Sold2021Antique Chinese painted wood standing GuanyinAntique Chinese painted wood standing Guanyin, Likely Qing Dynasty (17th-19th c.), polychrome painted carved wood, depicted in draping robes, wearing necklace, headdress with ribbons, standing on natuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gold Painted Wood Carved Duck StatueQing Dynasty Gold Painted Wood Carved Duck StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED PORCELAIN JARA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Lidded Porcelain Jar: Of Globular Form, The Exterior Finely Painted With Sprouting Blossoms Of Mixed Tones Amid Thin Stems, Topped With A Wood Carved Cover, Of Qing DynaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED WOOD FU LIONChinese, Qing dynasty, with blue, red and gilt painting on male fu lion with ball carved inside mouth, and another ball under his paw.Height 16 cm (6 1/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Lacquer & Stone 4 Panel ScreenQing Dynasty black lacquer and stone privacy or dressing screen with carved stone and applied wood decoration depicting palace courtyard and ladies, painted floral vases on verso with gilt borders. buSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STANDPainted with hundred antiques including bats, butterflies, fu dogs, lotus flowers, coral and ruyi. "Jingde Ma Qifeng Zhi" mark to base, on carved fitted wood stand. Late Qing to early Republican perioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Hand-Carved Colorful Gilded Wood Bed PostA Chinese hand carved wooden bed post; Colorful gilded and painted scenes; Features domestic interior and garden scenes with people, trees, and houses; Qing Dynasty Length: 31 1/2" Height: 5" Depth: 1See Sold Price
2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Hand Painted Carved Wood & Porcelain PanelsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Chinese carved wood panels decorated with hand painted porcelain inserts, depicting figural garden scenes, Chinese calligraphy and signature stamps. These vertical panels hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Painted Carved Floral Wood MirrorAntique Chinese Painted Carved Floral Wood Mirror.Size: 68 1/2 x 33 in.Size of Mirror: 42 1/2 x 28 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr antique painted & carved wood wall panelsPair antique Chinese painted and carved wood wall panels, 20.8"x28.2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Qing Carved Wood Architectural FriezeDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood architectural panel featuring a frieze depicting a fierce beast at its center flanked by winding foliage all in high relief and framed by meandering borders. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Gold Gilt Wood Octagon Qing Dynasty MedallionVintage from the 19th century Materials: wood Width: 31 inches Height: 29 inches Depth: 2 inches Description Antique Chinese Hand Carved Gold Gilt Wood Octagon Framed Qing Dynasty Medallion with DragoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Fo LionsPair of antique Chinese carved and painted wood Fo lions; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 11" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUAN YUAn antique Chinese carved and lacquered wooden figurine of Guan Yu on footed stand. Qing dynasty, 19th century. Fine detail work. There is a large crack down the middle of the figure. Provenance: ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Antique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Chinese carved wood figurine sculptures painted with colorful details and clothing with gilt accents. Two are mounted on rectangular black wood bases. CIRCA: 19th Century poSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOOD ALTAR FIGUREANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOOD ALTAR FIGURE</See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Foo DogAntique Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Foo Dog, h. 12 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTED LACQUER WOOD CABINET - QINGCHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTED LACQUER WOOD CABINET - QING DYNASTY 47X35X29 CM PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUIRED IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Sandle Wood Name Cards Holder,Antique Chinese Carved Sandle Wood Name Cards Holder, Qing Dynasty, Size: 4.25" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage wood carved godChinese antique painted wood carved God (repair) (10"H X 6 X 5)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese Qing Form Carved Wood Frame.Pair of Antique Chinese Qing Form Carved Wood Frame. Depicting peoples daily life. Condition minor losses please review our photos before bidding. Size 12 1/2 x 14 1/4"See Sold Price