Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
2015Hassan El Glaoui - Prancing Horse PaintingPrancing horse painting, signed by the acclaimed Moroccan artist, Hassan El Glaoui. Born 1923. 19" H x 24" W. Tiny hole and puncture in paper. Slight ripple to paper. Otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Mary Augusta Hiester Reid 1891 Oil CanvasMary Augusta Hiester Reid oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1854 - 1921. Born - Reading,Pennsylvania, United States, 1854Died - Toronto, Ontario, 1921While studying atSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF PEACE SILVER DOLLARS IN ALBUM1921 XF, 1922 BU, 1922 D D & S AU, 1923 BU, 1923 D & S AU, 1924 BU, 1924-S XF, 1925 BU, 1925-S AU, 1926 P & D & S AU, 1927 XF, 1927 AU, 1927-S AU, 1928 XF, 1928-S XF, 19.4 AU/UNC, 1924-D AU, 1934-S XFSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOISE GILOT (born 1921) Still life with blue curtain (recto); Still life with green cur...FRANÇOISE GILOT (born 1921) Still life with blue curtain (recto); Still life with green curtain (verso) signed and dated 'F. Gilot. 46_' (lower left, recto); signed 'F. Gilot' (lower left, verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) California/France ArtistFrançoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl on board SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - O/B titledRomeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - Titled "Boatman". Dated 1964. Signed upper left. Good condition (minor rubbing to outside edges due to nails in frame). Painting: 26 x 38 inches . Framed: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Gilot (Born 1921) NY/France Artist OilFrancoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works)circa 1958turned and carved...MARTA PAN (BORN 1923) Untitled and Maquette for Equilibre (Two Works) circa 1958 turned and carved wood, Equilibre with enameled metal base length of longest 18in (46cm) Footnotes: Provenance JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Françoise Gilot (born 1921); Happiness;Françoise Gilot (born 1921) Happiness, c.1980 Lithograph in colors with hand additions in colored pencil on wove paper, signed in green pencil and numbered 9/30 series B, the full sheet, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ELLSWORTH KELLY (American. Born 1923)"Orange with Green" (A. 13)". Signed in pencil l/r. Numbered 47/75. Color Lithograph. Measuring 34" by 23". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: waviness to paper, otherwise good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins(New York/France, born 1923) Phenomena Uranus Signal, 1969, signed lower right "Paul Jenkins" and signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas, 34-1/8 x 33-1/8 in.; wood frame,. Provenance: Martha JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jasmin Joseph Haiti "Tree of Life" Screen BASS MUSEUMJasmin Joseph (born 1923) lived in Haiti. Four panel hand painted wooden room divider screen. Painted with nature scene, tree of Life with white rabbit landscape. Using bright green colors. Measures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise GILOT: "Portrait of Her Son Claude"Francoise GILOT (Born 1921): "Portrait of Her Son Claude". Lithograph on wove paper, circa 1953. Edition of 3. This is a portrait of Claude Picasso, the first of two children Francois Gilot had with PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero ( Watercolor on Paper ) in the style ofBotero appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Fernando Botero Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 12. (born 19 April 1932) is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2023The Wonderful Game of Oz - Board GameBy Parker Brothers Inc. Salem, MA - 1921 - 19 1/2" x 10" Box. This is a scarce and highly desirable early Board Game. it is in far superior condition with almost no paper/cardboard damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian large pair of porcelain vases marked 1923Russian large pair of porcelain vases marked 1923. 19 1/4” H x 10 1/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-26See Sold Price
Sold2015China (2) Silver Memorial Dollars, 1921 and 1923China (2) Silver Memorial Dollars, 1921 and 1923. 1921 Coin weight: 25.7 grams, 1923 Coin weight: 26.65 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANIS JOPLIN'S SIGNED AFGHAN COATJanis Joplin was born January 19, 1943, in Port Arthur, Texas. After her childhood in a middle-class family in southeastern Texas. She went to San Francisco in 1966 to become the vocalist for Big BrotSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Randall Bratby, British (1928-1992), The Artist's Wife, portrait, oil on canvas, 43 3/4"H x 33John Randall Bratby British (1928-1992) The Artist's Wife, portrait oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from Fonsie Mealy Auctioneers: John Randall Bratby (RA) was born July 19, 1928, in WimblSee Sold Price
Sold202348 Mexico One Peso Coins of Mexico 1910 - 1968 in Dansco Binder No. 722648 Mexico One Peso Coins of Mexico 1910 - 1968 in Dansco Binder No. 7226, 5 coins missing to make a complete binder, 1910, 1911, 1912, 1913, 1918, 1920, 1921, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1932,See Sold Price
Sold2022JANIS JOPLIN'S SIGNED AFGHAN COATJanis Joplin was born January 19, 1943, in Port Arthur, Texas. After her childhood in a middle-class family in southeastern Texas. She went to San Francisco in 1966 to become the vocalist for Big BrotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) AmericanWayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) Oil on Board, Signed & Titled "Sea Poppies one of my Finest Series" Measures (18 x 24 inches) w/frame ( 25 x 31 inches) Born in 1923 in Clementon, New Jersey, Wayne MoSee Sold Price
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER. With an American ocean liner "The Forgotten Story of How America$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Blind Couple in their bedroom, Queens, N.Y., 1971$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A family one evening in a nudist camp, Pa., 1965$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young Negro boy, Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958 - 1$100