Sold2016A near pair of sterling silver lidded table urns1890, each with maker's mark of Francis Boone Thomas & Co., further marked ''Thomas / 153 New Bond St.'', each knopped finial over a repousse-decorated foliate-wrapped lid atop a reticulated urn withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Sterling Silver Sacrament Boxes, 20th CenturyNear Pair of Sterling Silver Sacrament Boxes, 20th Century, of similar manufacture: one box lacks cross finial, locking pin and sterling mark Height 5 in. Width 4.75 in. Depth 3 in. Combined Weight 25See Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Repousse Jewelry CasketEnglish Sterling Silver Repousse Jewelry Casket in the Rococo taste, William Richard Corke, London, Circa 1901 fitted with a green velvet lined interior;See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Tea Caddies, American, w. Pineapple FinialsTea caddies or canisters, a near-pair in sterling silver with hinged lids and wood pineapple-form finials; the taller by James Robinson New York, the other with gadroon edges; both marked as sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER AQUAMARINE STONE JEWELRY EARRINGSA pair of Sterling Silver jewelry earrings. The earrings are encrusted with an Aquamarine stone and made in the Edwardian manner. marked with a 925 standard Silver hallmark, on the backside. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Near Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Entree DishesNear Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Entree Dishes fourth quarter 19th century (one with date mark of 1886), Providence, Rhode Island, each with an identical bulbous oval base decorated with repousse fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Near Pair of Tiffany Sterling Silver PlattersNear Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Platters, first quarter 20th century, New York, New York, each of convex square form with serpentine-canted corners, with floral ribboned rim, one additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Pair of Kalo Sterling Silver Bowls.A Near Pair of Kalo Sterling Silver Bowls. Hand hammered sterling silver bowls with five lobed sides. Both are stamped on the underside "Sterling Hand Wrought at the Kalo Shop 18S" 2" x 6.5" Wt: 16.55See Sold Price
Sold2019Near Pair of Randahl Sterling Silver Small BowlsMark of Randahl, Chicago, Illinois, Circa 1930, shaped oval bowl on openwork leaf stem and shaped oval ring base, spot hammered, each 5-1/2"l, weight approx. 13 T.O. Provenance: Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair 18c English Sterling Silver Salt DishesThis is a near pair of antique English sterling silver footed salt dishes. Hallmarked and dated for 1750 and 1759. Each is monogrammed on the underside. The bowl with the engraved rim is 2 1/4" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Pair of Continental Sterling Silver Egg CupsA Near Pair of Continental Sterling Silver Egg Cups early 20th century, parcel gilt, marked ".925" and without maker's mark, egg form on pedestal, both with embossed tracery designs to waist, the shorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Silver Double-Handled Trophy CupsFor your consideration are near pair of (2) sterling silver trophies. These elaborate trophies have exaggerated handles with floral designs and a beautiful 'live edge' on the upper rim of each cup thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE STERLING SILVER GEMSTONE RING AND BRACELETA pair of vintage sterling silver jewelry pieces. First. An open cuff bracelet with large pink opal cabochons and lapis lazuli mosaic. Marked China 925 on the inside. Second. A ring bracelet with chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BOX 12 APOSTLESVintage Sterling Silver Jewelry Box or Casket with The 12 Apostles. Velvet lined interior. Measures 5" tall x 5-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" deep. Overall condition is very good. No damage. Bottom is HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A near pair of George III sterling silver caddy spoons, London circa 1780 by Hester BatemanA near pair of George III sterling silver caddy spoons, London circa 1780 by Hester Bateman Each with a shell form with plain lobed handle. Each marked with makers mark and lion passant only. (2) LengSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Navajo Silver / Turquoise Brooch + Pendant**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Southwestern United States, Navajo, ca. mid-20th century CE. A beautiful pair of sterling silver and turquoise jewelry; a brooch and pendant. The largerSee Sold Price
SoldAssorted Sterling Silver JewelryAssorted Sterling Silver Jewelry: pair of dangle earrings, marked sterling - bangle, marked Thailand 925 - bow pin, marked 925 - black stone ring, size 4.5, marked sterling - ring, marked 925, size 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Sterling Silver JewelryGrouping of Sterling Silver Jewelry Pairs of earrings, bracelets, pins, brooches, and ect. Condition: Normal wear, some loss of vermeil.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Jewelry- 5 Pairs of EarringsSterling Silver Jewelry- 5 Pairs of Earrings. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of BJC Sterling Silver JewelryCollection of BJC Sterling Silver JewelryNine pieces of BJC sterling silver jewelry, two pair of earrings, three pendants, two necklaces, one ring and one bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Pair of Kalo Bracelets.A Near Pair of Kalo Bracelets. Two sterling silver bangles with geometric decoration throughout. Interior of both are stamped "Hand Wrought Sterling Kalo" 36.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Pineda bangle bracelets, near pairAntonio Pineda bangle bracelets, near pair Taxco, Mexico .970 silver, sterling silver stamped marks openings: 2 1/2"dia and 2 5/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Sterling Silver JewelryLot of Sterling Silver Jewelry including Pair of Andy Warhol Butterfly Earrings, 3 Pairs of Sterling Earrings, Sterling and Enamel Ring, 3 Sterling and Stone Pendants and Sterling Necklace Pendant. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015GREEN ENAMEL OVERLAY EARRINGS & LADIES RING 2-PAIRGREEN ENAMEL OVERLAY EARRINGS & LADIES RING 2-PAIRS +:Sterling silver green enamel overlay designer Jewelry. Two pairs earrings pendant style, also ring. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$15(4 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Pr Vntg 14k & Sterling Silver Clip Earrings$10(4 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert M Place Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment$500
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Huggie Earrings Flower Design 2.35 G. 1 Pair$1