Sold2016FIGURE BACCHICHE Italian art nouveau 1900Basilio Cascella. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 9.75" x 13.5" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ZEN(1851-1918) ART NOUVEAU MIRROR ARMOIREStile Floreal (Italian Art Nouveau) armoire, Milan, c. 1900, by Carlo Zen (Italy, 1851-1918), having curved cabinet, fitted with two doors, one door with inset beveled mirror, opening to hanging bar oSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ZEN(1851-1918) ART NOUVEAU BEDStile Floreal (Italian Art Nouveau) bed, Milan, c. 1900, by Carlo Zen (Italy, 1851-1918), having curved head and foot boards, both with band of carved leaves, label reading "Carlo Zen Milano," overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU CABINET MAHOGANY FINISHItalian Art Nouveau Liberty cabinet, c. 1900, with mahogany finish, rectangular top, over single drawer and cabinet, both with brass pulls, cabinet with shelves to interior, rising on curved legs, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU FOUR-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian Art Nouveau four-light chandelier, c.1900, patinated metal, central cylindrical standard, issuing three arms, with trailing whiplash lines, all terminating in glazed foliate globes, in need ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU CARVED WOOD MIRRORItalian Art Nouveau carved wood mirror, c. 1900, oval-shaped mirror, with beveled mirror plate, encased in floral carved frame, approx 30"h, 20"w, 13.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO ZEN(1851-1918) ART NOUVEAU COMMODE MIRRORStile Floreal (Italian Art Nouveau) commode with mirror, Milan, c. 1900, by Carlo Zen (Italy, 1851-1918), having geometric framed beveled mirror, over marble top, flanked by display areas, with hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Continental Art Nouveau Spelter Figures, c. 1900,Two Continental Art Nouveau Spelter Figures, c. 1900, of a victorious female riding an eagle, on ebonized wooden bases, now mounted as lamps, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Austrian Amphora Art Nouveau female figure, circaAn Austrian Amphora Art Nouveau female figure, circa 1900 54cm high, 44cm wide, 24cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN WHITE METAL FIGURAL INK WELL.Ca. 1900. Art Nouveau robe female figure with glass insert. Bronze finish and broken hinge. 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023O Guerrieri 19C Italian Art Nouveau Alabaster BustO. Guerrieri (Italian, fl. 19th to 20th Century). A hand carved alabaster sculpture. A figural Art Nouveau work depicting a laughing possibly Romani, female figure with bandana head scarf. Artist inciSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Italian Art Nouveau cast vases of squared form after Francesco Flora, decorated withA pair of Italian Art Nouveau cast vases of squared form after Francesco Flora, decorated with female figures and flowers in relief. Signed lower. Approx. 16 1/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Liberty Display in Silver Plate Stand withGreat elegance, Italian Art Nouveau Silver Plate vase or fruit holder in Silver Plate and leaf decorations, with Green Irridescent Glass Vase, 1900. Height: 9.06 in. (23 cm)Width: 10.24 in. (26 cm)DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU E. VILLANIS BRONZE BUST CENDRILLONEmmanuel Villanis (French/Italian 1858-1914) Art Nouveau bronze figure, bust of Cendrillon (Cindarella). Beautiful rich brown and red-brown patina. Signed. Height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL BONN GERMANY HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEROYAL BONN, GERMANY, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE, H 12":Hand painted full figure, gilding. Signed F. Banch. Circa 1900, Art Nouveau.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Figural Lamp with JewelsCirca 1900, patinated metal art nouveau lamp with figure of a lady with mandolin atop unfurled sheet music scroll, brass shade with jewels, electrified, height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Iron Double Photo Frame, Circa 1900.Art Nouveau Iron Double Photo Frame, Circa 1900. Typical Art Nouveau decorations including female figure and foliage motifs. 33.5x26cm. Some rustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Amphora Porcelain Art Nouveau FigureStamped Amphora, makers and date marks, Austrian, circa 1900. Lots of small original cast firing holes mostly in the back.Small 0.5 inch firing crack on the neck covered by the ribbon during manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Italian Alabaster Table LampArt Nouveau Italian alabaster table lamp, modeled as a nicely carved figure of a dancer, illegibly signed. [21" H x 7" W x 6" D; 32" to top of shade]. Chip to front left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016PANNELLO DECORATIVO Art Nouveau ItalianArturo Stagliano. Antique lithograph, c. 1900. 9.75" x 13.5" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Figurine of a Lady with Flowers RStKAmphora Figurine of a Lady with Flowers RStK Circa 1900, Austria, Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, an art nouveau figure of a lady in a flowing dress and holding a floral garland, signed with red RStKSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryADOLFO CIPRIANI (ITALIAN, 1880-1930) ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art Nouveau$10(1 bid)