Sold2015Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante.Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante. Paris: H. Delarue, ca. 1890. Half leather with marbled paper sides, title and author gilt stamped on spine above an extended decorative gilt panel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante.Gall, Martin. La Roulette et le Trente-et-Quarante. Paris: H. Delarue, ca. 1890. Publisher's pictorial wraps. Illustrated with tables and figures. Tall 8vo. Front cover cleanly detached, other externaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from ReprΓ©sentation des fΓͺtes donnΓ©es par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; Γ l'arrivΓ©e et pendant le sΓ©jourSee Sold Price
Sold2019FranΓ§ois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFranΓ§ois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020La mort n'en saura rien"La mort n'en saura rien" Reliques d'Europe et d'OcΓ©anie Martin, Jean-Hubert / Coiffier, Christian / Guerreiro, Antonio / Peltier, Philippe / Le Fur, Yves / Boutry, Philippe / Gagneux, Yves / Rey, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LΓβ°dition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SΓ©nΓ©que Obin (Haitian/Cap-HaΓ―tien, 1893-1977)SΓ©nΓ©que Obin (Haitian/Cap-HaΓ―tien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-HaΓ―tien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Rieneβ presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze Γ patine brun-vert nuancΓ©e et oeuf d'autruche SignΓ© sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." [Le Rire]CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." Caricature of Zola published in Le Rire, February 22, 1896. Charcoal heightened with white wash on paper mounteSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Dubois (1829-1905) FrenchLΓ’β¬β’ ETUDE ET LA MEDITATION (Le Pensuer), cast bronze sculpture with brown patina, signed on backside, with F. Barbedienne Fondeur stamp on left side of base and Collas circular stamp on the backSee Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
3 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
1171 Lots AwayBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$10
4 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$10
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$10