Sold2016William Jewell watercolor, "Gargoyle on Notre Dame, "17William Jewell watercolor, "Gargoyle on Notre Dame, "17 by 22.5 inches, signed lower right, "William Jewell A.W.S.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MACINTYRE JEWELL (Massachusetts, 1904-1990), Coastal landscape, likely Maine., Watercolor onWILLIAM MACINTYRE JEWELLMassachusetts, 1904-1990Coastal landscape, likely Maine. Signed lower right "William Jewell".Watercolor on paper, 18.25" x 25". Framed 27.5" x 33.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MACINTYRE JEWELL (Massachusetts, 1904-1990),WILLIAM MACINTYRE JEWELL Massachusetts 1904-1990 Crashing waves. Signed lower right "William Jewell". Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21" sight. Framed 23" x 29.5" (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Barton Silver Spoon With "CB" and Trans-Atlantic Telegram En Route to International Red CrossClara Barton Silver Spoon With "CB" and Trans-Atlantic Telegram En Route to International Red Cross Conference Ohio Congressman and First Comptroller of the U.S. Treasury William Lawrence was instrumeSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s William Draper En Plein Air Watercolors (3)**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three watercolors on paper, ca. 1960s. A lovely trio of watercolor paintings by William Draper. One is set in the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor on Paper, Portrait of Thomas ProsserThe portrait was painted on board the SS Scotia of the Cunard Line en route from Liverpool to New York. Together with an oval portrait of a gentleman and a miniature watercolor portrait of a young ladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ted Williams Single Signed Baseball BAS COATed Williams single signed baseball. NrMt/Mt-Mint. Includes Beckett Authentication Services Full Letter of Authenticity (en route from BAS at time of catalog). Provenance: Estate of Thomas P. MulcahySee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 12 Photo Signed [Conrad; Gordon; Bean]Apollo 12 signed photo of astronauts Charles Conrad, Richard Gordon and Alan Bean on 6/27/99. Beckett AA01857 letter en route at time of catalog. Measures 10 in. x 8 in. Provenance: William Emery CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Brymner, Canadian (1857-1925) Watercolor "GirlWilliam Brymner, Canadian (1857-1925) Watercolor "Girl with Geese" Signed and Dated 1997 Lower Left. Original gallerie L'Art Francais label En Verso. Measures 9-1/2" H x 13-1/2" W (sight), frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ADAMS DELANO SEASCAPE WATERCOLORWilliam Adams Delano (American 1874-1960), untitled watercolor depicting a shoreline on the coast of Labrador, mounted and matted from a previous framing, with a letter from Josephine Manning en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enid Mark Philadelphia artist, "Chateauneuf-en-Auxois"Enid Mark (American, 1932-2008) Philadelphia artist, "Chateauneuf-en-Auxois", mixed media with lithograph, collage, gouache and watercolor, signed "Enid Mark '86", 22-1/4" x 30" sheet, framed 27" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2018William Heaton Cooper (EN 1903-1995)William Heaton Cooper (English 1903-1995) The Island Grasmere- Watercolor on paper signed lower right identified on old tag reverse 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and datedWilliam Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled en verso, presented in an oval mat and gilt frame, H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vonnoh, American (1858 - 1933) "French PeasantsRobert Vonnoh, American (1858 - 1933) "French Peasants in a Field" Watercolor and Pencil on Paper, Signed and Dated 1890 Lower Left. Robert William Vonnoh N.A. label en verso. Toning and fading to papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman En RouteOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "En Route". The framed original is approx 51 x 4" x 48" and it weighs 31.50lbs. The canvas itself is approx 40" x 36". The framed original is in a good, vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb fĂ¼r 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb fĂ¼r 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sommer Watercolor, Landscape with Road and TreeWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949) Landscape with Road and Tree, Houses and Clouds, 1936, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.25 x 12.25 in, image sizSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree William Gerhart 1839 Watercolor Drawings.$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGuthrie, William - Atlas, A geographical, historical and commercial grammar - 1819CA$120