Sold2022Amazing Montague J Dawson Oil CanvasAttributed to Montague J Dawson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1973. Montague Dawson is widely considered the best known seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022School of Montague Dawson, Oil on Canvas(British, 1895-1973) of a ship on an open sea, signed "Montague Dawson" l.l.c., verso bears label from Swain's, Montclair, NJ Overall: 23-3/4"h x 34"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 30"w Provenance: Swain's, MontcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, laundry, B.D. McGavock (Bessie Dawson), oilPainting, doing laundry, B.D. McGavock (Bessie Dawson), oil on canvas with mother washing linens with child looking on, canvas is 16" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Dawson Oil on Panel, SeascapeWilliam Dawson (American, 1930-2007). An oil on panel seascape titled "Bulkhead". Signed lower right, and titled and signed on back of panel. 20-1/4 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Manierre Dawson Museum Quality Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract PaintingSigned Manierre Dawson Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract Painting: Provenance from the collection of noted collector and respected gallery owner, Kenneth Dukoff of Niagara Falls, NYManierre Dawson 1887-19See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American SchoolRiver scene, signed lower left: F.A. Dawson, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 8'' H x 12'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold20201940's American Portrait Of Women In Landscape, SignedLooks 1930's-1940's dress. Signed Dawson? Oil on board 35 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., 39 x 29 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017DAWSON DAWSON WATSON OIL ON CANVAS THE WHARF NO. 321" X 16"; TEXAS 1864-1939 (UNFRAMED, SEVER HOLES ON CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold2024The Crescent Moon Montague Dawson (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of Montague DawsonThe Crescent Moon Montague Dawson (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of Montague DawsonSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Crescent Moon Montague Dawson (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of Montague DawsonThe Crescent Moon Montague Dawson (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of Montague DawsonSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAWSON DAWSON-WATSON (Missouri/Texas, 1864-1939), Seaside Cliffs., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FramedDAWSON DAWSON-WATSONMissouri/Texas, 1864-1939Seaside Cliffs, possibly Scituate.. Signed lower left "Dawson-Watson".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Manierre Dawson Attr. Untitled Oil on Board, 1912Manierre Dawson (American, 1887-1969) attributed Untitled oil painting on wood board, circa 1912, depicting an abstract Cubist composition, apparently unsigned, Salander-O'Reilly Galleries label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO MANIERRE DAWSON (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OILATTRIBUTED TO MANIERRE DAWSON (AMERICAN 1887-1969), OIL ON CANVAS, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE. 30 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Manierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, SignedManierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, Signed: M Dawson '30 ; [Manierre Dawson (1887 - 1969) was active/lived in Illinois, Michigan] , size: 16 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS,HENRY THOMAS DAWSON (BRITISH 1860-1896) OIL ON CANVAS, JUNE 1875, H 15.5", W 23.5", COASTAL SCENE Wonderfully detailed oil on canvas coastal scene at low tide. Monogrammed and dated in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lindsay Dawson (CA,born 1959) oil paintingARTIST: Lindsay Dawson (California, born 1959) NAME: Sparking Sea (titled on verso) YEAR: 2007 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsey Dawson, "Evening Street", Oil on CanvasLindsey Dawson, "Evening Street", original oil on canvas. 4/10, AP. Signed. Image:20"x24", Frame:28"x34".See Sold Price
Sold2016John Dawson (b-1946) Laura, Oil on CanvasFramed contemporary figurative oil on canvas by John Dawson. The painting is signed lower right. Titled "Laura" on the back of frame. Overall framed measurement 12.75" x 11" x 1.25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Montague Dawson "Stormy Weather Scottish Chief" OMontague Dawson (1890-1973). Oil on canvas painting titled "Stormy Weather, Scottish Chief." Signed along the lower left. Label from Quester Gallery, Stonington, Connecticut, is adhered to the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) "Caught in Storn"Montague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Oil / Canvas, Signed Lower Left ,measures 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAGUE DAWSON MID CENTURY BRITISH OIL PAINTINGMontague Dawson, British, 1895 to 1973, an oil on canvas painting The Avenue to Thoresby Hall, Nottinghamshire, property of the de Manvers family. Signed by the artist on the lower left. Housed in anSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN ALLAN DAWSON "DOROTHY ISABELLE COWE" OIL / CANVASJOHN ALLAN DAWSON "DOROTHY ISABELLE COWE" OIL / CANVAS (56" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2016William Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Three OilWilliam Dawson (American, 1901-1990) Three Oil Paintings. Each on board. 'Snakes' signed lower center and dated 5-10-80, 'Dog' signed lower center and dated 12-6-88, and 'Bird' signed and dated 4-14-8See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935$6,000
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$300(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$250(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Flying Witch Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$290(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks Bicycle$110(7 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$190(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac LaSalle "Standard of the World" Advertising License Plate Topper$200(4 bids)