Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022servante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera diservante ad un anta, intarsiata alla maniera di Boulle, epoca Napoleone III sec.XIX cm. 44x125 h. 119See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCOIS BOUCHER (maniera di)(Parigi, 1703 - 1770) Figura di nudo (Louise O'Murphy) Olio su tela, cm 68X98 Certamente ispirato alle creazioni di Franois Boucher, la tela rivela una fresca e qualitativamente valida composizione deSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930LOUISE MAJORELLE (maniera di) Prod. Francia 1930 Serpente in bronzo patinato. (Patinated bronze snake.) Misure: h cm 43See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo di Lodovico LithographPrivate collection Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni, known best as simply Michelangelo, was an Italian sculptor, painter, architect and poet of the High Renaissance born in the Republic of FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michelangelo di Lodovico LithographMichelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni , known simply as Michelangelo was an Italian sculptor, painter, architect and poet of the High Renaissance born in the Republic of Florence, who exerted anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Due sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce eDue sedie alla maniera di Ico Parisi. Legno di noce e tessuto Rubelli in velluto bordeaux a strisce. Italia anni 50. (cm 44x91x47)See Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, After Michelangelo di Lodovico BuonarrotiAfter Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni (Italian, 1475-1564), "Lorenzo de Medici," bronze sculpture, bears signature lower right, overall: 19"h x 7.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 TappetoVERNER PANTON (maniera di) Prod. Danimarca 1960 Tappeto a motivi geometrici colorati (difetti). (Colorful patterned carpet (defects).) Misure: cm 282 x 203See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUBOCK Alla maniera di; Tavoliino con tre gambe,AUBOCK CARL (1900 - 1957) Alla maniera di; Tavoliino con tre gambe, piano in tronco di paduk inciso, anni 50. -. Cm 105,00 x 44,00 x 34,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARAVAGGIO "THE FORTUNE TELLER" OIL PAINTINGAFTER MICHELANGELO MERISI DA CARAVAGGIO, BAROQUE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO PANEL "THE FORTUNE TELLER" - 52 1/2" x 38" ; 58" x 43" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna And Child With A Serpent Oil PaintingMadonna And Child With A Serpent Oil Painting of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2016PIECE OFFICIEL MIGNON, FRANCIA, SECONDA META' DEL XIXcassa tipo 'Cannell' in bronzo dorato e cesellato a motivi floreali, quadrante in porcellana decorato alla maniera di Sevres, con indici in XII, ai lati e al retro placche in porcellana con figure femSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo de Medici Marble SculptureDESCRIPTION: A marble sculpture after Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni of "Il Pensieroso" ("The Thoughtful One"). CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 7 7/8" D: 8". HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base FigurineMichelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni 6 March 1475 - 18 February 1564. Commonly known as Michelangelo, was an Italian Renaissance painter, sculptor, architect, poet, and engineer. Despite makingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caravaggio (Oil on canvas)Caravaggio appears in lower left . Rendered in the style of Caravaggio. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Born Michelangelo Merisi, Caravaggio is the naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Treatise on miniature. Trattato di Miniatura per imparare facilmente a dipingere senza maestro.ANONIMO. Trattato di Miniatura per imparare facilmente a dipingere senza maestro; e la dichiarazione di molti segreti per fare i piu bei colori. Colla maniera di far l'oro brunito, l'oro in conchiglieSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Michelangelo (Italian, 1513) "Moses" Grand Tour Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni (Italian, 1513) High Renaissance style Grand Tour sculpture titled "Moses", depicting the biblical figure Moses with horns on his head, baSee Sold Price
Sold2016A porcelain tea caddy, unspecified factory, 19thPorcellana. Marca: Spade blu. Altezza cm 8,8 Una sbeccatura. Coperchio in metallo Di forma esagonale é decorata a cineserie alla maniera di MeissenSee Sold Price
Sold2015bronze on marble, MichelangeloMichelangelo Di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni (6 March 1475 – 18 February 1564), Commonly Known As Michelangelo, Was An Italian Renaissance Painter, Sculptor, Architect, Poet, And Engineer. size: 14X10See Sold Price
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsNeapolitan Caravaggist School, Follower or Italian Circle of Michelangelo Merisi da Caravaggio€2,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSCider, Mead and Salt. Product Supply during the French Revolution. Four documents.€200
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000