Sold2018Richard Florsheim (1916 - 1979) LithographsRichard Florsheim (1916 - 1979)pencil signed lithographs. All three are signed in the lower right and each numbered lower left. Approximate image sizes 14" x 9 7/8" and sheet sizes 18" x 13". ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim "At Peace" Oil On Gesso BoardBeautiful oil on gesso board painting by listed Illinois artist Richard Florsheim (1916-1979). The painting is titled "At Peace" and features ships. Painting is signed in the lower left. Sight measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Mockery, LithographTitle: Mockery. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph, 1949. Edition 12. Signed and dated in pencil. Image size 13 9/16 x 9 5/8" (344 x 245 mm). Condition: Very good condition, full shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fireworks, Color LithographTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1978. Edition 125 + 25 A.P. Published by the New York Graphic Society. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim, Outer Drive, LithographTitle: Outer drive.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Lithograph, 1972.Edition 250. Signed and editioned in pencil, inscribed "102/125." Image size 13 13/16 x 9 7/8" (35.1 x 25 cm).#234 in "A CataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Night Harbor, LithographTitle: Night Harbor.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Image size 13 15/16 x 17 7/8" (35.3 x 45.4 cm).#140See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim, Big John, Color LithographTitle: Big John.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color Lithograph, 1973.Edition 25. Unsigned, stamped on verso "Proof Copy." Image size 7 1/4 x 10" (184 x 254 mm).#239 in "A Catalogue Raisonne oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Moored Boats, LithographTitle: Moored Boats (also, Anchored Boats).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Signed in pencil, inscribed "42/50." Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Steel Mills, LithographTitle: Steel Mills.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "21/50." Printed by Mourlot Press, Paris. Image size 15 3/4 x 23 5/8" (40 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Signs, LithographTitle: Signs. (Friendly Signs).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1971.Edition 25 + 5 a.p. Printed by Landfall Press. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "Trial Proof." ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Vulture, LithographTitle: Vulture. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Lithograph, 1952. Edition 21. Signed in pencil, inscribed "13/21." Printed by Landfall Press. Image size 25 3/4 x 17 1/2" (65.3 x 44.5 cm). #52See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Last Light, LithographTitle: Last Light.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Image size 15 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Refinery, LithographTitle: Refinery.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1968.Edition 50. Signed in pencil, inscribed "9/50." Image size 8 x 23 5/8" (20.3 x 60 cm).#203 in "A Catalogue Raisonne of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Lakefront, LithographTitle: Lakefront. [Chicago]Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1974.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Printed by Landfall Press, their stamp is on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Cathedral, LithographTitle: Cathedral. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph, 1964. Edition 10. Signed in pencil, inscribed "4/10." Image size 17 9/16 x 13 15/16" (446 x 354 mm). Condition: Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Nets, LithographTitle: Nets. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1964.Edition 222 + 34 a.p. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Artists Proof." Image size 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Well Towers, LithographTitle: Well Towers. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph, 1957. Edition 20. Signed in pencil, inscribed "5/20."See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) MID-CENTURY SIGNED PRINTS; ALTMAN, FLORSHEIMIncludes: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) ltd. ed. signed lithograph "Raising Sail" with AAA label verso; Harold Altman (1924-2003) "Conversation" etching - signed, titled and denoted "Printer's proof"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Night Flight, Color LithoTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1971. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "94/100." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IlluminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Factory Fire, Color LithoTitle: Factory Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "artists proof." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Cactus Tree, LithographTitle: Cactus Tree. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Lithograph, 1954. Edition 18. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "4/18." Image size 15 x 10 1/2" (38.1 x 26.7 cm). #86 in "A catalogue raisonne of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fire, Color LithographTitle: Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Color lithograph, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "80/100". Image size 13 3/8 x 18 1/8" (34.1 x 46 cm). Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Towers, LithographTitle: Towers. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Color lithograph, 1978. Edition 38. Signed in pencil, inscribed "31/38." Image size 18 1/4 x 14 9/16" (46.3 x 37 cm). #78 in "A catalogue raisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Man-Made Tree, LithographTitle: Man-Made Tree. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Lithograph, 1952. Edition 14. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "9/14." Image size 13 5/16 x 6 5/8" (33.8 x 16.8 cm). #47 in "A catalogue raisonnSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "MATERNITY", CIRCA 1930.€900
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1915 1915 1916 1917 1918 Bold Full Date Buffalo Nickels.$1
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringEmpty 1916-45 Mercury Dimes Slide Album by Library of Coins. Coins fit snugly and don?t fall$1