Sold2020Toy Kraft Dingling Bros. Circus WagonWooden horse drawn Dingling Bros. Circus wagon by Toy Kraft, circa 1940's and circus animals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk / Outsider Art Ringling Bros. Circus Wagon ModelsMade by Frank Goldquist, owner of The Great Franquist Circus, Savannah, Illinois, third quarter 20th century. Appx. 8 1/2" tall by 13" long (larger). Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIX AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVINGS.First half 20th century. Mixed media "Duffy Bros. Circus" wagon with a liberty bell. 7"h. 13"l. And five figures with original paint. Strong man, balancing act, magician, possible conjoined twins andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Christmas Holiday Express Traine SetsCouple Vintage Holiday Express Train Sets, Ringlin Bros Circus Wooden Wagons and Vintage Freight Train Set.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK W. GLASIER SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHSELLS BROS. CIRCUS STEAM CALLIOPE WAGON FROM THE JOHN HURDLE COLLECTION (FORMER CURATOR OF THE RINGLING CIRCUS MUSEUM - SARASOTA). THE RINGLING MUSEUM COMMISSIONED JERRY ULESMANN TO PRINT FROM THE ORISee Sold Price
Sold2020RBBB BAGGAGE WAGON #65RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAGGAGE WAGON, AS WAS USED FOR TRANSPORT OF PROPS AND SUPPLY FOR THE SHOW. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR REMOVAL AND TRANSPORT. BOX LENGTH IS 20'. INTERIOR WIDTH IS 7See Sold Price
Sold2022K-Line O Gauge Assorted Six (6) Ringling Bros. FlatK-Line O Gauge Assorted Six (6) Ringling Bros. Flat Cars in Original Boxes, including Ringling Bros. flat car with 2 trailers X 2, Ringling Bros. flat car with 3 Circus wagons X 2, Ringling Bros. flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS MODELDON MCGARVEY COLLECTION. 3/4" SCALE OF THE COLE BROS. STAKE DRIVER #8 WAGON. 13"X5.5"X9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLORIZED COLE BROS. CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHCOLOR-ENHANCED PHOTOGRAPH, GATHERING OF CLOWNS WITH WAGON AND TENT. 8"X10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. PASTE-OVER TITLE. ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. SCENE OF THE MENAGERIE, ANIMALS, WAGONS. LINEN-BACKED,,See Sold Price
Sold2019Russell Bros. Circus.Russell Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Color offset lithograph poster with an aerial view of the circus grounds including the main and side show tents, wagons, and throngs of circus-goers. 26 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circ...Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circus poster with illustrations of circus acts inside the big tent and spectators viewing many wild animals in bright red circus wagons. Metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. Circus / [Big Tent]. Erie Litho, ca.Russell Bros. Circus / [Big Tent]. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Crowds congregate upon the big tent to see the main attraction; a sideshow annex, wagons, and other tents surrounding. One sheet. 27 x 41̶See Sold Price
Sold2023FITCH BANDWAGON PAPER TOY Ð Circa 1943-44Famous circus bandleader MERLE EVANS and the RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY BAND appeared on the popular radio program FITCH BANDWAGON every year between 1943 and 1946. A punch-out circus wagon toySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hemispheres Circus Band Wagon panoramic photograph. Sil...Two Hemispheres Circus Band Wagon panoramic photograph. Silver print panoramic photograph depicting the famous Two Hemispheres wagon, with eight Cole Bros. horses drawing it. Framed, overall 8 x 28See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsAlbum of American circus snapshots. Circa 1930s—60s. Album ...$50
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersRARE 1940'S DAILEY BROS CIRCUS RAILROAD SHOW SIGN$100
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Christy Bros. Circus / Noah’s Ark. [Erie...$150
3 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCircus Wagon decoration. Long carved wood wagon decoration ...$300(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsCole Bros. Circus / All the Marvels of the Animal Kingdom. ...$100(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsMurphy’s Real Wild West Model Circus Wagon. Brightly painte...$100