Sold2016Märklin Toy Stove with Accessories, c. 1920Märklin Toy Stove with Accessories, c. 1920 4-door oven, formed steel tin, for kerosene burners, size with chimney 13 x 9 ½ x 14 in., with 4 cooking pots. – In addition: Extensive doll's house accSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Toy Stove Accessories Cast Iron Skillets & PotsTitle: 5 Toy Stove Accessories Cast Iron Skillets & Pots Date: Ca. 1920’s-30’s. Dimensions: Pots: app 1” tall x app. 2 ¾” wide. Skillets: app. 1 5/8” dia. X app. 2 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Steam toys (5), possibly Marklin Punch Press, Exc cond,Steam toys (5), possibly Marklin Punch Press, Exc cond, Marklin Lathe 4260/1, c.1920, Exc cond, Steam Engine Vert. Electric Model B, missing relief valve in center hole, orig cloth cord, VG cond, PuncSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marklin "Augusta Victoria" Ocean LinerGerman c 1920. 38" Long. Display Models such as this ocean liner, which is in the largest and rarest display size Marklin made, were not just possible play toys but were also primarily used in such plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal child's embossed cast iron toy stoveRoyal child's embossed cast iron toy stove, 19th/20th c., with cast iron pans, buckets, and pot accessories, marked "Royal", 14.5"h x 16.5"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Still BanksRoper Stove, Arcade, circa 1920. The bank is 3.75" tall and cast iron. U. S. Mail (Hanging), A. C. Williams of Ohio, circa 1930. The bank is 5" tall and made of cast iron and tin. Both banks are in veSee Sold Price
Sold2022nice treasure chest, doll kitchen accessories, kitchen cupboard with top for spices, 24 cm, c. 1890,nice treasure chest, doll kitchen accessories, kitchen cupboard with top for spices, 24 cm, c. 1890, dollkitchen stove, sheet metal, enameled, ceramic parts, 1900-1920 German Description Schöne FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted tin ferris wheel - steam toy accessory c. 1900c. 1904, built as a steam accessory for one of Doll's many working steam engine models. This delicate example is entirely original, with no repairs or repainting. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold202117 lithographed Sailor Boy knock-down Toys, c. 1920Title: 17 lithographed Sailor Boy knock-down Toys, c. 1920 Date/Period: c. 1920 Dimension: 6 in. x 3 in. x 1 in. Additional Information: Cardboard backed and stapled to small wood blocks. Discovered iSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' TANK LINE TRUCKAll original toy, c. 1920's, pressed steel, enclosed doorless cab painted in black, dark green tank body, aluminum wheels have red centers, side decals read, "Buddy 'L' Tank Lines." 23 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tramp Art Circus Wagon Toy.Tramp Art Circus Wagon Toy. c. 1920-30’s. The wagon sits on wheels which turn. There are doors on the front and back and windows on one side. There are a pair of carved turtles with tails and beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Calculating Aids and Toys, c. 1920-50Collection of Calculating Aids and Toys, c. 1920-50 1) "Kuhn's Drill Test", American arithmetic game, early version in wood case. - 2) "Add-O-Master Jr.", USA, cardboard. - 3) "Grandmama's ArithmeticaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1920Very Rare "Little Dancer" Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1920 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring motor, horn Ø 7 in., working. Sehr seltenes Spielzeug-Grammophon "Little Dancer", um 1920 BingSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tin Toy Cars, c. 19203 Tin Toy Cars, c. 1920 Germany, each unmarked, lithographed tin, spring-driven (all working), 2 with driver figures, 2 with doors to open, lengths 7 to 8 ¾ in., paint defects. 3 Spielzeugautos,See Sold Price
Sold2019Miniature Cast Iron Toy Stove With Accessories.A beautiful labyrinthine mini cast iron toy stove of the early 1900s with a lovely design and includes accessories. There is moderate wear throughout from apparent use and age. The accessories includeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Ericsson Toy Telephone, c. 1920Miniature Ericsson Toy Telephone, c. 1920 Lacquered wood and metal, typical Ericsson dummy handset, push-button in baseplate (probably to activate a bell), size only 5 x 3 ½ in. Miniatur-EricssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY GERMAN MARKLIN VERTICAL STEAM ENGINES.Both have Marklin plates, c. 1920-1930s. Fairly identical except for size. One has electric heating and the other with original burner. Some wear to bases. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WEEDEN #643 TRACTION ENGINE STEAM MODEL TOYANTIQUE WEEDEN #643 TRACTION ENGINE STEAM MODEL TOY TRACTOR c.1920-30'.Presented for your consideration is this interesting antique steam engine toy. This is the larger model of the traction engine thSee Sold Price
Sold2022dollhouse kitchen, width: 93 cm, height: 43 cm, wood, old painting, furnished, with stove anddollhouse kitchen, width: 93 cm, height: 43 cm, wood, old painting, furnished, with stove and accessories, c. 1890, cover was subsequent made German Description Puppenstuben-Küche, B: 93 cm, H: 43See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThree Vintage Action Force G.i. Joe Mail Away Exclusive Action Figures.£100
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Airgam Comics Super Stars Super fantastics Super Diabolics Action Figures,£100
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Alfred The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure.£160
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Scarce Vintage Action Force Q Force Deep Sea Defender Series 2 carded moc Action figures 1983£120
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: PRE-WAR ACCESSORIES & STATIONS BY AMERICAN FLYER STAIN OR LIONEL$100