Sold2017Watercolor on paper Painting V$6,000In the style ofEmilio Pettoruti (watercolor on paper) COA Provided by Dr Bill Martin signed september 18 2014.20 x 16"Emilio Pettoruti (1892–1971) was an Argentine painter, who caused a scandal withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Pettoruti Argentine painter 1892-1971 Gouache on Paper Dali, Picasso, Miro EraThis unique gouache on paper artwork depicts a man playing the guitar in a distinctive cubist style. It is currently housed in a private collection, with dimensions of 17 x 14 inches. The piece is eleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Pettoruti (1892 - 1971). ArgentinaEmilio Pettoruti (1892 - 1971). Argentina. Graphite on Paper. Measure 4"in H x 3"in W and 11"in H x 9"in W with frame. He departed the port of Buenos Aires for Italy on August 7, 1913, setting out onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Petorutti Acrylic on paper 12.3" x 9.2" UnframedShipping in USA $ 80 Emilio Pettoruti was an Argentine painter, who caused a scandal with his avant-garde cubist exhibition in 1924 in Buenos Aires. At the beginning of the twentieth century, Buenos ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.5" x 14"w/ COAShipping in USA $ 130. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.8" x 11.5"Shipping in USA $ 120. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.5" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 130. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Watercolor on PaperDiego Rivera Watercolor on paper Painting , Signed Diego Rivera lower Right , Size: 30 x 24" Title: Aborigenes en labor. Provenance: Important private collection In Mexico city .Lic Emilio Camacho . PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Sanchez Cuban/American, 1921-1999 New York CrosstownEmilio Sanchez Cuban/American, 1921-1999 New York Crosstown Watercolor on paper 22 1/4 x 15 inches (56.5 x 38.1 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Marion Russell Watercolor on Paper Art: 8.5" x 13.5"Shipping in USA $ 130. Charles Marion Russell, also known as C. M. Russell, Charlie Russell, and "Kid" Russell, was an American artist of the American Old West. He created more than 2,000 paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Jules Verne book illustration) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TAY BAK KOI | Untitled69 x 90 cm; 93.9 x 111.8 cm (with frame) watercolour on paper signed middle left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 60,000,000 - 80,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene Kloss 14 x 21 inchesGene Kloss (american, 1903-1996) Snow and Adobe, watercolor on paper, signed Gene Kloss (lower right) 14 x 21 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Judge Thomas and Betty PhelpsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONG KIM SENG | Five Foot Way50 x 71 cm; 71 x 92 cm (with frame) watercolour on paper signed and dated 84 lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 55,000,000 - 75,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474See Sold Price
Sold2018Gladys Nilsson, (American, b. 1940), The Music Book:Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) The Music Book: Turning the Page watercolor on paper titled (verso) 12 x 22 1/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Berta Walker Galleries, ProvincetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins, (American, 1923-2012), Phenomena VioletPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Violet Hump, 1972 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 22 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter GayWalter Gay (American, 1856-1937) Untitled (Interior Scene) watercolor on paper 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Purchased from Sotheby's, NY, Lot 95See Sold Price
Sold2022LOW PUAY HUA | Untitled (Singapore River Scene)53.5 x 73.5 cm; 67 x 87 (with frame) watercolour on paper signed lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 40,000,000 - 60,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33See Sold Price
Sold2019* Julio Gonzales, (Spanish, 1876-1942), Two Heads with* Julio Gonzales (Spanish, 1876-1942) Two Heads with the Letter "G", 1936 ink and watercolor on paper initialed J.G. (lower right) 11 x 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms, (American, b. 1937), View of Woody Allen'sRed Grooms (American, b. 1937) View of Woody Allen's Apartment, 1991 pencil and watercolor on paper signed Red Grooms (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: MarlboroSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Tatsuoki Nambata, (Japanese, 1905-1997), Street in* Tatsuoki Nambata (Japanese, 1905-1997) Street in Spring, 1989 watercolor on paper signed Nambata (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Tami Beldue, (American, 20th/21st century),* Tami Beldue (American, 20th/21st century) Variation, 2004 graphite and watercolor on paper 27 1/2 x 48 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Exhibited: Fort Wayne, Indiana, Fort Wayne Museum of Art, 200See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstraktes Portrat - Watercolor on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEES VAN DONGEN [imputée] - Maquillage à Deauville - Watercolor on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSIGMAR POLKE - Untitled Rorschach Blot - Gouache and watercolor on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIORGIO MORANDI - Natura Morta con Ciotola - Watercolor drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE - Batman: Blue Cowl - Pen and watercolor drawing on paper$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOSE GURVICH - Constructivo - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Pluto with a Moth - Ink and watercolor drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKARL BODMER - The Buffalo Hunt - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on paper$24,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWINSLOW HOMER [imputée] - Boys on the Wheel - Watercolor with pencil on paper$8,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paper$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000