Sold2016Russian silver Ice Tea cup with relief TroykaRussian silver Ice Tea cup with relief Troyka decoration and gilt interior. Marked on handle and base. 8.3 troy ounces. 5-1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCER, I.KHLEBNIKOV, 1891RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER, I.KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 The wares are adorned with chased and engraved scrollwork, foliage patterns, and the cup features a figural handle made in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Good Russian Silver Tea Cup Holder and Cupset with a angled handle, above a cylindrical body decorated with a scene of horses pulling a cart, raised on a circular foot, impressed 84// C.B (Cyrillic), h 13.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Tea Cup HolderDepicting horse's head. Approx. 5 1/4" H. Approx. 6 ozt (192 grams). From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCER, I.KHLEBNIKOV, 1891RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER, I.KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 The wares are adorned with chased and engraved scrollwork and foliage patterns. The cup features a figural handle made in the shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Russian Silver Tea Cup Basket WeaveImperial Russian Silver and Gilt Tea Cup Holder in Basket Weave Pattern. 2.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CUP HOLDERSTwo elegant Russian antique silver tea glass holders. Depicting a floral design. Marked with Russian hallmarks. Weight 243.1 grams. Dimensions: Each cup holder is 3 3/4" in. Tall. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CUP HOLDERReticulated and engraved all-over. Hallmarked. 2 1/2 inches diameter. 2.985 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov handled bowlMaker's Mark of Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, handled bowl base, Russia, silver, hallmarked, together with a Russian silver tea cup holder, hallmarked BA, 10 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d x 4 1/2"h, Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Russian Gilt Silver Tea Glass Holder Grachev_x000D_ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TEA CUP HOLDER by Grachev Brothers . THE TEA CUP HOLDER IN PAN SLAVIC STYLE WITH CYRILLIC LETTERS ON BOTH SIDES and RUSSIAN HUT ENGRAVING ON THE MIDDLE .GOLD WASHED INTERIOR . HSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER CUP & SAUCERAntique Russian silver teacup and saucer. The cup has a wonderful design with a stylized handle in the form of a curved reed stem, the surface decorated with gilding, engraved floral patterns, and a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.SEMENOVA - RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED TEA CUP, 19c.Maria SEMENOVA - RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMELED TEA CUP, 19th CENTURY A lovely tea cup in the shape of a quatrefoil, made of gilded silver and decorated with intricate polychrome patterns usSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED TEA CUP, 19c.RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMELLED TEA CUP, 19th CENTURY A lovely tea cup in the shape of a quatrefoil made of gilded silver with a surface decorated with intricate polychrome patterns using clSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED TEA CUP, 19 c.RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMELLED TEA CUP, 19 CENTURY A lovely tea cup in the shape of a quatrefoil made of gilded silver with a surface decorated with intricate polychrome patterns using cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED TEA CUPA lovely teacup in the shape of a quatrefoil made of gilded silver with a surface decorated with intricate polychrome patterns using cloisonné enamel technique. Hallmarks: 88 silver standard next tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver 875 Tea Cup Holder For Glass InsertPair of Soviet era Russian silver hot beverage holders for use with crystal or glass inserts. Features floral motifs and reticulation as well as an imposing Soviet structure on the front of the liner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Tea Glass Cup Holder Moscow KremlinRussian Silver Tea Glass Cup Holder Moscow Kremlin Engraved View Harbin Immigration Endorsement c1947 Approximately 5 x 3 7/16 x 4 1/4 inches, 174 grams.See Sold Price
2022RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCERRARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER The cup has a wonderful design with a stylized handle in the form of a curved reed stem. The surface decorated with gilding, engraved floral patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCERFABERGE - RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER The cup features a wonderful design with a stylized handle in the form of a curved reed stem. The surface is decorated with gilding, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 88 GILT SILVER ENAMEL TEA CUP AND SAUCERA Russian gilt silver tea cup with saucer. The cup is decorated with cloisonne enamel leaf motifs with central flower patterns, and holds, as well as the saucer, beaded rims. Both are hallmarked withSee Sold Price
2022RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCERRARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER The cup has a wonderful design with a stylized handle in the form of a curved reed stem. The surface decorated with gilding, engraved floral patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver Tea Glass HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Russian silver tea glass cup holders with pierced and engraved niello designs. Marked: "875"CIRCA: Early 20th CenturyORIGIN: RussiaDIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 4" (Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Russian Imperial 84 Silver TeacupAntique Russian Imperial Silver Teacup Holder - Elaborate Engraving, 84 Silver, Marked CK 84 Weight: 86.1 gram 2.5 Diameter x 2.5 H $10 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Cloisonne Enamel Tea Cup HolderPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERS, CANTON, C. 1880£750
2 days LeftBidhausStieff Princess Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 55 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 107 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Antique Russian silver cup, silver 84, circa 1850.Antique Russian silver cup, made of$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Cup with Lenox Liner$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russian silver cup holder with cup - Moscow, 1908-1917Russian silver cup holder with$120
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChateau Rose by Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons$1