Sold2016Survey Of Modern Campaign PiecesComprises: 1.) Brass and Steel. Harding & Coolidge Button, 1920. Deep blue, white lettering. 2.) Hoover, Good for four years of Prosperity, 1928. Brass, 25.5mm. 3.) Hoover & Prosperity, 1928. Brass, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Horace Greeley 1872 Campaign Ephemera & OthersComprises: 1.) Printed Massachusetts "Liberal Ticket" with Greeley and running-mate B. Gratz Brown at top and State election candidates below. 2.) Printed "Democratic Ticket" with Greeley and Brown abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin F. Butler 1884 Campaign Ephemera and OthersComprises: 1.) Iowa Democratic "National Ticket" ballot with Benjamin F. Butler for President, Absalom M. West for Vice President, and a list of Presidential Electors. Also lists congressional, state,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of William McKinley Campaign EphemeraGroup of William McKinley (1843-1901) Campaign Ephemera. Collection covers both campaigns. (7) Ribbons. (7) jugate campaign buttons (many of the buttons measure approx. 7/8" diameter) Two of the sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2016George McClellan - 1864 Campaign EphemeraComprises 1.) National Democratic ticket "For President / George B. McClellan / of New Jersey / For Vice President / George H. Pendleton / of Ohio..." Continues with 21 names listed below. [6" H x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Winfield S. Hancock 1880 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Unusual dye-cut cardstock in the form of a left hand with cuff bearing a letter "H" cufflink, a miniature rooster perched on the thumb, and index finger offering a slip imprinted "The NSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.G. Blaine & J.A. Logan 1884 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Autograph letter signed "James G. Blaine," 1 page 4to, Augusta, GA, September 1, 1884. Inscribed at top "Confidential," Blaine writes attorney Walter Allen of New York City and requestsSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Thurmond / H. Wallace 1948 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Decal imprinted at center "Thurmond / Wright" with circular legend "State's Rights / Democrat." 2.) Printed small 4to booklet "States Rights / Information and Speakers Handbook," 60 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Dewey 1944 & 1948 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Yellow felt portrait pendant imprinted with blue ink "Elect Thomas E. Dewey President." 2.) Oblong 16mo card signed "Thomas E. Dewey," while Governor. Official stationery with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of John F. Kennedy Campaign Ephemera With Rare Sealed PacketsLarge Group of John F. Kennedy Campaign Ephemera With Rare Sealed Packets: 2 packages still in baggies with sticker, pennant. Incredible collection of paper sent out to delegates, future voters for KeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene W. Chafin 1908 Campaign Ephemera & OtherComprises: 1.) Lithograph campaign portrait poster. Depicts Chafin in a bust length, full profile, pose above boldly printed text "Eugene W. Chafin / Prohibition Candidate For President." 2.) Color poSee Sold Price
Sold20171932 CAMPAIGN EPHEMERAComprises: 1.) Boston Evening Globe dated Saturday, March 4, 1933. Headline reads, "President Roosevelt's Inaugural Address". 2.) Anti-Republican Satirical handbill advertising "Public Sale / ClosingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montana and Other State Campaign Ephemera [140604]An assortment of campaign leaflets and bumper stickers from past campaigns for congress, senate and president. .Now you can confuse your friends by pasting a Schmidt for President, There are also sticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Political and Campaign EphemeraLarge Lot of Vintage Political and Campaign Ephemera. National and Local. Johnson , Kennedy , Nixon , Goldwater, McGovern , Barrett, Stevenson , etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019Calvin Coolidge Re-Election Campaign Ephemera Tickets,Calvin Coolidge Re-Election Campaign Ephemera Tickets, Button Collection: From 1928 a re-election campaign fan, (3) buttons, The Official campaign song sheet, Guest Balcony full ticket fourth day RepuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Local Political Campaign EphemeraBag of assorted local and regional campaign ephemera, including buttons, badges and ribbons. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Alan York. In good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alf Landon 1936 Campaign EphemeraFour (4) items supporting the 1936 Republican presidential candidate Al Landon and running mate Frank Knox. Comprises: 1.) "Landon and Knox" Sunflower decal. 2.) Jugate sunflower decal. 3.) Landon andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teddy Roosevelt Political Campaign Ephemera from theDescription: Roosevelt Theodore Teddy Roosevelt Political Campaign Ephemera from the American West Small lot of political ephemera related to Teddy Roosevelt's early-twentieth-century presidential camSee Sold Price
Sold2021William McKinley Presidential Campaign EphemeraWilliam McKinley Presidential Campaign Ephemera together with "Life of William McKinley", by Marshall Everett, signed by the author.See Sold Price
Sold2016James A. Garfield 1880 Pro and Anti Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) "Garfield's Implacable Hatred of the Southern People! / Glance at a Dark Record," small four page 4to pamphlet, R.O. Polkinhorn, Washington, D.C., circa 1880. 2.) "Reasons Why WorkingmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020POLISH AIR FORCE OFFICER OIL PORTRAIT BEF. WW IIAn oil painting of a portrait of a Polish air force officer in a uniform from before 1936. The uniform shows the virtuti militari cross for the 1920 campaign (fighting against Soviet Russia) and the ySee Sold Price
Sold[POLITICS]. A large group of political ephemera from the 1920s-1940s. [POLITICS]. A large group of political ephemera from the 1920s-1940s. [HOOVER, Herbert (1874-1964)]. A group of invitations, campaign ephemera, and pamphlets, comprising: To Washington with HoovSee Sold Price
Sold2021[DEMOCRATIC PARTY]. A group of tickets, pamphlets, and[DEMOCRATIC PARTY]. A group of tickets, pamphlets, and other campaign ephemera from the Hubert Humphrey, Eugene McCarthy, and George McGovern campaigns, comprising:   Humphrey pennants (paper), oSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF 14 YIDDISH AND CYRILLIC LABOR POSTERS AND OTHER PROPAGANDA AND EPHEMERA. Soviet and$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTO ARCHIVE]. Album of Photographs and Ephemera Relating...$100(1 bid)