Sold2016W/C, Flag, Utah, C. 1900This watercolor painting of the 45 star flag after the admittance of Utah to the United States has gilt stars, pole, and flag tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patriotic U.S. Flag RPCs and Litho Postcards (100)One hundred RPCs and Litho patriotic postcards featuring the American flag, from various U.S. states, c1900-1945. States include North Dakota, Utah, Colorado, Washington, D.C., Washington, Wisconsin,See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Hand with FlagCast Iron Hand with Flag. c. 1900. Hand Ht. 6" W 3". A Jamesville, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handmade 45 star flag, later flag banner with 13 stars2 pieces: Handmade 45 star flag, c 1900, approx 6' x 9', with losses, and a later flag banner with 13 stars, 88" l x 14" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN C. 1900 W/CWatercolor and pencil on paper, unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 18.5", (Image) H 17.5" x W 11.5" Condition: Small tear on top center and water stain on the lower right side. Scuffs and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020G.A. Noltey - Surfscape W/C and Pastel c. 1900On paper. Signed, dated LL. Matted, framed. Dimensions: sight 8.5"H x 14.75 framed 22.25 x 28.75 (BSTA6134)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Patriotic U.S.A. Flag EmblemsFrame Patriotic U.S.A. Flag emblems. C. 1890-1900. Frame overall 14" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cont'l School, c. 1900, Arab, W/CA Continental School portrait of a bearded Arab, inscribed lower left, watercolor(GREE8002)(TC).Property Title: From a 510 park Avenue apartment Measurements: 9 1/2 x 7, framed 16 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Ice Skater in Fancy Dress, c. 1900, Gouache, W/CIce Skater in Fancy Dress, c. 1900, Gouache, Watercolor, Colored Pencil on Fabric(RANDJ2578) {WT} Measurements: 11" H x 7" W; Framed: 21 1/2" H x 17" W x 2" D Condition: Extensive foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original University of Pennsylvania Flag Brooch, C-Clasp, Early 1900'sOriginal University of Pennsylvania Flag Brooch, C-Clasp, Early 1900's. This is a red and blue enameled waving flag/banner of the Unveristy of Pennsylvania. Flagpole wth orange decorations. The broochSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plateau Beaded Gauntlets, Pictorials c. 1900-20sPlateau Beaded Gauntlets with Eagle, American Flags, and Arrow Pictorials c. 1900-20s, Each is 16" long. They are 10" wide at the widest part, not including the fringe. Acquired from a private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique ivory carving on rosewood standA beautiful Chinese antique ivory carved general with armor and flags (8.55"H) (c1900) on carved rosewood stand, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flag, NY Yacht Club, Burgee, C. 1900This red, white, and blue burgee has a white, hand applied star at the center. The end has brass grommets, the body is sewn with white thread, and it lacks a maker's signature.See Sold Price
Sold2019C1900 Cast Iron Flag Holder In Old White Porch PaintTitle: C1900 cast iron flag holder in old white porch paint Dimension: 5 1/2" wide Provenance:(Flags not included) Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver 3-Leg Vase W.C.English Arts & Crafts sterling silver three-leg vase with exquisite repousse flowers c1900-1910. Marked W.C. with British hallmarks. Excellent condition. 6 3/8"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 USS Nashville Ship Flag With Eagle - Boxer Rebellion VoyageFlag of the USS Nashville, a United States Navy gunboat in service from 1897 to 1918. The Nashville fired the first shot of the Spanish-American War during its service in the Caribbean, and later travSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous W/C Borzoi Signed E. Fremott,ParisC.1900 Mounted in a gilt frame,Has reverse Gallery label, "The Sporting Gallery,Inc. Middleburg,Va. 12"H X 16"W sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS, C 1900 AMERICAN CLIPPER SHIPOIL ON CANVAS, C 1900 H 20" W 29" AMERICAN CLIPPER SHIP Most likely Frank Vining Smith. Unsigned. Ship flying American flag. Frame 23" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017Takeuchi Keishu: Woman Holding A Japanese FlagArtist: Takeuchi Keishu Subject: Woman holding a Japanese flag, chickens Publisher: Bungei Kurabu (a literary magazine of the late Meiji era) Signature: Keishû with seal 'Keishû' Date: c. 1900 FormaSee Sold Price
Sold201958. A SPICE TOWER. Poland, c. 1900. On round base with58. A SPICE TOWER. Poland, c. 1900. On round base with central spool section decorated with grapevine motif. Fitted with ball finial and flag. 10” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Fancy Purse Frame C. 1900, H 4.5’’ W 6.5’’ 6.8T OzSterling Silver Fancy Purse Frame C. 1900, H 4.5'' W 6.5'' 6.8t oz Openwork and relief of cherubs. Sterling chain handle with flower form links. Impressed "Sterling". Trade mark of flag and diamond foSee Sold Price
Sold2020W/C WINDMILLS SIGNED GRUPP'EW/C WINDMILLS SIGNED GRUPP'E (CHARLES PAUL 1860-1940; MASS, NY NETHERLANDS) C. 1900/05, 14" X 20"See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.$50
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.$50
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP SERVER WITH CENTRAL MIRRORED DOOR C 1900.$50
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1900.$50
2 days LeftArtemissionOld Babylonian Hematite Cylinder Seal with God Nanna, c. 1900- 1700 B.C.$800(1 bid)