Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) "Mujer con Nino" Lithograph. Sheet: 23 x 18 3/4 inches; Frame: 36 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil l/l: Zuniga, 38/45, 1982. COA verso froSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "MUJER CON NINO" 1982Lithograph. 8/45 1982 Dimensions: Frame H 26" x W 22", Sight H 23" x W 19" Condition: Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998)After Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Con Niño" patinated bronze inscribed "Zúñiga/1971/IV/X" 21 1/2 x 9 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas'Francisco Zuñiga (Mexican, 1912 - 1998) 'Mujer de Yucatan con Naranjas' 1973; Lithograph ed. 16 of 100; 30 x 22.25 (in); Signed and dated in pencil Zuñiga 1973, lower right.Printed and published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED 1977Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). “Mujeres con nino en la puerta” - 1977, lithograph, 78 / 100, pencil signed and inscribed lower left, blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)Mujer con Pescados, 1980 Lithograph in colors on paper under glass Edition 59/135 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower left corner; Mourlot Atelier, Paris, France, prntr., with their bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJER SENTADA CON REBOZO (B.15), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/83 in pencil, printed by Kyron Mexico, published by Kyron and Tasende, sheet 27 ½ x 19”, Randolf Laub frame 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered colored lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujer con Canasto or Woman with Basket. Signed and numbered 34/125, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)"Mujer con olla," 1983 (from "Hommage aux Prix Nobel") Color lithograph on paper under Plexiglas; Galerie Borjeson, Malmo pub. Edition 69/100, signed and dated lower right: Zuniga Image/Sheet: 22.2See Sold Price
2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Mujer con NaranjaArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujer con Naranja Year: 1974 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 26 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: SilkscreenSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga Mujer Reclinada Signed Lithograph 1977Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998), Mujer Reclinada [Reclining Woman], 1977, color lithograph, signed (as ZGA), dated and marked in pencil Bon a Trier in the lower left corner, an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA "Nina's con Panes" Lithograph.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexico 1912-1998) "Ninas con Panes" Lithograph. 22 1/4 x 31 5/8 inches; Frame: 35 5/8 x 41 1/4 inches. Numbered, signed and dated l/r: 76/125, Zuniga, 1980. [NOTES: Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Hombres con Barca II, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Hombres con Barca II Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: 40 Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHAFTER FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH, "MUJER PENSATIVA", 21" X 25":Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer deFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer de Oaxaca. Lithograph on brown paper. Pencil signed lower left, dated 1978 and numbered XXI/XXXIII. Printed to the edges of the sheet. Reference: BrewstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998, Mexican)Mujer con Naranja, 1974 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition: 102/300 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower corners: Zga; Kyron, S. A. Mexico City, prntr./pub., with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, COSTA RICAN (1912 - 1998)Mujer con Maranja color screenprint 1974. Signed, dated 1974, and Kyron bindstamp lower right. Initials CM and numbered 21 - 300 lower left. COA verso Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 31" x D 1" (Paper)See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,200(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed La Familia Indigena II Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed Yucatecas En El Parque Framed Art$375
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985$200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200