Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON 57 MODEL22"L, 7.5"W, 10"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS WAGON WHEELORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON WHEEL, HAND-PAINTED IN 1944 BY GEORGE ESCALERA. EACH SIDE IS PAINTED DIFFERENTLY. STEEL BAND, WOODEN SPOKES. DIAMETER IS 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020RBBB BAGGAGE WAGON #65RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAGGAGE WAGON, AS WAS USED FOR TRANSPORT OF PROPS AND SUPPLY FOR THE SHOW. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR REMOVAL AND TRANSPORT. BOX LENGTH IS 20'. INTERIOR WIDTH IS 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 1...Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 15 posters and window cards total, including posters for Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Carson & Barnes, Circus Model Builders, Bentley BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century American Flyer Ringling Bros Circus Model Train Billboard *AS IS*A mid century American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus billboard for model train set. Manufactured by A.C. Gilbert and Co. in New Haven, Conn. USA. Missing light and whistle. 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLOGG CIRCUS ARCHIVE - 129TH WHITE MODELIMPORTANT COLLECTION FROM THE LARRY KELLOGG ARCHIVE. IN EARLY 1970, KELLOGG BEGAN A 35 YEAR ASSOCIATION WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS AS PUBLICIST IN THE FLORIDA TERRITORY. FOR 15 YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2024KELLOGG CIRCUS ARCHIVE - 132ND WHITE MODELIMPORTANT COLLECTION FROM THE LARRY KELLOGG ARCHIVE. IN EARLY 1970, KELLOGG BEGAN A 35 YEAR ASSOCIATION WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS AS PUBLICIST IN THE FLORIDA TERRITORY. FOR 15 YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023FITCH BANDWAGON PAPER TOY Ð Circa 1943-44Famous circus bandleader MERLE EVANS and the RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY BAND appeared on the popular radio program FITCH BANDWAGON every year between 1943 and 1946. A punch-out circus wagon toySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / MerleRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / Merle Evans. 1943. Circus poster bearing a portrait of the director of music Merle Evans inset beside a colorful illustration of a patriotic Liberty baSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD KELTY CIRCUS TRAIN PHOTOGRAPHEDWARD KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY RAILROAD FLAT CAR WITH POLE WAGON #43. LOSS AT UPPER MARGIN, FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 7"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2 trailers, #22235 flat car w/pole wagon & Superstreets truck plus 2 speeders, including #22222, MIB, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #22228 scale flat w/3Toy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #22228 scale flat w/3 wagons, #22231 scale flat w/3 wagons & #22415 flat #75 w/3 wagons, all MIB, largest 13"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
10 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show B$50
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
7 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953$80
10 hrs LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LB$380
6 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales1930s Repro Cast Iron Kenton Overland Circus Wagon Polar Bear$5(1 bid)