Sold2023Spoon River Anthology 1916 Edgar Lee Masters Macmillan HC 1st Ed New Illustr. EdSpoon River Anthology 1916 Edgar Lee Masters Macmillan HC 1st Ed New Illustr. Ed. Many illustrations throughout. Anthology of poems by many different poets. Hardcover, gilt upper page edges. Brown boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lincoln the Man – a lost classic by Edgar Lee MastersA lost classic written in 1931 by one of America's most highly respected poets and scholars, this book has largely been abandoned by those who wish to understand the volatile times that surrounded LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPOON RIVER ANTHOLOGY by EDGAR LEE MASTERS BookLeather bound book titled SPOON RIVER ANTHOLOGY by EDGAR LEE MASTERS. Illustrated by HARRY PINCUS. A Limited edition book from The Franklin Mint Library, c 1983. Brown hued leather bound book with tooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 7 Franklin Library Leather Bound Classic Poems And EssaysLot Of 7 Franklin Library Leather Bound Classic Poems And Essays. Includes works by Edgar Allan Poe, Ralph Waldo Emerson, E.E. Cummings, T.S. Eliot, Erza Pound, Edgar Lee Masters, and Stephen VincentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE HISTORICAL BOOKSFIVE HISTORICAL BOOKS The Tale of Chicago - by Edgar Lee Masters. The Ingenious Dr. Franklin - edited by Nathan G. Goodman. Philadelphia Lawyer: An Autobiography - by George Wharton PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC PAPE (Massachusetts/New York/California/France, 1870-1938), Fishing shack., Watercolor onERIC PAPEMassachusetts/New York/California/France, 1870-1938Fishing shack. Signed and dated lower left “Eric Pape, 94”.Watercolor on paper, 9.25” x 21.25” sight. Framed 17̶See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORSPAIR OF LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORS UNSIGNED, BUT FROM THE ESTATE OF ERIC PAPE; 6 3/4" X 8" AND 6" X 8" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Conklin SIGNED Original Art Hand Painted WatercolorThis original artwork was hand painted and signed by Psychedelic art master Lee Conklin! Psychedelic Art Exchange is honored to offer this one of a kind Pen and Ink watercolor from one of the genresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Pape (1870-1938)Painting: Eric Pape (1870-1938), oil on panel. Sight 14 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper.Important Nassau Islands Port by the watercolor master Dong Kingman. Signed watercolor on paper. Measures 23.5 Inches High x 30.5 Inches Wide. Framed. Good condition, no apparent damages. Provenance HSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Dong Kingman American-ChineseDong Kingman Water color on paper. 23 inches high x 31 inches wide + 3 inch frame "Beach Scene" Dong Kingman was a Chinese American artist and one of America's leading watercolor masters. As a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Joseph Le Jolivet Old Master WatercolorCharles Joseph Le Jolivet. Rare Old Master Watercolor drawing. Signed LR and dated 1764. H 12-1/4", W 14". Framed size: H 19", W 21". Excellent condition. Estate of anthropologists and food historianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt, Pelican bookends, pairEdgar Brandt Pelican bookends, pair France, c. 1930patinated wrought iron 9.25 h × 3 w × 6 d in (23 × 8 × 15 cm) Literature: Edgar Brandt: Master ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Fischl, (3) watercolors on paper, 1995Eric Fischl, (3) watercolors on paper, 1995, Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Three Figures), each pencil initialed and dated lower left, matted and framed under glass, each 4.5"h x 4"w (sigSee Sold Price
SoldLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Leaves (Hedge of Leaves)Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) Leaves (Hedge of Leaves) pen and watercolor on canvas signed Lee Godie (lower right); titled and inscribed (on the reverse) 20 x 23 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPI FEDIATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPI FEDIItaly, 1792-1819"Melanto of Whitby George Parry Master". Unsigned.Watercolor on paper, 19.5" x 26". Framed 22" x 28". Provenance:Peter Tillou.See Sold Price
Sold2020Woodstock Festival Master Tapes From Eric BlacksteadWoodstock Festival Master Tapes From Producer Eric Blackstead W/Record Studio Correspondence, Appraisal, Original Shipping Boxes & More - This lot represents a true, once-in-a-lifetime piece of musicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Brown Coye Signed WPA Train Station Original Painting Whitney Museum Exhibited!!Antique watercolor and gouache by Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981). Signed. Framed. Image size, 21L x 17H. Exhibited at the Whitney Museum!See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas - The Dancers WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Edgar Degas - The Dancers , bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor onFrancis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor on paper. Image size 3.75" x 4.5". Signed. Professionally matted and framed in gilt frame with linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor PaintingLee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor Painting Image Size: 20 by 14 in. (50 by 35.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Lee Ufan, a Korean painter, was born in 1936 in the mountains oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
25 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$950(3 bids)
32 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$1,200(4 bids)
43 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$8,000(4 bids)
12 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$3,750(4 bids)
34 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(6 bids)
20 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warriors Fighting" Illustration 李小龍 |$4,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVillage by the Water, Watercolor, Adrien Aime Taunay (1803-1828)$25
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$650