Sold2024Antique 19thC George and Martha Washington Chromolithograph Framed Prints H. Hallett & Co.Ca. last quarter 19thC. Pair George and Martha Washington chromolithograph prints by H. Hallett & Co. of Portland, Maine. Good overall, with shown discoloration, and age-appropriate wear. George WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEAR SOAP / TIT-BITS PRINT, C1890'SVintage print of Pear Soap / Tit-Bits. advertising c1890's Artist Cathinca Amyot Color chromolithograph print Dimensions: Framed H 31" x W22.5, sight H28" x W 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vue Du Port De Rotterdam ChromolithographVue Du Port De Rotterdam Chromolithograph. Size: Framed: 13" H x 19" W x 0.5" D; Sight: 11.5" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. W. Pfizenmayer, MammothE. W. Pfizenmayer, mammoth, dated 1908, chromolithograph, framed sight: 30.25"h x 38.5"w, frame: 35.5"h x 42.25"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTONChromolithograph on paper Dimensions: Framed H 28" x W 24", sight H 24" x 19.5" Condition: holes on top and missing sections to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Flora and Fauna Chromolithographs4 Antique Flora and Fauna Chromolithographs. Size: Largest: Framed: 16" H x 20" W x 1" D; Sight: 9.5" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019L PRANG CO FRAMED CHROMOLITHOGRAPH19th Century print in good period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 23.25" (Sight) H 12.25" x W 16.25" Condition: Print with damages. Frame with minute corner losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MADONNA DEL ROSARIO DI POMPEII PRINTFramed chromolithograph on paper, "Madonna Del Rosario Di Pompeii," depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child presenting rosaries to Saint Dominic and Saint Catherine of Siena, sight: 19"h, 14.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017LITHO, EANGER IRVING COUSE (1866-1936), SERENADEFramed chromolithograph on paper, Flute Serenade, after Eanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936), published by Campbell Prints, Inc., New York, early 20th c., sight: 19.75"h, 26"w, overall: 23.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED AD GREER (TEXAS 1904-98) CHROMOLITHOGRAPHFramed chromolithograph on canvas, Mountain Landscape, signed in plate lower left, in ink lower right A.D. Greer (Aubrey Dale Greer, Texas 1904-1998), published by BP Co. Inc, sight: 29.5"h, 35.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Szyk Visual History of Nations. The USA.Chromolithograph printed 1945. Overall Size framed 17"H x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janez Bernik (Slovenian, 1933-2016), "Tapis," chromolithograph, numbered #35/50, signed lower right,Janez Bernik (Slovenian, 1933-2016), "Tapis," chromolithograph, numbered #35/50, signed lower right, presented in a metal frame, H.- 21 1/4 in., W.- 19 in., Framed- H.- 28 1/4 in., W.- 25 1/4 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Framed Botanical Chromolithographs afterA Pair of Framed Botanical Chromolithographs after Louise-Cecile Deschamps-Sabouret, 19th Century. Framed dimensions: h: 26 1/4 x w: 22 3/4 in. H: 9 3/4 W: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) ANTIQUE & HAND-COLORED ROOSTER PRINTSIn fine custom frames; including (2) 1873 Harrison Weir chromolithographs framed with chicken wire. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 19.5" x W 17" ; (Sight) H 8.75" x W 6.5" Condition: Not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021"THE HUNTER'S FUNERAL" CHROMOLITHOGRAPH.Printed by Armor, Gillespie & Co., Pittsburgh, copyright 1880 by Limpert. Procession of animals, printed in English, French and German. Framed, 18"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Chromolithographs, Chicken, Lewis WrightThe Illustrated Book of Poultry by Lewis Wright, published by Cassell's, London, 1880. Some works retain certificates of Authenticity documents from Trowbridge Gallery, London. Eight Framed: 16"h x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024THE GREAT MEAD COMPANY POSTER.American, first quarter 20th Century, chromolithograph on paper. By the Donaldson Art Sign Co., Newport, Kentucky. Brightly colored magician pulling a rabbit out of the hat. Framed 84" h. 45.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "JEWISH WELFARE BOARD" WWI POSTER.Dated 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Printed by Sidney H. Riesenberg. Doughboy with more soldiers in background. Framed, 35"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Altman (attr) ChromolithographHarold Altman (attr) Chromolithograph, numbered 46/265, Titled Allie Luxembourg and dated 1980. Signed in pencil. Size: Framed: 21.5" H x 25.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 15.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Sperling, Vintage Chromolithograph Horse Head Portrait - Framed.H Sperling, Vintage Chromolithograph Horse Head Portrait - Framed. size: 19.75 x 14.75 matte, 26.5 x 22.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021After John James Audubon (1785 - 1851)Large folio chromolithograph by J. Bien, 1860, "White Headed Eagle" no. 2-2. plate 14. 26"h x 38.5"w sight and 30.5"h x 43"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024"OLD CHUMS" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN.Ca. 1900, Charlesworth & Austin, London. Chromolithograph on paper of an African American man wearing a top hat advertising Old Chum's special brands. Minor wear and some stains. Framed, 19.5"h. 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Catlin 'Buffalo Hunt' ChromolithographGeorge Catlin (American 1796-1872) 'Buffalo Hunt Under the White Wolf Skin' chromolithograph, from Catlin's N.A. Indian Collection, framed. Sight 13.75" H x 18.75" W. Frame 24.5" H x 29.5" W.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed German Nobleman Chromolithograph Print$40
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryM.S. Park ‘Rivers End’ Large Framed Original Signed Painting – 58x46$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesJules Van Keirsbilck (German, 1893-1896) Oil on Canvas Painting "Bathing by the Rivers Edge", H 68"$2,500