Sold2023Tiffany & Co by Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons SETA set of six (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, produced by Gorham for Tiffany & Co. in the Medallion pattern introduced 1864. Neoclassical design with helmeted warrior in caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut BowlsSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Bowlscirca 1907-1947 period mark, directorship of John C. Moore II, pattern number 13732, all reticulated loved forms with bead course decorated rims raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Sterling Silver Ice Cream CupsOffered is a set of six (6) weighted sterling silver ice-cream cups or bowls. Marked with M.H.F. in a diamond and "Sterling" "Cement Weighted". Size is 3-3/4 in diameter x 3-1/2 tall. Condition: GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Sterling Silver Beakers, Tumblers & BowlSet of Six American Sterling Silver Beakers, Tumblers and a Small Bowl of Nautical Interest, Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co./ Schofield Co., Baltimore, Maryland, 1960-61. Four applied with enamel housSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF SIX STERLING SILVER SHOT CUPS BY TIFFANY. NewA SET OF SIX STERLING SILVER SHOT CUPS BY TIFFANY. New York, c. 1960. in bowl shape. one cup is gilded . 1.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Six Sterling Silver Goblets. Round base supports a filigree foliate cap and step, beneath a flared bowl. Underside is stamped "Sterling 170 34 /4" Height: 5.4" x 4" Wt of all: 28.8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Six Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsEach monogrammed "B", weight approx. 10 T.O. Together with a pair of sterling silver weight cream jug and open sugar bowl, monogrammed "B". Sherbets, 2-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsWeighted, together with a set of four pewter based with etched glass bowl sherbet cups. 3-1/8"h, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Sterling Silver Sherbet CupsWeighted, together with a set of four pewter based with etched glass bowl sherbet cups. 3-1/8"h, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX KIRK & SON INC. STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSamuel Kirk and Son (American, founded 1846), marks used 1924-1932. Set of six sterling silver water goblets, pattern 400, each having a rolled lip, bell form bowl, and rising on a spreading stem withSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of six sterling silver goblets by Dunkirk Sterling Co. (Meriden CT 1945), each having a bell form bowl with a flared rim and gold wash interior and resting on a circular stepped foot, with approprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver and .950 Silver BarwareGroup of Sterling Silver and .950 Silver Barware(19) pieces including: a sterling silver Revere bowl by Stieff (2 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. diameter); a set of six sterling silver cordials by Gorham, model numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Webster Co. Sterling Silver Serving Bowl SetWebster Co. Sterling Silver Serving Bowl Set Comprising a larger low bowl with a petaled rim, height 1 3/4 inches, diameter 9 1/4 inches; and a matching set of six smaller size bowls. Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Silver Champagne GobletsSet of Six American Sterling Silver Champagne Goblets Marked with maker monogram, Sterling 1058. With circular bowls above a knoped stem, on a circular foot. Height 4 in., Diameter 3 in. 13.1 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Tiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Six Tiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Apprx 2.77 ozt. Hallmarked Tiffany sterling, with shield shaped bowls, repousee handles depicting Mistletoe, apprx 4.5"L. Condition: quite loveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six English Sterling Silver Spoons,set with figural finials, above a spiraled and figural handles with gilt bowls, (6)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Six Continental Sterling Silver DemitasseA Set of Six Continental Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Front and back of handle and reverse of bowl are decorated with floral enamel, reverse of each spoon is stamped "G.H. 925 S" Length: 3.75" WtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six George III Sterling Silver Berry Spoonshallmarked London, 1791, with tapering handles set with crests surrounded by c-scroll decoration and gilt scalloped shaped bowls, decorated with fruit, total weight 153gm, length 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowls.Two Sterling Silver Revere Style Bowls. Together with a sterling silver three-piece serving set, a sterling silver serving fork with goldwash tines, a silverplate stuffing spoon, a set of six silverplSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Six Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DemitasseA Set Of Six Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. In pattern #42, in a fitted case. Together with a fish knife (length: 10"), a round bowl soup spoon, and three oval soup spoons all in patteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Spratling Sterling Silver Salt CellarsA set of six William Spratling sterling silver salt cellars with salt spoons. Each cellar with tapered bowl on molded circular base; each spoon with tapered fiddle and applied and raised ball decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff SpoonsSet of Six (6) Dominick & Haff "New King" Sterling Silver Pierced Fruit Spoons with Vermeil Bowls. Stamped with makers mark and Harris & Shafer co. mark on the handle. Measures 5-1/2". Approx. weight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Set of Six Goblets London 1973 S.J RoseA stunning set of six very good quality modern sterling silver goblets. The goblets are plain formed in design and have elegant gilding in on the inside of the bowl for decoration. Weight: 50 troy ounSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Victorian Sterling Silver Bowls George Edward & Sons, Glasgow, 1900$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six Victorian Scottish sterling silver egg spoons, Glasgow 1863 by John Murray or John£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six George II sterling silver picture back teaspoons, London circa 1755 by Elizabeth£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn assembled set of six George IV / Victorian sterling silver salt spoons, by William Eaton£150
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersThe Kalo Shop, Trefoil lobed salt cellars and spoons, set of six$100(1 bid)
1917 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryRoyal Crest "Castle Rose" Sterling Silver Soup Spoons Set of 6$305
Chiswick AuctionsA MIXED GROUP INCLUDING A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ‘IMP’ SPOON, SHEFFIELD 1891 BY MARTI£100
1809 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTowle "French Provincial" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 41 in Sterling Silver$1,975
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle "French Provincial" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 41 in Sterling Silver$1,975
1533 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050