold202310k Yellow Gold Snake Design Pocket Knife Ca. 1930, L 2.7"10k Yellow Gold Snake Design Pocket Knife Ca. 1930, L 2.7" | Vintage. Design in raised relief. Two blades. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Elgin 14K Gold Pocket WatchAntique Elgin 14K yellow gold pocket watch, 52 mm., Blauer case, engraved with initials, marked length 52 mm. total weight: 132.2 grams Condition: Running; as with all vintage pre-owned watches, serSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rose Gold Pocket KnifeMonogrammed, marked CXK, base of both blades marked 1 XL George Wostenholm. Longer blade does not fully close.L: approx. 2 1/2" closed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pen Knives, One Cigar CutterAntique 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pen Knife, Antique White Metal Pen Knife with Platinum Chain and Vintage 14 Karat Yellow Gold Cigar Cutter. Cigar cutter stamped 14K. Cigar cutter measures (open) 2-1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14K Yellow Gold Pocket KnifeThis sweet pocket knife is 14k yellow gold with a monogram of TCR. It is stamped on the loop, 14K with what appears to be a maker mark of R. Weight = 25.7gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Latama Italy 2-Blade Pocket Knife 14K Yellow Gold Stainless Steel, 17.66 Grams$1,000
805 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Two Tone Gold 13.5" Polished Open Bar & Curb Link Pocket Watch Chain$1