Sold2018Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim.Expressionismus Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim. 1916. 2 Werke. Lithographien in Schwarz auf Maschinenbütten. 28 x 19,8 cm (35 x 27,5 cm) u. 30 x 20,2 cm (35 x 27,5 cm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Signed WoodcutWoodcut on paper. Featuring two nudes. Signed EL Kirchner in pencil on the lower right corner. Stamped EL KIRCHNER on verso. Attributed Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). 15.5 x 22 cm (6.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Ernst Ludwig KirchnerDual-sided ink drawing on paper. Male and female figures. Estate stamp with artist's name lower left. 5 X 6.5" (13" X 14.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER MIXED MEDIA WORK V$20,000ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER MIXED MEDIA WORK V$20,00/Signed in the bottom/17 inches high and 14 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 13.5 inches high and 10.5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Pencil DrawingPresentation of the Christ child. Illegible writing on verso. Unsigned. 7.5 X 8.5" (13" X 14")"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). GraphiteErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Graphite on Paper. Measure 7 3/4"in H x 5"in W and 11"in H x 9 1/2"in W with frame. Ernst Kirchner was born in Dresden, Germany in 1880. The son of an engineer inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Color and PencilErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Color and Pencil on Paper. Measure 5"in H x 7"in W and 12 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W with frame. Ernst Kirchner was born in Dresden, Germany in 1880. The son of an engSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Graphite onErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Graphite on Paper. Measure 7"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 12 1/4"in H x 14"in W with frame. Ernst Kirchner was born in Dresden, Germany in 1880. The son of an engineer inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionist OilOil on panel, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed E. L. Kirchner on the lower right corner. Attributed to Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). 11 x 15 cm (4.5 x 6 inches). Framed size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Ink and GraphiteErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938). Ink and Graphite on Paper. Measure 5"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W with frame. Ernst Kirchner was born in Dresden, Germany in 1880. The son of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner tempera on paper ExpressionismTempera on paper, painting. Signed in the lower right side. From a private collection. 9,4 x 15,5 in. (23,9 x 39,3 cm), 5,5 x 11,4 in. (14,2 x 28,9 cm). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Ludwig Kirchner mixed media on paperMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. F rom a private collectio n. 8,7 x 10,4 in. (22 x 26,5 cm). Ern st Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 3 Assorted Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner Rare PostersBundle- 3 Assorted Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner Rare Posters. A bundled assortment of 3 pieces including: ERNST-LUDWIG KIRCHNER Green Lady At Garden Cafe 35.5" x 27.5" Poster 1995 Expressionism Orange, BlackSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner The Artist PostersThis is a pack of 20 Offset Lithographs by Kirchner, titled "The Artist". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German 1880-1938)Ernst Ludwig Kirchner ( Germany 1880-1938 ) Expressionist Female Women Dancing Mixed Media on Paper Painting Expressionism Ladies 20" L 16" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) DrawingGraphite drawing on wove paper, landscape with a house, attributed to/in the manner of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938). Signed and dated '33. 9 x 12 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shippinSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrinth, Curt Die Leichenschändung. Ein Spiel vom wollustigen Tod. Mit Titelholzschnitt von€450