Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog III, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità. Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 65 cm; Signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità. Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta - Fog Gog MagogArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Fog Gog Magog Year: 1971 Dimensions: 20in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100 lithograph 49 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILEAN 1911-2002)Signed limited edition lithograph from "The Fog Gog Magog" suite. Plate three. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 11/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Paper) H 20.25" x W 25.5" Condition: Paper clean.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iv (1984) Etching, Signed & NumberedRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse IV" Year: 1984 Dimensions Height 15.8in, Width 19.7in Etching on Fine art paper Edition: From the edition of 150 hand signed & numbered by the artist in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta, Cri d Orval, 1971Aquatint on Arches paper From the portfolio Monument A Marcel Duchamp et Christophe Colomb Hand-signed bottom right & Numbered 105/125 Dimensions: +Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees Sheet , Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees Origin: Chili 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees V, Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees V Origin: Chili 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, Driote Liberees X, Circa 1971Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Driote Liberees X Origin: Chile 1971 Medium: Etching and Aquatint Dimensions: 9 x 12 inches. With the frame, the piece is 13.75 x 17.5 inches. Condition: Good condition AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta, Droites Liberees II, III, and XIII, Set of Three EtchingsArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Droites Liberees II, III, and XIII Year: 1971 Medium: Set of Three Etchings, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 11 x 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2019* Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Droites Libérées* Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Droites Libérées (Plate 2), 1971 color etching signed and numbered XVII/XXV in pencil 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Surrealist Etchings Incuding Roberto MattaThree framed etchings, each 20th century. One identified to Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002). Plate 9, untitled from the Parole Peintes series, 1971. Also two other unidentified etching, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Roberto Matta Colorful Lithograph PrintsArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Plate 3 From Paroles Peintes Suite and Les Damnations Origin: Chili, 1971 and 1966 Medium: Aquatint Print on Paper Dimensions: 10x13in. Condition: Very Good, some light stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastián Matta (1911-2002) Untitled fromRoberto Sebastián Matta (1911-2002)Untitled from 'The International Association of Art Portfolio'Screenprint in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, printed at 2RC EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe àNew-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa SystemRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Malitte Sofa System Gavina, Italy upholstery, molded polyurethane foam manufacturer's fabric label to underside Assembled | H 63 3/4 x W 63 x D 24 1/2 inches LiteratSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesRoberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper Art: 14" x 17" No COA$1,000
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRoberto Matta Original Color Crayon Drawing Signed Figurative Authentic Artwork$1,500
21 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Los 5 Destacados Burumbauzerda', Signed Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's$550
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.$100
16 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares$5,100