Sold2016Duffner & Kimberly Co. Gilt Bronze LampWith cut crystal shade. Signed on the standard. Approx. 18 1/2" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duffner & Kimberly Colonial table lampDuffner & Kimberly Colonial table lamp New York, New York gilt bronze, leaded glass stamped mark to base 19"dia x 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duffner & Kimberly Gilt Bronze Lamp BaseFirst quarter-20th century; four socket lamp, weighted base, with applied metal disc trademark, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duffner & Kimberly Gilt Bronze Leaded Glass Piano LampDuffner & Kimberly Gilt Bronze Leaded Glass Piano Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original gilt patina. Leaded glass A few cracked panes to all original glass. 16.5"h x 12.5" x 8". Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner and Kimberly Gilt Bronze French Renaissance Table LampDuffner and Kimberly Gilt Bronze French Renaissance Table Lamp, Floral details in the shade, leading gilt, three legs terminate to a triangular form base. Chain terminate in acorn pulls. Unmarked, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Grape" Floor LampDuffner & Kimberly"Grape" Floor Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, gilt bronzeunmarked69 1/2 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance LampRare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance Lamp circa 1913. leaded glass and gilt bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" (illustrated) pg. 165. Ht. 18 in. W 23 in. Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMPGREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMP. Comprising a large and impressive leaded hanging lampshade and hardware. The shade banded with grape leaves and with a gilt bronze crown form heat vent, and withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Art Nouveau Lamp circa 1906Featured in this lot is this Duffner & Kimberly Art Nouveau lamp circa 1906. The lamp is wonderfully and professionally crafted bronze, and lead lined stained glass that shows patterns to the lamp shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly BaseAmerican Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly Baseearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated bronze26 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp BaseA Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp Base. Reeded shaft continuing on to unadorned circular foot. No apparent markings. Condition B; minor wear, replaced wiring. 28" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp BaseA Duffner-Kimberly Bronze Lamp Base. Having a carnelian finial and small volutes at either side, hexagonal shaft, resting on a molded circular base. Unmarked. Condition C; wear to the patina, some oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. F. Caldwell & Co. Gilt Bronze Table LampCaldwell & Co. gilt bronze table lamp, on four bun feet, with winged cherub faces, bellflower, egg-and-dart, and other gilt decoration. Three sockets. stamped on underside “E.F. Caldwell & Co. Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cornelius Co. Gilt Bronze Fluid LampGothic style base, with ivy and armorial crest design. 30 1/2" high (17" high excluding electrified components), 7" wide, 7" deep. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Duffner Kimberly Lamp Bronze BaseDuffner Kimberly Lamp Bronze Base. Handel Duffner Kimberly era. Measures - 30" high, will hold massive leaded shade. Duffner & Kimberly was a New York City company which produced leaded glass and bronSee Sold Price
Sold2018CREST CO. GILT BRONZE AMERICAN FLOOR LAMPNeoclassical style. Dimensions: (Incl. harp and finial) H 73.75" x W 13.75" x D 12.5" Condition: Not tested. Some patina and tarnish. Harp is slightly crooked.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Duffner and Kimberly Patinated Bronze Table Lamp.A Duffner and Kimberly Patinated Bronze Table Lamp. Unmarked slag glass conical shade with a geometric drop border and a design of white flowers. Three-socket unmarked patinated bronze base bears a flSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOUDOIR LAMP WITH DUFFNER & KIMBERLY CO. ATTRIBUTEDBOUDOIR LAMP WITH DUFFNER & KIMBERLY CO. ATTRIBUTED SHADE ON SPELTER BASE 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT BRONZE ORMOLU 'SATYR' LAMP BASE CAST BY E.F. CALDWELL & CO, EARLY 20TH CENTURYGILT BRONZE ORMOLU 'SATYR' LAMP BASE CAST BY E.F. CALDWELL & CO, EARLY 20TH CENTURYa gilt bronze ormolu satyr lamp on marble base, depicting the satyr holding a cornucopia seated upon a panther's backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Leaded Glass Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Co.(New York, est. 1905)Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked21 in. high, 20 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze Cornelius & Co Astral LampGilt bronze Cornelius & Co astral lamp, Patent April 1st 1843 Philad', corinthian column stem, hanging crystal prisms (missing one), frosted glass shade with lyre decoration, 31-1/2" h overall, some pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly "Thistle" Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Co.(New York, est. 1905)"Thistle" Table Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated metalunmarked24 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: Private Collection, PiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Champlevé Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel Marty$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Monumental 19th C. French Sevres Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Clockset$15,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000