Sold2017Fine Chinese Children on Peach Tree VaseFine Chinese Children on Peach Tree Vase 17.25" H x 10" W, 8.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Peach Vase with Yongzheng MarkFine Peach Vase with Yongzheng Mark 14-3/4" H X 9" Diam, 7.2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow Children & Peaches VaseYellow Children & Peaches Vase: Description: Marked on bottom. Dimensions: 18" $400 - $600 Shipping: We aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine Chinese 'Peach' VasesEach vase decorated with nine peaches and floral blossoms, Xuantong mark and of the period. H: 51.5 CM, 20 1/2 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Extremely Fine Famille Rose "Peach" VaseElegantly potted with a gently rounded body, tapering towards a slightly spreading foot, painted with an asymetric design of two peach branches growing around the vase and wrapping around the neck, deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Chinese Famille Rose "Peach" VaseThe vase is superbly potted with a globular body surmounted by a columnar neck, delicately painted with spreading, gnarled fruiting peach branches which rise from the base and bear eight large peachesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Peach Bloom Porcelain Vase, Kangxi PeriodFine Chinese porcelain peach bloom vase with red, pink and green speck glaze. Elongated neck and double ring molded collar. Qing Dynasty Kang Xi 1662-1722 mark and period. 7.75" H x 2.75" WProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose ‘Children on Peach Tree’ MoonflaskChinese Famille Rose ‘Children on Peach Tree’ Moonflask Vase with Handles 13-1/2'' H, 8-7/8'' W; 5.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERY FINE QIANLONG 100 CHILDREN FAMILLE ROSE VASEVERY FINE QIANLONG 100 CHILDREN FAMILLE ROSE VASE: The body is comprised of many celebrating children holding banners and lanterns, flying bat and dragon kites, and parading through a village. They arSee Sold Price
2020An Exquisite and Fine Blue and White Peach Pattern VaseA Magnificent and Fine Blue and White Peach Pattern Vase Chinese Qing Dynasty Mark and Period of Yongzheng(1723-1735) Size:19cmx39.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese 1000 Children Pierced Porcelain VaseFine Chinese 1000 Children Pierced Porcelain Vase 12''x7''. A hand decorated polychrome enameled pierced vase with 1000 children motif. Blue underglaze Qianlong commemorative seal mark. No damage. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peach Blow Glass Lg. VaseArtist: Hobbs Title: Fine Wheeling Peach Blow Glass Lg. Vase Date: Circa 1880s Medium: blown glass Dimensions: 6.75 x 6.5 x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Bean-Green Glazed Golden Color Longevity Peach VaseA Fine Bean-Green Glazed Golden Color Longevity Peach Vase. Daoguang Six-Character Mark.Size: 37cmx21.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PEACH ABUNDANT REWARD VASEMeasurements: 15-1/8" H x 10-3/4" Dia. Provenance: From the estate of Albert Newton Gremler (1932-2020) of Savanah, Georgia. A US Army Veteran, attorney, private collector. A Fine Chinese Famille RoseSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDLate Republic of China pastel longevity peach vaseCA$150
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA YANGCAI WINTER GREEN GLAZED SQUARE VASE WITH "CHILDREN AT PLAY" DESIGN£1,200
5 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Duo-handling Wooden-boxed Peach-fortune Porcelain Vase$150
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming Xuande style plum vase with colorful floral and longevity peach patterns$500