Sold2016Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Utensil Carrier.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Utensil Carrier. Blue over red paint. 2-1/2"h. x 11"w. x 6-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear, age crack on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th century Wood Utensil Carriers.Two 19th century Wood Utensil Carriers. Both have sets of period knives and forks. Largest is 14-1/2"l. Condition: Good with use wear. Some utensils show rust.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Pennsylvania 19th Century Woven Ash UtensilRare Pennsylvania 19th Century Woven Ash Utensil Carrier. Double compartmented with central bentwood handle and double bentwood wrapped rims. 4-3/4"h. x 10-3/4"w. x 9-1/2"d. Condition: Very good withSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C UTENSIL CARRIERLARGE 19TH C UTENSIL CARRIER, POSSIBLY TOOL CARRIER, CUTOUT HANDLE, 23 3/4" WIDE X 9" HIGH X 15" DEEP. NICE ORIGINAL GRAY PAINTED SURFACES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Rolling Pin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Rolling Pin. Turned wood handle, pegged construction. 13"w. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Wire Candle Dipper.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Wire Candle Dipper. 10" diam. Condition: Good with use wear and old insect damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Tin Foot Warmer.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Tin Foot Warmer. Punched heart design with ember tray. 5-1/2"h. x 9"w. x 8'd. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Wool Winder.Primitive Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood Wool Winder. 38"h. Condition: Good with wear and base crack.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Country, Pitched Scaffolding ChairPennsylvania, 19th Century wood planks, paint, nails 47” x 18” x 32” Unusual Pennsylvania armchair, with scaffold structure supporting the pitched seat and back, finishing in a spadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Wood and Tin 48 Tube Candle Mold.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Tin 48 Tube Candle Mold. 12"h. x 13-1/2"w. x 10-1/4"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Wood and Wire Candle Dipper.Pennsylvania 19th Century Wood and Wire Candle Dipper. 10" diam. Condition: Good with break repair and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C MAHOGANY UTENSIL CARRIER19TH C MAHOGANY UTENSIL CARRIER, DOVETAIL CONSTRUCTION, CANTED SIDES WITH CENTRAL CARRYING HANDLE, 16" WIDE X 8 3/4" DEEP X 7" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Wood Box. DoublePennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Wood Box. Double hinged lid with compartmented interior, canted dovetailed case and turned feet. 20-1/2"h. x 48-1/2"w. x 17-1/4"d. Condition: Good with wear, refinisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack construction. 12"h. x 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Wood Box. OriginalPennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Wood Box. Original red paint with tapered dovetailed case. 20-3/4"h. x 54-1/2"w. x 19-1/4"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold202419th century poplar utensil carrier in old red paint19th century poplar utensil carrier in old red paint, square nail construction, 4.5"T x 14"L x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century pine utensil carrier in grungy mustard paintLate 19th century pine utensil carrier in grungy mustard paint, 6"T x 17"L x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century pine utensil carrier in old grungy blue/gray paint19th century pine utensil carrier in old grungy blue/gray paint, square nail construction, 5.5"T x 12.5"L x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large 19th Century Softwood Utensil Carrier.Large 19th Century Softwood Utensil Carrier. Open double compartment top with cut-out handle and two split lower drawers. 12-1/2"h. x 25-1/2"l. x 15"d. Condition: Good with wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Candle Dryer.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Candle Dryer. White washed finish. 27-1/2"h. x 28"w. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack construction. Original butternut paint. 10"h. x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel. 43"h. Condition: Good with wear, incomplete.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Pine Utensil Rack.Pennsylvania 19th Century Pine Utensil Rack. Wall-mount with central heart crest, tulip corners and scalloped edges. Holds 13 hook and ring handled wrought iron utensils. 11"h. x 35-1/4"w. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. 52-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good, refinished.See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Japanese Samurai YEBIRA-FUREMU Iron & Wood Arrow Quiver Carrier Worn at the Waist$300
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200