16 1/2" Polished Brass Gold Fireman Presentation Speaking TrumpetChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$457 days Left
Edison Home Phonograph & Horn, oak cylinder model, Mfg Under The Patents of Thomas A. Edison, el ...Rich Penn Auctions4.3(453)$55(4 bids)
Edison Standard Phonograph & Horn, oak cylinder model, Mfg Under The Patents Of Thomas A. Edison,...Rich Penn Auctions4.3(453)$120(8 bids)
Columbia Phonograph Company And American Graphophone CompanyLink Auction Galleries4.5(158)$1503 days Left
c1900 Victor Phonograph With Oak Spear Tip HornHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(93)$375(4 bids)4 days Left
Pyle Retro Vintage Classic Style Turntable CD Radio Cassette PlayerRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$20015 hrs Left
MAGNAVOX COMPANY ILLUSTRAVOX PICTUROL PROJECTOR MODEL EAQMcLaren Auction Services4.4(59)$2522 hrs Left
SoldBerlin gramophoneBerlin gramophone with manual operation, Germany, around 1890, Kämmer & Reinhardt, transmission with friction-wheel transmission,wooden floor plate as housing, approx. 39x24x34 cm, in addition instruSee Sold Price
SoldVox Table Gramophone, c. 1925Vox Table Gramophone, c. 1925 Vox, Berlin. Model 10, surround-sound loudspeaker, double-spring motor (one gear defective), Vox wood soundbox and tone arm. A remarkable German gramophone. TischgrammophSee Sold Price
SoldParlophon Model 132 Horn Gramophone, c. 1914Parlophon Model 132 Horn Gramophone, c. 1914 Carl Lindström AG, Berlin. Wood case, three sides with embossed brass panels of ancient Greek motifs, Lindström spring motor, Exhibition mica souSee Sold Price
SoldLindström Coin-Operated Gramophone, c. 1910Lindström Coin-Operated Gramophone, c. 1910 Carl Lindström AG, Berlin. Coin-slot for 10 "Reichs­pfennig", oak case with embossed metal sheet showing children playing music, coin-drawer,See Sold Price
SoldTable gramophoneTable gramophone, Germany, around 1925, Electrola GmbH Berlin, double spring drive, swan neck, dark wood housing, oak, approx. 37x45x44 cm, traces of ageSee Sold Price
SoldPeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original A/C GramophonePeter Max (b. 1937) USA, Original Acrylic on Canvas Gramophone. Peter Max is one of the foremost leaders of the Pop Art movement of the last half of the 20th century. Max was born in Berlin and fled tSee Sold Price
SoldVox Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1925Vox Chinoiserie Floor Gramophone, c. 1925 Vox-Schallplatten- und Sprechmaschinen-AG, Berlin. Black polished case, 3 sides and lid with chinoiserie paintings, Vox wood-mount mica reproducer, working, sSee Sold Price
SoldCoin-Operated Gramophone, c. 1910Coin-Operated Gramophone, c. 1910 Probably by Carl Lindström AG, Berlin. Coin-slot, walnut case with embossed metal sheet showing a Roman chariot, coin-drawer, mica reproducer, metal horn. –See Sold Price
SoldHorn gramophone, GermanyHorn gramophone, Germany around 1910, Versandhaus Jacob Sen. Berlin, simple one -spring mechanism, spring motor, winder with crank handle, light wood housing with Art Nouveau Emblem, approx. 65x40x56See Sold Price
SoldTHE GRAMOPHONE COLUMBIAN PHONOGRAPH CO."The Gramophone Columbian Phonograph Co., NY, London, Paris, Berlin", working order, oak base, red horn, good graphics, extra needles, case is 8 x 13 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
SoldDalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
SoldSam Francis Pioggia d'Oro (Golden Rain). 1988. Farbradierung und -aquatinta auf festem CMAmerican Post WarSam FrancisPioggia d'Oro (Golden Rain). 1988. Farbradierung und -aquatinta auf festem CM Fabriano-Velin. 98,4 x 199,4 cm (115,9 x 241,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert sowie mit dem BlinSee Sold Price
Soldu. M. Boucourt, M. A. Duméri Études sur les Reptiles et les Batraciens. (= MissionZoologie - HerpetologieDuméril u. M. Boucourt, M. A.Études sur les Reptiles et les Batraciens. (= Mission Scientifique au Mexique et dans l'Amerique Centrale (...). Recherches Zoologiques pour serviSee Sold Price
SoldAlbum des preußischen Ministers August Graf zu Eulenburg (1838-1921) mit ca. 150 EinträgenPreußen Album des preußischen Ministers August Graf zu Eulenburg (1838-1921) mit ca. 150 Einträgen und eigenhändigen Unterschriften sowie 3 Zeichnungen von Mitgliedern verschiedeneSee Sold Price
SoldDenis, Phillipe Cahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris,Miró, JoanDenis, PhillipeCahier d'ombres. Mit 3 signierten Originallithographien von Joan Miró. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1971. Folio. Lose Lagen on Chemise und Schuber.Cramer 143. - Mourlot 74See Sold Price
SoldChagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
SoldKircher, Athanasius Turris Babel, sive ArchontologiaKircher, AthanasiusTurris Babel, sive Archontologia qua primo Priscorum post diluvium hominum vita, mores rerumque gestarum magnitudo, secundo Turris fabrica civitatumque exstructio, confusio linguaruSee Sold Price
SoldGünther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
SoldItal.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,ÖlItal.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,Öl Künstler des 18. Jhd. - Italienisch Italian artist of the 18th century. Holy Family. Oil over gesso on wooden plate. - Plate split vertically as well as with backed verSee Sold Price
SoldMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
SoldIsla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
SoldPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teilsPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teils doppelblattgr. farbigen Original-Lithographien und 15 Reproduktionen. Bern, Kornfeld, 1964. 163 S., 5 Bll. lSee Sold Price