Sold2022Virgilije Nevjestic (Croatian, 1935-2009) - Etching in Colors.Virgilije Virgil Nevjestic (Croatian, 1935-2009) - Etching in Colors. Signed and numbered - 44/50. Plate: 49x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Wrapped Reichstag Project, Christo(1935-2009) signed in print l.l. Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 28-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel Hummel Porcelain Figurine, Skier HUM59A matte hand painted figure of a boy dressed in winter attire, skiing down an icy slope, holding wooden poles. Goebel backstamp. M.I. Hummel impressed. Issued: 1935-2009 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 3"W x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Black Crystal Sculpture, Zeila PantherArt deco style in sleek, stalking feline. Lalique etched mark. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Issued: c. 2009 Dimensions: 14"L x 3"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Black Crystal Sculpture, Zeila PantherArt deco style in sleek, stalking feline. Lalique etched mark. Artist: Marie-Claude Lalique (French, 1935-2003) Issued: c. 2009 Dimensions: 14"L x 3"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Mazur Color Etching and Aquatint.(Massachusetts 1935-2009), "After a Chinese Scroll," 1997, image 15.25 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed and dated l.r., titled, and numbered 5/50, framed, 25.5 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mazur. Monotype. Calla Lily II. 1988.Mazur, Michael Burton (America, 1935-2009). "Calla Lily II". 1988. Monotype on charmeuse. Artist stamp in image, l.l. Signature, date, title, in marker on verso. Image: 30 1/4" x 21 3/4". Framed: 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Three Beds, LithographMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), 'Three Beds', closed Ward #13, lithograph, artist's proof, signed L/R and dated 1973, 23 1/2" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, NY Studio, PrintMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), 'NY Studio', 1972, print, signed, titled, and dated L/L, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Hunt, bronze sculpture, 1977Richard Hunt, bronze sculpture, 1977, Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935), Winged Nike, polished cast bronze, cast signed, dated, and numbered 50/50, 10"h x 6"l x 4"w Provenance: The Robert B. and BeatriSee Sold Price
Sold2022J'Accuse…! Émile Zola's Incendiary Dreyfusard Essay Published in 1898 "L'Aurore"J'Accuse…! Émile Zola's Incendiary Dreyfusard Essay Published in 1898 "L'Aurore" Newspaper A beautifully preserved copy of the January 13, 1898 issue of France's "L'Aurore" newspaper, contaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) L'Aurore Figural Bronze - A patinated bronze Art NouveauAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) L'Aurore Figural Bronze - A patinated bronze Art Nouveau sculptural figure of a nymph with billowing drape and standing upon a starred terrestrial globe. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Wrapped TreeChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). [Sight: 28 x 22 inches (71.12 x 55.88 centimeters). Collage drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU 19TH C. LARGE BRONZEAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) "Char De L'Aurore", a nineteenth century large gilt bronze and patinated sculpture. Plaque on base reads, "Char De L'Aurore par Aug. Moreau, Medaille au Salon"See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau "Chariot Of Dawn" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture entitled "The Chariot of the Dawn" ("Le Char de L'Aurore") Auguste Moreau depicting the goddess of dawn, Aurora, riding in her gilt chariot accompanied by a putto and twoSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935-2020)(1935-2009) Christo & Jeanne-Claude 75, 2010€1,000