Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE EARLY EDO CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese copper serving plate with cloisonne enamel decor. Early Edo period, 17th century. Footed round dish with elevated rims. The piece depicts a parrot on a tree branch. The backside isSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE EARLY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA large Japanese, early Meiji era, enamel brass charger or plate. The plate is adorned with polychrome images of fans and medallions with floral, geometrical, and mesh ornaments surrounded by a cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Japanese Cloisonne Enamel PlatesFive Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Plates to include one scallop rim plate, rectangular tray having four medallions with flowers, black ground rectangular tray, two round plates diameter 9 1/2 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIGH QUALITY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA high quality antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel plate. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome enamel image of birds flying near a sakura tree with blossoming flowers on a riverSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a multicolored composition with two beautiful naturalistic birds sitting on a blooming cherry blossom bruSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Chinese Meiji era enamel metal plate. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The plate is enameled with a polychrome scene depicting a bird in blossoming sakura flowers made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji era enamel metal plate. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The plate is enameled with a polychrome scene depicting a bird in a garden with blossoming sakura flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a highly detailed soaring bird of prey on a bright sky blue ground. Features polychrome geometrical patteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting a highly detailed composition with two birds sitting among naturalistic multicolored flowers and foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Enamel PlateJapan, 19th century blue plate with a floral and bird design. Dimensions: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Cloisonne Enamel PlatesTwo Japanese cloisonne enameled plates, to include one decorated with a fish and black border with butterflies and floral design, and one decorated with standing cranes. Larger: 12in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Plates Diameter ofFour Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Plates late 19th/20th century Diameter of largest 12 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from a Prominent Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Japanese Cloisonne Enamel PlatesThree Japanese cloisonne enamel plates, comprising a charger and two small plates, each with scenes of flowers and a bird on a blue ground. [11 3/4" H and 6" Diam.]. Charger with hairline crack to floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon PlateAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel plate; with design of a forlorn gray, three-clawed dragon amid a wall of white, snowy-looking waves; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; D: 12&See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese late Meiji era decorative enamel over copper plate or charger. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome scene depicting eagles and birds surrounded by pots with floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji era enamel metal plate. The plate is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage and geometrical patterns, images of Foo dogs, a Phoenix bird, and a medallion with fruits and flSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE PLATESA pair of antique Japanese cloisonne enamel and goldstone brass plates, Meiji era, 1868 to 1912. Each plate is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique on a goldstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGER PLATES(2) Fine cloisonne charger plates with Musen-shippo and Ginbari goldstone foil techniques. Mountain plate with flower mark underneath; fan-motif plate apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 1.25" x Dia. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA small antique Japanese late Meiji era decorative enamel over copper plate. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome image of cranes in a landscape with blossoming flowers and plants maSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese late Meiji era decorative brass plate. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome image of a bird and a dragonfly in a garden with blossoming flowers made in the CloisoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Japanese enamel metal plate. The plate is enameled with polychrome images of flowers and plants made in the Cloisonne technique on a turquoise ground. Circa: early 20th century. The backsidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800