Sold2019Ancient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Jar c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Islamic Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 4 inches high. A turquoise color glazed footed cermaic jar. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to present owner by inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Persian Kashan Baluster Shape Ceramic Vase Ca.Ancient Persian Kashan Baluster Shape Ceramic Vase Ca. 12th-13th century A.D.Size:11 inches High. x 8 1/2 inches Diameter.Large turquoise glazed pottery vessel having twin opposing strap type handles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Persian ceramic plate Kashan. Ca. 12th centuryAncient Persian ceramic plate Kashan. Ca. 12th century A.D.Size: 6 3/8 inches diameter, 2 inches high(16.2 x 5 cm)a shallow wide rimmed bowl, turquoise ground with black painted details. Repaired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Persian Kashan Ceramic Ewer c.13th cent AD.Ancient Persian Kashan Ceramic Ewer c.13th cent AD. Turquoise and Black Kashan ewer, Persia, 12th/13th century, with drop-shaped body, long handle, and rooster-head mouth, decorated in turquoise glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century ADAncient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches Diameter. Blue glazed ceramic footed bowl. Small chips otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine Company.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 6 7/8 inches diameter. 3 inches high. A blue glazed ceramic footed bowl with ornate floral design. Provenance: From a NYC collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. A footed blue ceramic jug with area of silver patina. Provenance: Ex Estate of Daniel Kashanian NY acquired 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Ghaznavid Ceramic Jar c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Ghaznavid Ceramic Jar c.12th century AD. Size 5 1/2 inches high. Glazed ceramic jar with twin handles. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired from David Liebert.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Islamic Turquoise Ceramic Jar c.13thAncient Persian Islamic urquoise Ceramic Jar c.13th century AD. Size 7 inches high. A turquoise color glazed footed cermaic jar decorated with raised floral design under heavy patina. Provenance: Ex DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kahsan Ceramic Lion c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kahsan Ceramic Lion c.12th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Glazed ceramic Lion. With nice patina and details. Missing feet. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD. Size 7 7/8 inches diameter. 3 1/8 inches high. Rare ceramic footed bowl Luster ware with with six female figures, ornate floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD. Size 7 3/8 inches diameter. 3 1/8 inches high. Rare ceramic footed bowl Luster ware with with six female figures, ornate floral desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Luster Ware Ceramic Bowl c.12th century AD. Size 6 7/8 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Rare ceramic footed bowl Luster ware with with four female figures, ornate floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Persian Kashan Star-Shaped Ceramic Tile c.13thAncient Persian Kashan Star-Shaped Ceramic Tile c.13th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches diameter. Beautiful small blue glazed ceramic tile with design. Condition: missing corner. Provenance: from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN JAR WITH ELONGATED KUFIC AND BLUE STRIPESKashan Persia, Ca. 12th-14th Century AD A one-handled pottery jug with a bulbous body and flaring neck standing on a short foot. The exterior decoration comprises a band of elongated Kufic script arouSee Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY ALBARELLO - DRUG JARKashan, Persia, Ca. 12th century AD A classic pottery albarello jar with layers of intense navy glaze. The vessel rises from a pedestal foot and slightly flares to a sloped shoulder. The neck is tubulSee Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GARNET INTAGLIO IN GOLD RING WITH A HAND HOLDING EARS OF GRAIN, CADUCEUS, POPPY SEED HEAD, AND£1,000
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman/Greek/ Medieval Iron Caltrops, Circa 3rd Century AD- 12th Century AD£80
2 days LeftThousandPlanetMedieval Period Silk Road Persian Marble Tubular Amulet Pendant, 9th-12th Century AD$5