Sold2016Ancient Dong Son Bronze Bracelet - Bells on TopVietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. This is a cast-molded bronze bracelet with a decoration of 10 round bells studded along one side. The wide band is decorated with close-cut raised lines. stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St LouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral and hook design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches high, 2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with spiral design. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 1/2 inches high, 1 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with stylized face and ears. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 2 inches high, 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine cast bronze bell with rattle. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A beautiful bronze bracelet likely used for dancing as it also acts as a bell. Encrusted in a viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 inches high, 2 1/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collection St Louis, MO USA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC.Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Large Bronze Bell c.200 BC. Size 4 1/4 inches high, 2 7/8 inches wide. Fine cast bronze large bell with Mustache. Suspension loop at top. Provenance: Private Dr collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell Armlet**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son Culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A pretty armlet made of cast bronze, with a faux-spiral texture on its surface. The bracelet is ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Ancient Bronze BellsSoutheast Asia & Tibet, ca. 100 BC & 17th-18th century. Two ancient Dong Son bronze bells and one early Tibetan bell. Lovely patinas. MEASUREMENTS Height of tallest: 5 3/4 inches / 14.5 cm SHIPPING $3See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellsAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A collection of 3 ancient mold-cast bronze and leaded-bronze bells. The largest is leaded-bronze cast as an orb-shaped body wSee Sold Price
2022Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bells (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A handsome pair of bells made of bronze and leaded bronze and displaying diverse forms. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Ancient Dong Son Bronze Son BellsFar East, Vietnam, Dong Son, ca. 100 BCE to 100 CE. These are a complementary collection of four cast-molded bronze bells. There are even, linear decorations on each. The Dong Son (or Dongson, or ÐôSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelet**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A fine bronze bracelet of torque form comprised of a broad band enveloped in a rich, seafoam greSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets (pr)**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine pair of bronze bracelets cast via the lost wax technique. Each bangle exhibits a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bracelets**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A set of 3 wearable bronze bracelets, each with smooth surfaces and nice patina. One braceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell**Originally Listed At $150** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A pyramidal shaped bronze bell, cast with 2 loops for suspension. The sides are smooth and unadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Dong Son Bronze FishThailand or Vietnam, ca. 200 BC - 200 AD. Large example with characteristic overall spiral design raised on five crotal bells. James Connell collection. MEASUREMENTS Length: 8 1/4 inches / 21 cm SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dong Son Bronze Bracelet, Internal RattlesVietnam, 1st millennium BCE. Fine bronze dancer's bracelet. Circular bracelet for a woman's wrist, hollow cast and with long split for insertion of rattling balls, 4 smaller bells attached to one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell w/ Great PatinaAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A wonderful, bronze bell presenting a rounded head, a straight body, a flared lip that opens to a rectangular mouth, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellVietnam, Dong Son culture, middle of the 1st millennium BCE. Large beautifully shaped bronze bell from the Dong Son culture, which translates to "East Mountain" culture. Sloped sides and rounded top dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Arm Band**Originally Listed At $200** Ancient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A fine bronze bracelet from the ancient Vietnamese Dong Son culture, which translates to "See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Pin with a Zoomorphic Top in the Shape of a Bird, 1st-4th Centuries AD$5
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Holy Land Bronze Bracelet - 1st Century BC to 7th Century AD$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet Armlet, 11th-13th Century$5
14 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Livonian Bronze Bracelet, 11th-13th Century$5