Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY ANTONINA SOFRONOVAAntonina Sofronova, Russian, 1892 to 1966, abstract watercolor on paper painting. Signed by the artists initials lower right. Circa the 1920s. Framed. Antonina Fedorovna Sofronova was an artist and ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR ANTONINA SOFRONOVAA Russian gouache and ink on paper depicting an abstract composition with orange and black geometric figures, attributed to Antonina Sofronova, Russian, Soviet, 1892 to 1966. Signed lower right with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN 1892 - 1990)"Beloved" ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF Artist Proof # 9 of 37 and dated 1987 . Bronze with silver and gold patina. Signed on base AP and numbered9/37 and stamped "Fine Art Acquisitions 1987See Sold Price
Sold2020Romain De Tirtoff (Russian 1892 - 1990) BronzeSculpture Liberty Fearless & Free. Signed and numbered 31 of 500 and with Fine Art Acquisitions 1984 on it. From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Russia, 1892. OnA PAIR OF LARGE SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Russia, 1892. On grapevine support bases with baluster shaped midsections and gated upper portion (possibly later). Marked. 13.5" tall and 26 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLLOWER OF ERTE, ROMAIN PETROVICH DE TIRTOFF (Russian, 1892 - 1990). The Blessed Damozel, circaFOLLOWER OF ERTE, ROMAIN PETROVICH DE TIRTOFF (Russian, 1892 - 1990). The Blessed Damozel, circa 1920s, Unsigned original pen, ink with white highlights drawing (and likely a "maquette" for publicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Russian, 1892 - 1990) - LithographArt Deco style image of two women bound by silver thread. Numbered in pencil lower left CXL/ CLXXV. Signed in pencil lower left. 29" X 34".See Sold Price
2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian, 1892) "Bamboo" Limited Edition SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) "Bamboo" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed. Numbered 16 from a total of 300 pieces. This serigraphy is a part of a famous tSee Sold Price
2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian, 1892) "Willow Tree" Limited Edition SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) "Willow Tree" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed. Numbered 16 from a total of 300 pieces. This serigraphy is a part of a famSee Sold Price
2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian, 1892) "Plum Blossom" Limited Edition SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) "Plum Blossom" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed. Numbered 16 from a total of 300 pieces. This serigraphy is a part of a faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Russian (1892 - 1990)Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Russian (1892 - 1990) Serigraph on Paper "Hindu Princess" Signed Lower Right. Measures 27-3/4" x 38-1/2". Frame measures 42-3/4" x 54". Condition: Wear to the frame. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (Russian, 1892) Limited Edition SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed. Numbered 132 from a total of 300 pieces. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1892СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf+Russia 1892СПБ Kopek Y# 9.2 Grades vf+. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples for a KopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set contains Vigne (No. 1), VendangesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Set of 7 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionSet of 7 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All seven bottles have original hang tags and cards, please note - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 1892-1990 BEAUTY & THE BEAST Bronze SculptureErte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990). Art deco "Beauty and the Beast" sculpture. Cast bronze, depicting a beautiful Art Deco lady. Limited edition 173/250. Impressed Erte signature and RKP InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte' 1980 Bronze Sculpture "Firebird" Signed Limited Edition 241/250Erte' 1980 Bronze Sculpture "Firebird" Signed Limited Edition 241/250 . Erte' name is signed in wax on the back of the sculpture. Romain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990) Erte polychromed bronze 'FirebirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Erte Bronze "Beauty & the Beast"Circa 1980, a limited edition Erte bronze (Russian 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychrome bronze, #15 of 250, by RPK International Corp, signed "Erte", very good condition, 17" x 7"See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian enameled spoon "Chicago". - Russia, Moscow, 1892. - 11,8x2 cm; 16 g.€150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 28" Acrylic Of Indigenous Chief Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de Grandmaison, CM,$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 24" Acrylic Of Indigenous Girl With The Red Scarf Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de$400