Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENITO JACOVITTI - Boletino della NeveIllustrazione matita, china e acquerello diretto su cartoncino Fabriano; cm 50x34. Titolata, firmata con monogramma e lisca di pesce e datata 1975. Eccellente stato. ENG Pencil, Indian ink and watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2017ARISTODEMO COSTOLI(Firenze, 1803 - 1871) Studio di nudo maschile Firmato e datato 1830 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 59,5X43 unito ad uno STUDIO ANATOMICO, firmato Angelo Giacinto Banchero, matita su carta, cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Gioseffo Dal SoleGiovan Gioseffo Dal Sole. Lo spellato o studio anatomico. 1675-1680. Penna e inchiostro, carta bianca vergata. Foglio: mm 290x128. Si tratta di uno studio accademico collocabile nel periodo di formaziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANCIENT ENGRAVING | ANTICA INCISIONEAncient engraving depicting a grotesque study, cm 12x13 Within a frame. | Antica incisione raffigurante uno studio di grottesco, cm 12x13 Entro cornice in radica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacovitti Benito, l Kamasutra dei PiediMatita, china e acquerello su carta Fabriano. Cm 48x67 (opera cm 44x44). Ottimo stato.,See Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO OPI uno sguscianoci della collezioneSTUDIO OPI uno sguscianoci della collezione cilindrica da tavola per CINI & NILS, anni '70. Acciaio inossidabile spazzolato. Scatola originale. Lunghezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017BACON, Francis. opera omniaBACON, Francis. opera omnia, quae extant: philosophica, moralia, politica, historica. ... Hactenus nunquam conjunctim edita, jam vero summo studio collecta, uno volumine comprehensa, & ab innumeris meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio di nudo femminile danzanteEtichetta al retro della Galleria Luisa Laureati Briganti Arte Contemporanea, Roma, Carboncino, matita colorata, biacca e tempera su cartoncino grigio, W. 30,8 - H. 35,5 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVIII sec. - Studio di cortile con figureMatita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato grigio, carta vergellata, mm. 480x690.See Sold Price
Sold2022[SNAKE CHARMER]. Cabinet photo of Miss Uno, Snake Charmer. ...[SNAKE CHARMER]. Cabinet photo of Miss Uno, Snake Charmer. York, PA: Swords Bro’s, ca. 1890s. Photograph on studio mount depicting the snake enchanter posing casually on a fur, a large snake draSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIGNER, Lucien (1901-1999). A pair of original photographs ...AIGNER, Lucien (1901-1999). A pair of original photographs from Aigner’s studio. Circa 1935. Original black and white photographs including the iconic photograph of Benito Mussolini mid-sneeze aSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (2002) - DRACO MALFOY HERO NIMBUS 2001 BROOMAn original "Nimbus 2001" broom made for Tom Felton "Draco Malfoy" and also used by other characters in the production of Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2002). The NimSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Shining (1980) - Original Stunt AxeA stunt axe used by Jack Torrance (Jack Nicholson) in Stanley Kubrick's iconic horror film, The Shining, is a chilling cinematic artifact. Jack wields this axe during the film's terrifying climax, hunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chucky (2021) - Original Chucky DollAn original Chucky doll featured in the production of the hit US TV series Chucky. Before Annabelle of the “Conjuring” movie series, there was another terrifying doll. After a vintage Chucky dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) - Original Gizmo PuppetOriginal Gizmo puppet used in the production of the 1990 horror fantasy film Gremlins 2: The New Batch. The magical collectibles store that Gizmo calls home has just been destroyed, and the tiny monstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Jane Foster (Natalie Portman) Hero HelmetJane Foster's (Natalie Portman) hero helmet from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. Thor embarks on a journey unlike anything he's ever faced -- a quest for inner peace. HoweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - T-800 (Arnold Schwarzenegger) SunglassesThe Terminator's (Arnold Schwarzenegger) sunglasses from James Cameron's iconic sci-fi action sequel Terminator 2: Judgment Day. In this sequel set eleven years after "The Terminator," young John ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve McQueen’s Sunglasses Worn In His MoviesA pair of sunglasses personally owned by actor Steve McQueen. Steve McQueen was an American actor and film icon, born on March 24, 1930 who tragically passed away on November 7, 1980. He was known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Thor (Chris Hemsworth) Smashed HammerThor’s (Chris Hemsworth) smashed Mjolnir hammer from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. In Thor: Ragnarok (2017), Hela (Cate Blanchett) destroys Thor’s hammer and its remSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) - Astromech Droid DomeAn Astromech Droid Dome Head from J.J. Abrams’ Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker. When it's discovered that the evil Emperor Palpatine did not die at the hands of Darth Vader, the rebels must race agSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
6 days LeftEmotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€165(3 bids)
4 days LeftDoyle New YorkJapanese Silvered Bronze Okimono of a Falcon and Base Studio of Akasofu Gyoko, Meiji Period$1,600(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four Grass-Seat Chairs, c. 1950 Nakashima Studio, USA$4,000
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous Colors$210(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$900(3 bids)