Sold2017Richard Lindner Two Modernist FiguresRichard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1998), two modernist figures, signed in the plate in lower left corner, "R LINDNER." Framed. [Sight: 44" H x 32 1/4" W; Frame: 44 1/2" H x 33" W]. Some bucklingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner "Washington Holiday" LithographRichard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1978). Lithograph titled "Washington Holiday" depicting two figures as seen through a window from "An American Portrait, Volume II: Not Songs of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil Painting in manner of Richard LindnerThe Modernist Figures oil painting on canvas, reminiscent of the style of Richard Lindner (1901-1978), an influential artist known for his work in New York, Germany, and France, is a captivating repreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (in style) Girl with Hoop PaintingModernist Figure- Girl with Hoop Oil Painting on Canvas in style of Richard Lindner (1901-1978, New York / Germany, France). Signed lower right corner. 20" x 16" unframed. Good Condition. This piece iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner, two worksRichard Lindner Uptown; 24 Hour Self Service (two works from the Fun City portfolio) 1971lithograph in colors image (each): 23.875 h x 19.875 w in (61 x 50 cm) sheet (each): 25.5 h x 19.875 w in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner. Two Women Colored Serigraph.Richard Lindner. Two Women Colored Serigraph. c. 1978. Signed and numbered by Denise Lindner. #15 of 175. Excellent condition. Frame is 38" w x 48" h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner, Two WomenRichard Lindner Two Women 1977-78lithograph in colors image: 44.125 h x 34.125 w in (112 x 87 cm) sheet: 48 h x 38 w in (122 x 97 cm) Signed by Denise Lindner, executor of the artist's estaSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC Ruth Faktor MCM Ceramic PlaquesIsrael,b. 1937 Includes two modernist figure plaques, one depicting two figures with instruments and one depicting a figure in blue cradling a bird. Ruth Faktorowicz , also known as Ruth Faktor, is anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brutalist Mixed Metal Iron Figural Wall SculptureBrutalist Mixed Metal Iron Figural Wall Sculpture. Two modernist Figures with Shields and Lances. Textured Body Forms. -- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Anne Van Kleeck Metal Divers Wall SculpturesKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): Two modernist patinated metal figures of divers wall sculptures, unsigned. One measures 41" h. x 7.75" x 1.5", the other 37.25" h. x 8" x 1.75". Condition: SurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sadao Watanabe (Japanese 1913-1996) Folk Art PrintSadao Watanabe (1913 - 1996) Japan original stencil print on hand crumpled paper. Depicts two folk art modernist figures with bird and butterfly. Signed and dated 1971 lower right. Limited edition numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner Signed AP Man & Dog from BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richard Lindner Man & Dog AP Litho BASS MUSEUMRichard Lindner (1901 - 1978) Robotic modernist hard-edge form style. Color lithograph artist proof on paper. Man & Dog, Man's Best Friend. 20th century. Pop art with clean geometric lines. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Blaney Modernist Painting. Two figures in Futurist architectural Setting. Signed. SurrealT. Blaney Modernist Painting. Two figures in Futurist architectural Setting. Signed. Surreal Dimensions: Height: 54 inches, Width: 58 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Modernist Sculpture Two Figures SignedArt Glass Modernist Sculpture Two Figures Signed. 12.5 inches H x 4 x 4 W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 R. Lindner LithographsRichard Lindner, German/American, 1901-1978. Two mid 20th century lithographs, titled "The Kiss" and "Man's Best Friend". Each signed "R. Lindner" in pencil lower right, The Kiss numbered "33/175" lowSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Deco Pottery Triangular Modernist Figures (on 2)Antiques,Deco,Pottery,2 Deco Pottery Triangular Modernist Figures (on 2),Two triangular shaped pottery figures with a bronze-type patina.,8 1/2H_3 1/2W_3D,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Staffordshire Figures of Richard TurpinTwo Staffordshire figures of Richard "Dick" Turpin, an English highwayman (1705 - 1739) whose exploits were romanticized following his execution in York for horse theft, 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Stone FiguresTwo Stone Figures. L: Richard Mteki (Zimbabwean, born 1947); Serpintine stone head; African Arts, Dublin. R: Zimbabwe Carved stone figure of a head and torso; African Arts, Dublin. Max. Ht. 5 1/2" W 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Two Sketches, ca. 1962-1963Richard Estes(b. 1932) Two SketchesUntitled (Two Figures at the Beach), ca. 1962-1963watercolor and graphite on paper5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Bronze Modernist Figures on Marble BaseModernist bronze of two figures in a struggle, has Italian foundry mark "Luigi Tomassi Pietra Santa" on back. Has illegible signature. Mounted on white marble base. Measures 14"L x 9"W x 9.5"H. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Tessarolo b.1945 Figural Landscape PaintingGerman Tessarolo (Italian Colombian, born 1945). An original mixed media painting on paper. Depicts a modernist landscape with two figures in foreground. Artist signature center right. Work Size: 15.5See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPID£7,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMANNER OF WOUWERMAN, TWO FIGURES WITH HORSES OUTSIDE A TAVERN£350