Sold2016K.W. Praktiflex 073 *, 1939, no. 1712very early German 35mm SLR, rare second version 073 (less than 900 cameras were produced from August 1939 - November 1939, in fine original and working condition, with Victar 3.5/5cm no.485027 The buySee Sold Price
Sold2019K.W. Praktiflex 'Red Leather'rare Praktiflex (type 074) with original red leather covering, no strap lugs, in excellent condition, with matching uncoated Victar 3.5/5cm no.522192 The buyers premium for all items exported out of ESee Sold Price
Sold2020KW Group of 3 Praktica FX 35mm SLR Cameras, M42Group of 3 KW Praktica FX 35mm M42 mount SLR cameras. Includes models Praktica FX, Praktiflex FX (Schacht Travenar 50mm f/2.8 M42 mount, Praktica FX3 ( Zeiss Tessar 50mm f/2.8 M42 mount.See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** Bank Of America 1886 & 'P' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar roll, 20***Auction Highlight*** Bank Of America 1886 & 'P' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar roll, 20 coin. This roll is held in an old Steel strong wrapper, patented 'Bank Of America T & S $20 Dollars'.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LOZOWICK - STEEL VALLEY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLouis Lozowick American New Jersey 1892-1973 - Associated American Artists Fifth Ave New York, NY Artist Hand Signed Original Lithograph Entitled Steel Valley. WPA Industrial Scene. Authentication onSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P Ends Virtually UNC***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Chemical Bank Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Peace Dollar Roll In an old Chemical Bank 'We DoSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French white marble and ormolu chariot19th Century French white marble and ormolu chariot form clock, raised on winged claw feetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kenton Sightseeing New York Bus.Repair and repaint to footboard and rear panel. Replaced figures. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed K. Haring, Modern 20th Century PaintingVintage Abstract Canvas Signed K. Haring, Modern 20th Century Painting Size Approx: 20 x 16 Inches. This is hand painted Mixed Medium on Canvas It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Haji Jalili Room Size Carpet (9 ft. x 12 ft. )NOA Living, contemporary, beige field with a stylized foliate motif with central medallion, border featuring trees and plants. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Excavated Mixed Lot of Weapons.Comprised of: 1) Ancient partial Greek bronze battle helmet. 2) 15-1/4" pike. 3) Small side knife. 4) Lance. 5) Hammer. 6 & 7) Two spurs. 8) Flintlock plate. All from different era’s. Heavy rust andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANGING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO GAO QIFENG(1889-1933)88x31cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain. Miscellaneous Lot:Spain. Miscellaneous Lot: Contains mainly silver in the 1800's. A few well worn or damage. Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. Lot of 31 coins. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with cultured tahitian pearl and18 kt gold ring with cultured tahitian pearl and diamonds , YG 750/000, centered grey cultured tahitian pearl, diam. approx. 13 mm, ring shoulders with 16 brilliants and 8 diamond baguettes total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking Silver Sun Whorl Pendant9th-12th century AD. A silver disc pendant with boss to the centre and radiating curved bands of pellets; bronze suspension strip. 11.6 grams, 53mm (2"). From the family collection of a UK gentleman,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring LithographKeith Haring Lithograph from 1982 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Toros lithograph by Mourlot Press 1961Pablo Picasso 1961 Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 20x24 inches. Custom framed. Printed In Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche 3 headrests for Recaro and comfort seats 911 68-73For SWB/ LWB, Imitation leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY LARGE PLATE MONTEITH BOWL with shaped rim andA VERY LARGE PLATE MONTEITH BOWL with shaped rim and lion ring handles. 14ins high, 17ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED ROOTWOOD FIGURE OFA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED ROOTWOOD FIGURE OF A SCHOLAR upon a hardwood base. 69 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Officer`s Cross, 2nd Model (1938), for Military in Time of Peace. Breast Badge, 69x43 mm in gilt Bronze, enameled, with original suspension ring and ribbon with rosette. Obverse medallion with cipherSee Sold Price
BonhamsOmega. A stainless steel manual wind military issue wristwatch 'Dirty Dozen', Circa 1940£1,000
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1940 Cadillac Goddess Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament - Illuminated$120(7 bids)