Sold2016PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE,PAUL B. PASCAL (FRANCE/AMERICAN 1832-1903), GOUACHE, ORIENTALIST LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903), Sunset on the NilePaul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903), Sunset on the Nilegouache, signed and dated "P. Pascal 1901" at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 10 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. Paul Pascal was born in Toulouse, France anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul B. Pascal Orientalist Painting(French, 1832-1903) Shepherds at an Oasis, 1900, signed lower right "P.B. Pascal 1900", gouache on paper, 9-3/4 x 26 in.; possibly original gilt wood frame, 11-3/8 x 27-1/2 in. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul B. Pascal. Two Miniature Egyptian Gouaches(French, 1832-1903). Two views of Egypt: one depicting a caravan at sunset; the other of the Nile under moonlight, each signed "P. Pascal" lr, sight size: 2 5/8 x 4 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B.Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Landscape watercolor and gouache signed (lower left) 11 1/4 x 19 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim AlwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B.Jeanne B. Pascal (American, 1898-1914) and Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Desert Landscape watercolor and gouache signed and dated (lower left) Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim Alwan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul B. PASCAL (1832/39-1903/05) French WatercolorPaul B. PASCAL (1832/39-1903/05) French Watercolor, dated 1876. 14 5/8 x 17 7/8 in frame included. 6 x 9 1/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunsetPaul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunset signed 'P. Pascal' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 38.4 x 61.3cm (15 1/8 x 24 1/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899 ORIENTALIST SCENE Orientalist French artist. Encampment of bedoins North Africa. in Palmyre. Retailed by Hanna Gallery, Detroit circa 1920.From a BSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL B. PASCAL (French, 1832-1903)Orientalist Landscape with Shepherds and Sheep Gouache Signed and dated 1900 Size: 26 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board PaintingPaul Pascal Signed Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting. Signed and Dated P. Pascal 1879 lower left. Sight: 17"H x 23.25"W, Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) WatercolorPainting. Signed "P . Pascal 1894". Framed 26"x21", Image 17" x 12" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal, Gouache/Paper Temple Ruinsigned Jeanne Pascal lower left, plaque incorrectly identifies Paul B. Pascal. Frame size: 13 3/4" high, 18 1/4" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016P. Pascal, Egyptian SceneP. Pascal (French 1832-1903). Watercolor on card stock. Signed lower right "P. Pascal 1901." Figures on camelback by Alexandrian ruins with original frame. [Art: 7 1/2" x 13"; Frame: 12 1/4" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Watercolor PARIS PARK LandscapeParis Park landscape signed by the artist, Bernard LaMotte. Bernard Lamotte (French, b.1903-1983). Gouache on wove paper. Signed lower right, LaMotte. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Eugene Henri Paul Gauguin (b. 1848 - 1903)Artist: Eugene Henri Paul Gauguin (b. 1848 - 1903) Title: Mango Fruit Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inches x 20 inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Gauguin (1848-1903)-Gouache on Paper-ATTRIB.Paul Gauguin (1848-1903)-Gouache on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 12"h X 10"w-With Frame: 22"h X 18.5"w-Shipping within USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD PAUL GOUACHE ON PAPERGERARD PAUL (HAITIAN, B. 1943) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 21", W 13", MAN HOLDING DOG OVER A TREE:Signed lower right; framed. Gerard Paul was born in Port-au-Prince, Haiti on October 9, 1943. Gerard can someSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAUGUIN ** AFTERNOON QUIET HOUR **Artist: Eugene Henri Paul Gauguin (b. 1848 - 1903) Title: Afternoon Quiet Hour Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 15 inches x 20 inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN ARTWORKS, 20TH CENTURY,A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN ARTWORKS, 20TH CENTURY, including an Arthur Singer (1917-1990) ornithological print of cranes, a Paul Surber (b. 1942) gouache on paper of a Native American winter camp sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989John Paul Strain (American, b. 1955) Winter Twilight, 1989 gouache signed John Paul Strain (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 20 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Margocsy, "Australian Sacred Kingfishers"Paul Margocsy (b. 1945, Australia), "Australian Sacred Kingfishers", gouache on paper sight 11.5 x 15.5 in., frame: 16.5 x 20.5 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul B. Travis watercolorPaul B. Travis (American 1891-1975)- ''France''- watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and framed, tear in top left corner and lower right corner. 19 x 13 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021John Paul Strain (b. 1955), "Carriages Along theJohn Paul Strain (b. 1955), "Carriages Along the Boulevard", 1992, gouache 7.5 x 12", frame: 17.5 x 22" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas) John Paul Strain is nSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
23 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "The Cross" Signed Framed$700
23 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE SIGNED Enferno Woodcut Dreadful Swarm of Serpents FRAMED$420
23 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE Biblical Wood Engraving "The Exodus Begins" Framed Signed$700
23 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore 1800s DIVINE COMEDY Wood Engraving "The Ship of Souls" Signed Framed$800
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Cloud and Tree," 20TH CENTURY$300
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)