Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Willow Bottle Da Qing Kangxi Nian ZhiChinese Gang Dou Hong Porcelain Willow Bottle, with Da Qing Kangxi Nian Zhi Mark. H 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Bottle Da Qing Kangxi Nian Zhi MarkChinese Gang Dou Hong Porcelain Bottle, with Da Qing Kangxi Nian Zhi Mark. H 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Purple Glazed Mei Bottle Quanlong MarkChinese Purple Glazed Mei Bottle, Da Qing Quan Long Nian Zhi Mark. Height 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Yaobian Glaze Bottle Qianlong Nian Zhi KuanAntique Yaobian Glaze Bottle, Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi Kuan. H 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , Six Painted Glass Bottles, with scenes including "Fishing", "Zinnias" and "Christmas Tree", all monogrammed, heights 6 5/8 in. to 14 1/4 in. (6 pcs.See Sold Price
Sold20208 Erte Grande Champagne Cognac BottlesRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990) Collection of 8 bottles designed by Erte with an extraordinary blend of Grande Champagne Cognacs. Created in 1988, the decanters numbered 1-7, and have differentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Bronze Sculpture signed and numbered NO. 1, 1988Artist: ERTE, ROMAIN Title: NO. 1 Size: 20.5 x 7.75 x 6.5 INCHES Year: 1988 Medium: BRONZE WITH HAND APPLIED PATINA Edition: OF 375 Description: Inscribed signed by the artist and stamp numbered withSee Sold Price
SoldWillett Rye 24 Years Old Black Wax (1 750ml bottle)Willett Rye 24 Years Old Black Wax (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, barrel no. 10 750ml 48.2% 1 bottle Footnotes: United States, Rye This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ̶See Sold Price
SoldAH Hirsch 16 Years Old Blue Wax 1974 (1 750ml bottle)AH Hirsch 16 Years Old Blue Wax 1974 (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling 750ml 45.8% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • ZerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tall Bronze Cranes with Raised BeaksPair of bronze cranes, modeled with raised beaks, unsigned, 59" H. Provenance: Sotheby's sale, Japanese Prints & Works of Art, June 1, 1988, lot 624. Provenance: Estate of the late Richard B. Desmond,See Sold Price
Sold2015Four US $20 American Double Eagle Gold CoinsFour US $20 American Double Eagle Gold Coins, including 3 1989, 1 1988, Ungraded, 4 pieces, est: $4000/5000 Provenance: Estate, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
SoldPappy Van Winkle 23 Years Old (1 750ml bottle)Pappy Van Winkle 23 Years Old (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling, bottle F-2369 750ml 47.8% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • See Sold Price
SoldGeorge T. Stagg 2002 (1 750ml bottle)George T. Stagg 2002 (1 750ml bottle) Kentucky official bottling 750ml 68.8% 1 bottle Footnotes: American, Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax,See Sold Price
SoldMacallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1971 (1 70cl bottle)Macallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1971 (1 70cl bottle) Gordon & MacPhail 70cl 43% 1 bottle Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, noSee Sold Price
SoldMacallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1974 (1 70cl bottle)Macallan Speymalt 42 Years Old 1974 (1 70cl bottle) Speyside Gordon & MacPhail, distilled 1974, bottled 2016 70cl 43% 1 bottle This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf & Schayler Extra Rare 1 Quart Bottle [152359]W120 in Preble, unlisted size in Preble, this is a quart shoofly with heavy whittle on the edges of the front panel, bottle shape is distinctly different from the illustration shown in Preble. "S' inSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Glass Demijohn / Glass Bottle #1French Glass Demijohn / Glass Bottle - 18 in tall x 11 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BLUE -GLAZED AND IRON RED 'FISH' BOTTLE VASE, KANGXIA Blue -Glazed And Iron Red 'Fish' Bottle Vase, 'Da Qing Kang Xi Nian Zhi' Mark, Qing Dynasty; H47.5cm; Provenance: A Hong Kong family's collection, purchased in the 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Jar, Bottle and Possett PotGroup of 3 delftware vessels. Including posset pot with spout, dry drug jar, and bottle. Pot H 5-5/8" W 6-1/2". Dry Drug Jar H 6-1/4" W 5-1/2". Bottle H 6-1/2" W 5-1/4". Condition: Jar has old glued cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (8) Chinese Snuff Bottles.Collectino of (8) Chinese snuff bottles including (1) blue and white dragon snuff bottle - with seal stamp to the underside; (1) blue and white landscape snuff bottle; (1) blue and white snuff bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Standard Oil of Indiana 1 Quart Oil Bottle16" x 3.5", with spoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF 2 BLUE & WHITE SNUFF BOTTLES AND 1 SMALL JADE CARVING DISH. 19TH CENTURY.A SET OF 2 BLUE & WHITE SNUFF BOTTLES AND 1 SMALL JADE CARVING DISH. 19TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
BonhamsBarbareso, Sori Tildin 1981, Gaja (2) Barbaresco, Sori San Lorenzo 1981, Gaja (1) Barbareso 1986...£800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Leonardo da Vinci's Greatest Hits - Color offset lithograph$800
BonhamsBarolo, Bussia Colonnello 2016, Poderi Aldo Conterno (1) Barolo, Bussia Romirasco 2016, Poderi A...HK$1,100(11 bids)
BonhamsChâteau Ducru Beaucaillou 2014, St. Julien 2ème Cru Classé (1) Château Ducru...HK$1,600
BonhamsChâteau Mouton Rothschild  1959, Pauillac 1er Grand Cru Classé (1)HK$14,000(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape 2010, La Nerthe (2) Châteauneuf-du-Pape 2012, Pegau (2) Châte...HK$1,400(15 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 1/4" x 6 1/2" Caddo Bottle***RESTORED***, found in Texas$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Karl Lager Feld "KL Factice Perfume" Bottle, 10 1/2"L x 6 1/4"H x 3"W.CA$25
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGlass. MONTANARI. Speculazioni Fisiche… sopra gli effetti di que’ vetri temprati.€600