Sold2024Brewers Blue Tribal Flower And Leaf Pattern Oriental Runner RugTitle: Brewers Blue Tribal Flower And Leaf Pattern Oriental Runner Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weaving craftSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) COSTUME & DESIGNER BROOCHESSilvertone and goldtone; Monet Elk, Dior double rings, "Two Sisters" wild cat, tribal figures, flower with faux pearl center; flower with faux pearl, has some minor discoloration, may need cleaning; LSee Sold Price
Sold20225X8 Antique Persian Tribal Rug with Flower Motif, circa 19405'3" x 8' Hand-knotted, abrash wool on a cotton foundation. Circa 1940 Origin: Iran Condition: Excellent Field Color: Deep-Rust Border Color: Charcoal-Black Accent Colors: Forrest-Green, Ivory, LigSee Sold Price
Sold2023SARAH CAVENDER TRIBAL STYLE GOLD FLOWER NECKLACE-SARAH CAVENDER TRIBAL STYLE GOLD FLOWER NECKLACE -GOOD CONDITION -SIZE: 11" DROP-JR SR 06/22See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE KURDISH RUG 53"X62"Antique Hand Knotted Kurdish Tribal Rug with Flower Border. Deep Blues and Reds, Tribal Pattern c. 1890-1910. Measures 53" x 32". Weight is 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Persian Tribal Prayer RugEarly 20th c Persian Tribal prayer rug, stylized flower heads, all wool white with brown twist, foreign material stain, needs cleaning, 4' 3" x 5'See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Hardstone and PorcelainIncluding a jade snuff bottle, a carved jade figure of a cat, two hardstone archer's thumb guards, a carved hardstone flower, a carved hardstone tribal figure; together with two porcelain objects, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRIBAL ANATOLIAN KILIM WOOL RUG, "PINWHEEL FLOWERS," 19TH CENTURYA TRIBAL ANATOLIAN KILIM WOOL RUG, "PINWHEEL FLOWERS," 19TH CENTURY, vegetable dyed wool, in dark and pistachio greens, grey, red, pink cream, and aubergine with diamond, geometric, hooks, waves, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY NORTH AMERICAN TRIBAL BEADWORK GLOVE decorated with reindeer and flowers.A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY NORTH AMERICAN TRIBAL BEADWORK GLOVE decorated with reindeer and flowers. 55 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022East- Asian Table DecorA group lot of 3 items. 1 porcelain asian keepsake dish in a red embroidered box, dish is coated in gold toned glazing and hand painted flowers. 1 glass paperweight depicting a tribal man and woman inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mayan Huipil Embroidered Blouse Collected 1970sThis gorgeous antique Mayan huipil blouse features beautiful detailed hand embroidered flowers around the neckline. The huipil was handwoven on back strap looms and originally was worn by Mayan womenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lovely Millefiori Glass Necklace, Ring & Earrings setThis is lovely example of Millefiori Glass decorated with beautiful and colorful flowers on Stainless Steel. It's a very pretty set for any special occasion!The Necklace measures 9.5 inches long, pendSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Buddha On Lotus SculptureA Vintage to Antique bronze sculpture of a Seated Buddha in meditation on a lotus flower. The Buddha measures 20 inches tall x 12 inches wide. Possibly Chinese in origins. Provenance: A Private PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portuguese Bloodletting Silver Dish Ex MuseumA very fine 19th? or early 20 century Bloodletting dish in silver, with a scalloped rim and embellished with incised decorative designs around the outer rim. Stamped with a bow and arrow, flower and mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Head of Harpokrates with Flower GarlandKOPF DES HARPOKRATES MIT BLÜTENKRANZ Römisch, Ägypten, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt Paris (2004). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2021Estée Lauder, Solid Perfume, Beyond ParadiseEstée Lauder, Solid Perfume, Beyond Paradise Fantasy Flower With box / Mit Box / Avec boîte Provenienz: Französische Privatsammlung. Estée Lauder solid perfume collection. VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estée Lauder, Solid Perfume, Pleasures FlowerEstée Lauder, Solid Perfume, Pleasures Flower Blossom With box / Mit Box / Avec boîte Provenienz: Französische Privatsammlung. Estée Lauder solid perfume collection. Vintage etui,See Sold Price
2022Antique Lori Tribal Rug, 5'5" x 13'1"This west Persian tribal kellegi (long rug) shows three offset columns of identical vases and flowers, with small supporting  rosette filling in..Red corners with vases. Ecru main border with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Great Lakes Tribal Beaded SashDESCRIPTION: Late 19th or early 20th century beaded sash, probably Great Lakes. White ground with chevrons and yellow flowers. Tie ends are red aniline threads. PROVENANCE: Collected by Theodore KepneSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRIBAL ANATOLIAN KILIM RUG, TURKEY, 19TH CENTURYA TRIBAL ANATOLIAN KILIM RUG, TURKEY, 19TH CENTURY, naturally dyed wool in brown, pistachio, red, orange, and cream with stars, flowers, and pinwheels with central diamond motif; 84" x 53 1/2", linen-See Sold Price
Sold2024Iranian Tribal Antique Hand Tied RugAn Iranian made antique hand tied tribal rug with mineral dyes. 7 borders with cobalt field, animals and flowers woven into center field. This quality room size rug measures 9.5' X 7.5'. Rug is in excSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tribal Flatweave Carpet 6'2" x 4'1"Wool on wool weft, bright colors, overall red ground with geometric flowers and stars, central medallion with rams horns, wide gold and red leaf border on tan with barber-pole edging, flat-weave endsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN TRIBAL RUNNER6' 9" x 2' 7", circa late 19th c., repetitious rectangular reserve with flowers overall design. Condition: well worn - no nap left - some loss of pattern - losses at ends. Weight 6.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bedouin Tribal Jewellery Collection20th century AD. A group of substantial decorative clothing and other accessories comprising: one belt with a fabric backing with discs with repoussé flowers and coin pendants, coloured beads and sheSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage African Nobility Beaded Wood Yoruba Table - Nigeria - 15" In. High$250
2 days LeftSEUYCO12'x14'5" Solid Gray Tribal Flower Design Angora Oushak XL Oriental Rug R88839$1,950
5 days LeftSEUYCO3'4"x5'3" Red New Farsian Amadan Flower Medallion Tribal Hand Knotted Rug R59692$175
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBust with Flowers, Erasmus II Quellinus (1607-1678)/Hecke (1620-1684)$2,150(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate Frame$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙$900
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$600(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$140(3 bids)