Sold2017Bobby Blake Cast Iron Doorstop Black Girl Holding DollBobby Blake Cast Iron Doorstop Black Girl Holding Doll. Original paint finish.Size: 9.5 (h) 5.5 (w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hubley Cast Iron Bobby Blake DoorstopCrazing throughout, Marked CN 25 on back, Measures 9 x 5 1/4 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bobby Blake DoorstopCast iron Hubley Bobby Blake doorstop. Top of head drilled for lamp. 9 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 14: Cast Iron Contemporary Doorstops.Includes Dutch Girl, Huck Finn, Sheep, Dolly & Bobby Blake, Punch & Judy and others. Two are brass. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Largest: 13 - 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 11: Cast Iron Assorted Figural Doorstops &Includes Rebecca at the Well, Gnome, three Fish, Bobby Blake, stork, Whaler, etc. One brass. Condition: (Good - Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 14 -1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley Bobby Blake DoorstopItem: Bobby Blake Doorstop Made by Hubley Art Products, designed by Grace Drayton Hand Painted Cast Iron. Date: C 1920's Dimensions: 9 5/8" tall by 5 1/2" wide by 2 1/8" deep Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Cast Iron Door StopsIncludes Bobby Blake and Dog. 8" to 9-1/4" high. Blake marked "x407".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pheasant Cast Iron DoorstopItem: Antique Pheasant Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1920’s-30’s Dimensions: 9 1/8” H. x 12 ¾” L Provenance/Additional Information: Rare Full-bodied in beautiful original paint. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop Lady Holding BouquetVintage Painted Cast Iron Doorstop of Lady Holding a Bouquet, early 20th Century Height 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duck and Ladybug - Rare - Cast Iron DoorstopAmerican - Circa 1920's - 10 1/2" Long. A scarce and very desirable doorstop.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bathing Beauties - Cast Iron DoorstopDesigned by Fish. Made by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1920's - 11" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Beagle Pup Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Beagle Pup Cast Iron Doorstop Very desirable full-figure Beagle Pup with great expression & form. Circa 1920’s-30. Excellent plus condition 7 ½” H. x 5 3/8” W. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Marked on baseHUBLEY FOOTMAN CAST IRON DOORSTOP Circa 1920 Marked on base "Fish". Original paint. Height 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Overhead Swinging Golfer - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Circa 1928 - 10" Tall. This is a superior and bright example.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Riding Hood and Wolf - Scarce - Cast Iron DoorstopMade by Nuydea. American - Circa 1920's - 9 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
2022Large Frog Cast Iron Doorstop w LabelFine antique frog cast iron door stop. It has a label from Come Again Shop 'Where unusual goods are found' It lists their address on Boylston St in Boston, Mass. In good shape see images. Size: 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900Title: Rare Sitting Rabbit Cast Iron Doorstop, Circa 1900 Dimension: App.12” tall x app. 12 ½”wide. Date: Ca. 1900-20’s. Additional Information: Full-figure, cast in the round SSee Sold Price