Sold2017CHEIN TIN KRAZY KAT SCOOTER PULL TOYNice tin Krazy Kat Scooter Pull Toy. Has nice colors. Few spots of loss. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Deere Ashtray, Krazy Kat J Chein Tea ToysJohn Deere Ashtray, Krazy Kat J Chein Tea Toys -John Deere Moline Illinois Sample of Material Used in John Deere Van Brunt Steel Box Drills & J. Chein Tin Litho Krazy Kat Sugar Bowl & 3 Tea Cups all aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FELIX THE CAT ON SCOOTERLitho tin wind-up scooter made by J. Chein, nice action involves Felix pumping green and orange hand car as the toy moves along. 7.5 " l.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE DRUMMING TOY.Comes with high quality reproduction box. Toy itself has the original drum, with some slight fading to the top of the drum. Marked "Popeye" on hat. Plunger activated in rear, includes original stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN LITHO LEVER ACTION SPACE RIDE.In original box with great colorful graphics, crisp and complete. Box is marked "No. 265 Musical Mechanical." Lever action, three rockets spin around base. Beautiful graphics of rockets and space throSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE TOYS.Both in original boxes. The Popeye in barrel has the original pipe, marked "Popeye" on front and "1932 King Features Syndicate." Comes with partial original box missing flaps on top and bottom, nice iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chein Tin Litho Royal Blue Coast to Coast Bus.More difficult to find orange and red litho combination. Marked "Royal Blue Lines Coast to Coast Service" on both sides. Push toy. "Hercules" is printed on all wheels. Some scratching and wear, especiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Barrel Walker Toy withIncludes very scarce original box, marked "No. 258 Mechanical Clown Barrel Walker J. Chein & Co." Box has some creasing to the sides, original top flap, and laser replacement bottom flap. Toy is brighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Walt Disney Mickey Mouse &Includes the original box marked "No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel". Some creasing to the box. Nice color lithography of Mickey and Donald in carts with other characters on the base. Condition: (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown in Barrel Toy.One in a series of three; the other two being Popeye and Barnacle Bill. Very colorful litho. Difficult to find in such nice condition. Head sways around when wound as feet waddle back and forth. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEIN KRAZY KAT CHASING MICE PULL TOY210. CHEIN KRAZY KAT CHASING MICE PULL TOY | 7.5 " l. | Touch-up at one red mouse leg, otherwise in (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AMUSEMENT PARK TOYS.Lot of three Schein tin litho wind-up amusement park toys, includes: first, a Walt Disney-themed Ferris Wheel with Mickey's picture on front and Disney characters inside carts; second, a Disneyland RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Puncher Toy.Includes original bag. Clown stands on base and when wound, punches at bag. Very bright and colorful litho with only minor wear and a slight dent on the bag. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chein Tin Litho Mechanical Merry-Go-Round In BoxNice original J. Chein Tin Litho Mechanical Merry-Go-Round #385. The toy is in very nice condition with some very light play wear and works great, comes in nice original box. Overall measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Ride A RocketJ. Chein tin litho windup Ride A Rocket carnval ride. It is missing the windup mechanism, but it spins freely. The toy displays well with good color. It does have paint loss and wear from play and ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chein Tin Litho Wind-up Popeye in Barrel Toy.Original pipe. Marked "Popeye" on front. Has Chein shield mark. Marked "1932 King Features Syndicate". Some scratching and wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Tin Litho Ferris Wheel Toy.J. Chein Tin Litho Ferris Wheel Toy. American, ca. 1939. Colorfully lithographed with carnival imagery, turning the key causes the wheel to turn and bell to ring. Height 16 ½”. Light surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Ride-a-Rocket Toy.All original propellers, one is damaged. Nice lithography, especially around the base. Chein shield mark on base. Very good condition but could clean to a better grade. Condition (Very Good). Size 18'See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP AMUSEMENT PARK TOYS.One is a merry-go-round, version with swan chariots, with bright shiny litho and working well. The second is an early Ferris wheel toy, missing attached key. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Tin Litho Roller Coaster Carnival Toy.J. Chein Tin Litho Roller Coaster Carnival Toy. American, ca. 1939. Two original cars, sides bearing carnival and sideshow imagery. Some scratches to finish, but clean and bright overall. 19” loSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Chein Tin Litho U.S. Army Drummer BoyJ. Chein tin litho mechanical U.S. Army drummer boy. Appears to be in working condition. The toy has scratches and wear from play and age. Displays well with good graphics. Measures approximately 7" tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Ride-A-Rocket Toy.Toy has very nice colorful lithography. Depicts children in the rocket ships. When wound, the four rockets spin around the tower. One propeller is intact, the other three need to be replaced. One 2" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Chein Tin Litho Wind Up Ferris Wheels.One is a Walt Disney Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck. With nice lithography with Disney characters around base. All tin litho. Second is marked "The Giant Ride" and is tin litho with plastic seats. SomeSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding Cow Ease Tin Litho "Keeps Flies off Cattle & Horses" Display w/ Sign & Can$1,300(5 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25