Sold2021Roycroft Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 5.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5h x 5.5w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Galleon Ship BookendsRoycroft hammered copper bookends with galleon ship design. Excellent original patina. Signed. 5.25"h x 5.5"w x 4.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Bookends c1924Harry St John Dixon hammered copper bookends with acid-etched sailing ship motif. Signed with incised signature 1924. Slightly worn original patina. 5.5"h x 4"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Ship BookendsRoycroft hammered copper ship bookends. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5″h x 5.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the custSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Dixon Hammered Copper Ship BookendsArts & Crafts hammered copper galleon ship bookends attributed to Harry St. John Dixon. Acid-etched on each bookend "There is no frigate like a book." Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4"h x 4"w. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship BookendsArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Bookends c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Viking Ship BookendsPair or Roycroft hammered copper bookends with tooled and repousse viking ships. Original dark "Aurora brown" finish. Each marked with impressed orb and cross. East Aurora, New York. Circa 1920's. 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Cutout Bookends c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Cutout Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6"h x 5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Galleon Ship Single Bookend c1910s. Unsigned. Original patina. 4 7/8h x 6w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Mission Kopper Kraft BookendsPair of Old Mission Kopper Kraft hammered copper bookends with galleon ship motif. Signed. Original patina. 5.25"h x 6"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless tSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYCROFTSix pieces: pair of silver-washed candlesticks, pair of hammered copper ship bookends, chamberstick, and ruffle-rim vase, East Aurora, NY, early 20th c.; Orb and cross mark; Tallest: 8" x 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends with loop handles. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25″h x 5.5″w x 3.25″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Trifoil DesignPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with trifoil design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 1/8″h x 3 5/8″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Repousse FlowersRoycroft hammered copper rectangular bookends with circular repouosse flower design. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 4 1/8"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Square FlowersPair of Roycroft hammered copper bookends with square flower design. Signed. Original patina. 4.5"h x 5"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Arched Loop BookendsRoycroft hammered copper bookends with loop handles. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.25"h x 5.5"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging servicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends with Loop HandlesRoycroft hammered copper bookends, rectangular form with loop handles. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5"h x 4"w x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Curled Leaf DesignRoycroft hammered copper bookends with curled leaf design at top. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 3 3/8"w x 3"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Roycroft Hammered Copper BookendsSmall Roycroft hammered copper bookends. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3.25"h x 2 1/8"w x 2.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper Galleon ShipLarge early Craftsman Studios hammered copper, two-handled rectangular tray with acid-etched galleon ship design c1920. Unsigned. Very heavy and well executed. 22"w x 14.25"Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Candle Sconces c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Galleon Ship Candle Sconces c1910. Similar to Harry St John Dixon's work. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.75"h x 8.5"w x 4"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sSmall Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 3"h x 2.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
558 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPair Roycroft Hammered Copper Double Candlesticks c1920s$300
2024California Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Cutout Bookends c1913-1914See Sold Price
599 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignNewlyn Hammered Copper Nordic Viking Ship Repousse Box c1900$1,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
2024California Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Rolling Blotter c1917-1920See Sold Price
533 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp - August Tiesselinck Hammered Copper Commemorative San Francisco Bay Steamship TraySee Sold Price
582 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHandel Hammered Copper Cutout Cattail Overlay Chandelier c1910$4,000
2024California Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Warty Two-Handled Vase c1908-1909See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignUpstate New York Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Triple Hanging Pendant Lights c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignCharles Frederick Eaton Hammered Copper & Abalone Letter Opener & Pen Tray c1900sSee Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignEnglish Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Repousse Box c1900See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignFred Brosi Ye Olde Copper Shoppe Hammered Copper Warty Umbrella Stand c1915See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignElizabeth Burton - Christopher Tornoe Hammered Copper & Seashell Three-Socket Lamp c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignStickley Brothers Hammered Copper & Brass One-Handle Pitcher c1910See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignWMF- German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Jardiniere c1905See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignJauchens Olde Copper Shop - San Francisco Hammered Copper Oak Leaf Tray c1915See Sold Price
598 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Aesthetic Movement Hammered Copper Alligator Dragonfly Mirror c1900$1,000
541 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Red Warty Vase c1913-1914$2,000