Sold2022Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) Russian FrenchWOMAN WITH HAT, color lithograph, signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 31 ¼ x 22 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Terechkovitch, Russian, Lithograph SignedConstantin Terechkovitch, 1902-1978 Russian, Lithograph Signed and numbered #31/40, Two Women in Cafe. Size: 23.5 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village andConstantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village and travelers on road. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 23.5 x 32in. Overall: 33 x 42in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)lithographs in colorall signed and numbered in pencillargest 21 x 27in (52 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCHCONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 78) H 8.5" W 12.5":Signed lower right. Size is canvas only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art w/c portrait of a woman in blue dress & lace bonnet - dated on verso 1942 - overall framedFolk Art w/c portrait of a woman in blue dress & lace bonnet - dated on verso 1942 - overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Miniature Folk Art W/C Portraits of Girlscomprising "Frances Sarah Harris", the other perhaps "Emily." Framed, not examined out of frames. Frame size: 3 3/4" high, 2 5/8" wide. Toning to paper, fading to writing. Provenance: Property of a LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of a Russian CossackOil on board portrait of a Russian cossack. [Art: 27 x 24 inches; Frame: 33 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024ART PHOTOGRAPHY SIGNED SOVIET GEORGIA PORTRAITAn art portrait photograph. The photograph is signed, and titled, "Soviet Georgia". It is framed, under glass. Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix Fine Art Foundry. Polich and TallixSee Sold Price
Sold202110 RUSSIAN LACQUERED BOXES, PORTRAITS & ARTRussian, Late 20th century. Ten hand painted and signed Russian lacquered boxes. Seven from Fedoskino, one from Palekh, one from Mstera, and one from Ukraine. Largest approx: 6" x 4.75" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Constantin Brancusi portraits lithograph from the VerveConstantin portraits lithograph from the Verve Collection Brancusi over 60 years old. Custom framed Approx 18x22 inches Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Y.P.Annenkov ink portrait,c1920Rare Russian Yury Pavlovich Annenkov ink portrait of his father, circa 1920 Frame: 18 1/4" x 14 3/8" Portrait: 12 3/4" x 9 3/4" Davids notes: Provenance is the collection of Russian art of a NYC knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Chatov (Russian) signed O/c portraitConstantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993), oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of a young woman wearing a wide brimmed hat, the figure resting her chin on her hand, against a white background, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch Signed PosterArt exhibition poster: "LITHOGRAPHIES....maitres contemporains", artist signed and dated '53 Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978). Sight 25 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin TerechkovitchRussian Original Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin Terechkovitch, pen signed and numbered size 33" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold20206 Framed Folk Art-Style Portraits - W/C & Pencil6 framed Folk Art Americana-style portraits, in watercolor and pencil on paper mounted to board. [Largest: Art: 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches; Frame: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches]. Art in good condition; frames with wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Ancestral Portraits - W/CA pair of framed watercolors, one of a man, one of a woman. [Art: 10 x 10 inches; Frame: 14 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of 3 Hand Painted Vanity Dresser Trinket BoxesLot contains: Russian folk art lacquered box with portrait of Imperial princess, turned burl wood box with hand painted romantic scene in the 18th century style with bronze mounts and small round boxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Egorovich Makovsky (Russian, 1839-1915) Portrait of a young girl£20,000
3 days LeftBonhamsVasilii Prokofievich Efanov (Russian, 1900-1978) Portrait of Winston Churchill, seated, half-le...£20,000