Sold2018Keith Haring (1958-1990) TV Face DrawingBlack marker pen on white drawing paper, TV Set with Cartoon Face, signed* (Keith Haring, 1958-1990). 11 ¼ x 9 1/8 inches. Very good condition. This lot has been removed from its frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958-1990) Black Marker Pen SketchBlack marker pen drawing on medium weight wove paper, television set with cartoon face, signed* (Keith Haring, 1958-1990). 6 7/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Very good condition. This lot has been removed from itSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING (1958 -1990) / Subway drawingKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large subway chalk drawing measuring 40 x 30 inches. In good condition. Keith Haring had a habit of visiting subways in order to "draw freely" as he put it. The artist wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Keith Haring, American (1958 - 1990)After: Keith Haring, American (1958 - 1990) Drawing on Paper, Red Hand, Signed and Dated 1985. COA attached en verso. sheet size 16-1/2" H x 11-1/2" W, frame measures 21-1/4" H x 16-1/4" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - Original Drawing, Dated 1985KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Original Drawing on BFK Rives Paper Drawing done in Sumi Ink Being Sold in the manner of Keith Haring 18 3/4" x 24" Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring (1958 -1990) - Large Subway DrawingThis lot consists of a large white chalk on black paper Subway Drawing. This simple yet powerful linear depiction is executed in the contemporary, street art style of Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (1958 -1990) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a framed acrylic and marker illustration on card stock paper. This simple yet powerful linear depiction is executed in the contemporary, street art style of Keith Haring (AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (American, 1958 -1990) - Ink DrawingThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper. This simple yet powerful linear depiction is executed in the contemporary, street art style of Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990). Image depicts a crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring, American 1958-1990, Subway Drawing, "Sweet Saturday Night", White Chalk on Black PaperKeith HaringAmerican, 1958-1990Subway Drawing, "Sweet Saturday Night"White Chalk on Black PaperMid-1980s, this drawing reproduces, the central part of a large work that Haring created in FebSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING MARKER DRAWING ON PAPER ID# 110891A5Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) marker drawing on paper. Signed to lower edge and dated 1989. Authenticated by the Estate of Keith Haring in 1991. Identification Number 110891A5. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Subway drawing,1984 Dessin original à la craie sur papier noir réalisé sur une affiche de métro, daté 95 x 67 cm environ (DéchirurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Keith Haring, Marker DrawingAfter & Attributed to Keith Haring, American (1958-1990), Marker Drawing on Paper "Untitled". Marker Signed and Dated '88 Lower Right. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from The Estate of Keith HSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990 UNTITLED POTTERYKEITH HARING (AMERICAN, 1958-1990) HAND DRAWING AND SIGNED "UNTITLED" TERRACOTTA POTTERY PLANTER WITH HIS FAMOUS CHARACTERS.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION FROM NEW YORK CITY COLLECTOR. ATTRIBUTED TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring - Face (Chalk Subway Drawing)KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Face (Subway Drawing) Chalk on paper 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Subway drawing, 1983 Craie blanche sur papier teinté noir, daté en haut à gauche 68 x 53 cm environ (déchirures).Cette Å“uvre semble correspondre ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Subway Chalk Drawing on PaperKeith Haring (American: 1958 - 1990) "Untitled, Subway Drawing" chalk diptych on black paper (Craie sur papier). Date: 1983. Sheet: 27-1/2" H x 16-1/4" W. Frame: 43-1*/2" H x 33-1/2" W. Comes with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING - Subway drawing: Dancing Figures - WhiteArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Subway drawing: Dancing Figures". Medium: White acrylic drawing on enameled steel sign. Date: Composed 1980s. Dimensions: Overall size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING / SUBWAY DRAWING / POP ART WARHOL BASQUIATKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large chalk subway drawing measuring 41 x 30 inches. The back shows poster rips and lettering some of the advertisement is still visible on the verso. Art Features Keith HariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980) (W:63 x H:93 cm)Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980). Chalk on paper. (W:63 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING / Subway drawingKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large subway chalk drawing measuring 40 x 30 inches. In good condition.Keith Haring had a habbit of visiting subways in order to "draw freely" as he put it.The artist would eSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING / Subway drawingKEITH HARING (1958-1990)/ Large subway chalk drawing measuring 40 x 30 inches. In good condition.Keith Haring had a habbit of visiting subways to draw freely on advertising paper that was being preppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING [imputée] - Levi Jacket drawing: Three Eyed Smiling Face - Black marker drawing on$1,600
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Sketch - "Dancing Three-Legged Man" (1988)$550(3 bids)
4 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Keith Haring style of American Pop Art green pig€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryKeith Haring style of American Pop Art ink on paper style snake wolf€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryKeith Haring style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper heart€400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - White & Black Acrobats - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Tongue-tied - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Radiant Baby/Nuclear Creature - Original black and red marker drawing on paper$2,400