Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù.DE CARLI CARLO (1910 - 1999) Sideboard for Serafino Arrighi, Cantù. 1957. Walnut and brass.. Cm 215,00 x 154,00 x 51,00. Literature: La selettiva del mobile, 1955 - 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobili D'arte Cantù Sideboard by Mobili d'Arte Cantù, with labelHeight: 95 cm, Width: 263 cm, Depth: 47 cmItalian sideboard, from the 1950s, with label by Mobili di Cantù. With five drawers and brass knobs and joints. Label.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TEAK VANITY SIDEBOARD BY VITTORIO DASSIFor La Permanente Mobili Cantu, tag on inside cabinet. Inset brass cabinet door pulls. Asymmetrical mirror fits into slots on top, can be removed. Glass insert on top. Italy, circa 1960's. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TEAK SIDEBOARD BY VITTORIO DASSIFor La Permanenta Mobili Cantu. Glass panel on top, glass shelves inside. Inset brass cabinet door pulls. Interior light with wall plug. Italy, Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 45" x W 44" x D 20". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY ITALIAN SIDEBOARD WITH MIRRORSigned Palazzi Dellarte Esposizione Permanente Mobili Cantu. 4 doors containing one shelf. 72" h x 85 1/2" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "CHAN" SIDEBOARD CABINETExquisite and rare model "Chan" four-door cabinet by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, featuring imaginative Chinoiserie scenes enameled and acid-etched onto pewter, the exterior case and fretwork base of riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wendell Castle, Again and Again sideboardWendell Castle Again and Again sideboard USA, 1994mahogany veneer, polychromed mahogany and oak 38 h × 76 w × 30 d in (97 × 193 × 76 cm) Sideboard features four drawersSee Sold Price
2016Important Federal sideboard, attr.Thos. SeymourAttributed to Thomas Seymour, Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1805; mahogany, flat top with inlaid edge, one long drawer and compartment enclosed by solid panel doors with center section flanked by sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Vodder (1926-2009) SideboardArne Vodder (1926-2009)SideboardTeak, metal and lacquered woodEdited by P. Olsen Sibast MoblerModel created in 1959H 80,5 × L 250 × P 47 cmBibliography :- Design Museum Denmark, model illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Leleu Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu Art Deco inlaid sideboard with center hinged cabinet doors, flanked by five stacked drawers with carved knob handles. Center doors with inlaid foliate medallion, opens to reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Sideboard with Trout Back Splashback splash is hand carved and painted. Re-purposed pine barn board top. Paneled birch bark case with mosaic and antler trim. In excellent condition. 67" wide x 21 1/2" deep x 35" tall plus a 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley sideboardGustav Stickleysideboard #901Eastwood, NYfumed oak, ironunmarked40"h x 50"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut Valley of Virginia Punched Tin SideboardCirca 1850. Walnut with elaborate folky scalloped backsplash. Having two dovetailed drawers (poplar secondary), above two doors with matching center panel, each with two pierced tin punched tin panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910Roycroft #02 1/2 Leaded Glass Two-Door Sideboard c1910. Signed. Some staining to top. Excellent original finish. 60"w x 52"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SideboardTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SideboardWalnutEdited by WiddicombLabeled 'Designs by TH RJG'Model created in 1960H 79 × L 183 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Sideboard.Sideboard. 1934. Ash wood and parchment.. Cm 340,00 x 100,00 x 58,00. Literautre (for comparison): Domus n. 79, July 1934, p. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, BronzeTitle: Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, Bronze Description: Transitional Louis XV/XVI Style Marble Top Dore Bronze Mounted Inlaid Satinwood Commode Height 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sideboard, 1954Finn Juhl. Sideboard, 1954. H. 87.5 x 208 x 50 cm. Made by Niels Vodder, Copenhagen. Rosewood and rosewood veneer; roll-fronts of rosewood staffs; inside: eight drawers and one shelf. Marked: NIELS VOSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Rare & Massive Sideboard, No. 841$7,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman for Directional Walnut and Ebonized Sideboard Credenza, 1960s$800
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kipp Stewart for Drexel Declaration Walnut Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, Newly Refinished$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Burled Olive Wood Sideboard, Credenza, or Bar Cabinet$500(1 bid)