Sold2021Cruise Ship Memorabilia: Ceramics & GlassExcellent and large group of Cruise Ship Souvenirs and ship-used items including Plates, trays, Ash Trays, Cups, Creamers, and more. Includes: Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen 1939, Cunard, United States LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cruise Ship Memorabilia: Ceramics & GlassExcellent and large group of Cruise Ship Souvenirs and ship-used items including Plates, trays, Ash Trays, Cups, Creamers, and more. Includes: Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen 1939, Cunard, United States LiSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Norddeutscher Lloyd Shipping Co CollectiblesIncludes two desk trays TS Bremen - MS Berlin (1928-1941) and MS Berlin. Sister ships TS Bremen and TS Europa ashtrays, TS Europa miniature mug marked Volkstedt to bottom, and MS Europa salt and peppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steam Ship Engine Precision ModelSteam Ship Engine Precision Model By Ludwig Ritterhoff (Norddeutscher Lloyd workshop manager), cast-metal and steel, consisting of: wood-paneled boiler, Ø 4 1/3 in., gas-fired, water container withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Kùck (1893-1974), NORD DEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMENFirst edition offset poster, 1938 ca. Cm 118x84. Fine and well executed poster, clearly inspired by the contemporary works of Cassandre. QUALITY: B. Adhesive tape traces at the right margin; crucial aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hellmut Eichrodt - Polar Journeys Poster / Polarfahrten Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen, c. 1910Hellmut Eichrodt (1872-1943)Polar Journeys Poster - Polarfahrten Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen, c. 1910Large original lithograph poster on paper.One of the two samples known. Very scarce!Signed on the plSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUBBER 1936 PLYMOUTH AUTO5 in long, Souvenir Evansville Plant Opening, October 23, 1935, 2 chips on roof, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (1847 - 1935, Berlin)Badende JungenKaltnadel auf festem Van Gelder Zonen-Velin. 1915.19 x 23,6 cm (33,2 x 44,3 cm).Signiert „MLiebermann“. Auflage 30 num. Ex.Schiefler 167 Vc.Exzellenter, kräftiger Druck, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 OilElizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Museum quality composition of a Northwest harbor scene. Signed l.l. Period gilt carved framing 24''x30''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022Detlev Nitschke(Geb. 1935 Berlin. Ansässig in Göttingen) Belebte Straße und Platz vor La Madeleine in Paris im Abendlicht Vielfigurige, belebte Szene in der Belle Epoque. NeoimpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Kimble (VT 1935-) Folk Clipper ShipWarren Kimble (Vermont 1935-) Folk Clipper Ship oil on pine breadboard 27 x 27.5" signed lower right with certificate from Kimble Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024LLOYD MCNEILL "SCARECROW" MID-CENTURY PAINTINGMCNEILL, Lloyd, (American, b. 1935): "Scarecrow", Gouache/Paper, sight size 11.25" x 8.5", signed lower right, dated 1963, titled and dated verso, reverse taped to mat, overall dimensions 18.25" x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021My Bedroom Window by David HockneyDavid Hockney My Bedroom Window Ships from: Berlin, Germany 2009 IPhone drawing printed on paper Sheet: 37 x 25 3/5 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Jacobs Lockhart Frank Lloyd Wright PlatterLockhart, Susan Jacobs (American, 1935-2022), Frank Lloyd Wright Platter, stained wood, signed and marked V-4B, 5/10 on the underside, diameter 12 inches. Susan grew up in the first Usonian house, JacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bajazzo German Skill Game, c. 1935"Bajazzo" German Skill Game, c. 1935 By Paul Schülke, Berlin. Mod. B, slot for 10 pfennig, visible coin chute, oak case, brass fittings, all parts original including clown and instruction cards, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bojan Sar?evi?, Rhombic OathBojan Sar?evi? Rhombic Oath 2012onyx 21.25 h x 26 w x 26 d in (54 x 66 x 66 cm) Provenance: BQ, Berlin | Private Collection This work will ship from LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST KATTENTIDT HERRENAKT MIT LORBEERKRANZAUGUST KATTENTIDT Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig 1922-1956 in Berlin Herrenakt mit Lorbeerkranz Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 45 cm, H. 38,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes, Ship's Wheel BarometerHermes Ship's Wheel Barometer France, c. 1935brass, walnut, glass 2 d × 18.25 dia in (5 × 46 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse "HBNP". Printed manufacturer's mark to facSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER STEHENDER FRAUENAKTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1930 wohl in Berlin Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert. H. 79 cm. Auf dem Sockel monogrammiert 'G. K.', datiert '1930 B'. UEber einem quadratischen Sockel ganSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrank Lloyd Wright Schumacher 5 Fabric Samples c1950s$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery #2330 Lavendar & Blue Three-Handle Vase 1935$150
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
8 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Ship Ephemera -Menus Brochures Booklets etc [185910]$30(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWilliam Robinson California Painting Eucalyptus Trees 1935$250
4 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions1938 Jaguar SS-100, 1935 Duesenberg DDj & 1930 Duesenberg J Models$16(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910$2,500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Northern California Cows & Creek c1910$2,500