Sold2020Susan Pear Meisel (American, b. 1947) Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph, depicting a colorful and cheerful composition. Hand signed in pencil lower right, "Susan Pear Meisel", titled in pencil on center"Bethesda Fountain CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Pear Meisel b1947 Limited Edition LithographSusan Pear Meisel ( American, born 1947 ). Colored lithograph on paper having an edition size number 199 /250. Subject matter features Balducci's fruit market in New York city. Pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Pear Meisel, Independence Hall, PosterArtist: Susan Pear Meisel, American (1947 - ) Title: Independence Hall Year: 1982 Medium: Poster Image Size: Size: 20 in. x 24 in. (50.8 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Pear Meisel, Am. b. 1947, "Cable Car"SUSAN PEAR MEISEL Am. b. 1947 "Cable Car" Lithograph on paper, framed Signed l.r., titled l.c., inscribed "A.P." l.l. 13 1/2" x 10" sight, 20 9/16" x 16 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Happy Days" Limited Edition Serigraph by Susan Pear"Happy Days" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Susan Pear Meisel, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 24" x 32.5" (with border), 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Meisel b.1941 Modern City Landscape PaintingSusan Pear Meisel (American, born 1941). An original acrylic painting on board. A colorful architectural landscape with a central fruit stand building and figures. Produced in a cheerful Modern ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Lau - The Day Before YesterdayLot 196 Rex Lau American (b. 1947) The Day Before Yesterday (1988) oil on panel 26 x 24 inches Provenance: Private Collection Exhibition History: ,Museum of Art, Fort Lauderdale. ”New NarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Eastman, (American, b. 1947), Open All DayMichael Eastman (American, b. 1947) Open All Day Everyday, 1986 ektacolor print 14 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasJerry Ott (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Rumors of the Big One" 1980. Louis K. Meisel Gallery label verso. Dimensions: 46 high x 64 wide inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna Pousette-Dart, (American, b. 1947), UntitledJoanna Pousette-Dart (American, b. 1947) Untitled WC#212, 1976-77 watercolor and oil on paper 15 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Susan Caldwell Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022SQUEAK CARNWATH (AMERICAN, b.1947)SQUEAK CARNWATHAmerican, 1947-Day Scene and Moon NightEtchingsSigned and dated '83, both editioned 16/30. Naïve scenes, the first depicting a bathing beauty, the second a scene in white ink with barSee Sold Price
Sold2024David RowAmerican, b. 1949Untitled, 1996: diptychOne signed and dated David Row 1996 on the reverse; the other dedicated and inscribed Happy Valentine's Day! Oil and alkyd on aluminum14 x 24 inches (35.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald Wohlauer (b. 1947) AmericanUNTITLED, 1973, gelatin silver print, signed and dated, 10 1/4 x 13 1/4", framed with glass. Provenance: Susan Spiritus Gallery, Newport Beach (lacking label).See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Mysterian"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Mysterian" Bronze Steel and Limestone Base. Purchased in February 1994 for $47,975. Signed, dated ('85) and numbered (3/4). The last Bryan Hunt sculpture fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983Billy Schenck (American, b. 1947) Rodeo Riders, 1983 oil on canvas signed Schenck and dated (verso) 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down QuinterrosBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down Quinterros Way' 1986 Oil on Canvas ; 50.5 x 59 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Mar 86, lower right and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas,Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas, "Studio Table No. 4", signed and dated lower right: R. Lake, stamped on verso: copyright Randall Lake Studio, Salt Lake City, Utah, executed 1987, 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Teu-Mas-Katchina: Mother of Two, Tuen Whuip$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina-Mana: Hopi, East Mesa,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina (Hopi): Wolpi Ariz., Corn$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Sho-Yang-Ep Katchina: Hopi-East Mesa, 1904,$10(1 bid)